Hc 64 Box 6015, West Plains, MO 65775 (MLS# 60302772)


$1,000,000
Hc 64 Box 6015
West Plains, MO 65775
MLS# 60302772
6 beds  |  5 baths  |  4606 sqft


Aerial-3
  1 / 66  
Aerial-3 Aerial-5 open liv rm kitchen dining room Main Floor B-22 kitchen overview kitchen 2 Main Floor B-14 master bedroom masterbath master bath master closet main floor bedroom main floor bedroom 2 closet Hall Bath Hall Bath office front bedroom 2 front bedroom office 2nd Floor Loft room loft room upper bedroom upper bedroom upper bedroom upper bath off 4th bed laundry Laundry Room half bath Basement bed 5 Basement Bed 5 Basement Bed 5 BasementBed 6 Bathroom 2 storage Basement Hobby area Basement Hobby area Batch 3 Basement-21 utility room area Batch 3 Basement-11 Aerial-32 (1) Exterior C-1 Exterior C-2 Exterior b-10 IMG_7801 Exterior-15 - Copy Exterior-16 (1) - Copy Exterior-17 (1) - Copy Tack shed Exterior-22 (2) tack barn Exterior-11 (1) IMG_7796 Aerial-20 Aerial-13 (2) Aerial-7 Aerial-25 (1) Aerial-29 Aerial-12 Exterior-18 (1) Exterior-21 (2) Aerial-32 Aerial-4 (1) Exterior b-5 Exterior b-1

Property Description
Set on 65± acres of rolling pasture and mature timber, this custom-built 4,600 sq. ft. home offers exceptional North Fork River frontage and a large natural spring, creating a rare combination of beauty, recreation, and functionality. The open floor plan and thoughtful design provide flexibility for a variety of lifestyles. The home features six bedrooms with two on each level, making it ideal for large families, guests, or multi-generational living. The spacious primary suite includes a private loft office overlooking the bedroom, while the main-level office could easily serve as a seventh bedroom. The chef's kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining with a 6-burner propane cooktop, double ovens, abundant cabinetry, and all appliances included. A large laundry/mudroom with soaking sink provides additional convenience. The finished walkout lower level features 10-foot ceilings and two oversized flex rooms with insulated overhead garage doors, offering endless possibilities for hobbies, a workshop, storage, fitness space, or recreation. Outside, enjoy established stone garden beds, productive pasture for horses or livestock, mature timber for hunting and recreation, and outstanding water features. Horse enthusiasts will appreciate being adjacent to North Fork River Ranch Horse Camp with direct riding access to the Mark Twain National Forest trail system. Additional improvements include a 35'x20' drive-through shop with 10-foot doors and a 35'x9' lean-to, a 50'x50' hay barn that also accommodates RV storage, and a 30'x50'x15' barn with half concrete flooring. Whether you're looking for a luxury country home, equestrian property, working farm, recreational retreat, or private riverfront escape, this one-of-a-kind property offers an exceptional combination of land, water, and improvements. Additional purchase options with less acreage are available to fit your needs.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2025-08-21
List Price: $1,000,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 217.11
Parent/Child: Child
Parent MLS #: 60302728
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Willow Springs
Middle School: Willow Springs
High School: Willow Springs
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 3027
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1579
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 4606
Total Room Count Above Grade: 9
Total Room Count Below Grade: 4
Total SqFt: 4606
SqFt Provided By: agent measured
Aprx Year Built: 2010
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 6
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
# Detached Garage Spaces: 2
# Detached Carport Spaces: 2
Lot Size Provided By: assessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 65
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Leased
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: No
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Dimensions: 35x20
Lot Features
Lake/River/Creek/Spring: Northfork River
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: Hc 64
Street Name/Route: Box 6015
County: Douglas
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65775
Section: 8
Township: 25
Parcel ID: 17-0.3-08-000-000-002.002
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 3177
Tax Year: 2024
Remarks Misc
Directions: Willow springs 76 to 181 toward Dora to right on AA 1.6 miles to property on the right driveway right next to the barn
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Bath/Stubbed; Concrete; Plumbed; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Dining Room; Kitchen Bar; Living/Dining Combo
Other Rooms: Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Bonus Room; Family Room (Basement); Great Room; Hobby; John Deere; Office; Pantry; Workshop
Appliances: Cooktop-Propane; Dishwasher; Dryer; Icemaker; Refrigerator; Trash Compactor; Wall Oven - Double Propane; Washer; Water Softener Owned
Interior Features: Smoke Detector(s); Soaking Tub; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Cathedral Ceiling(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Granite Counters; Solid Surface Counters
Flooring: Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Forced Air; Heat Pump; Heat Pump Dual Fuel; Zoned (2+ Units)
Heating Source: Propane
Architecture: 2 Story; Traditional
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch
Exterior Features: Play House
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Side; Gravel; RV Access/Parking; RV Barn; RV Carport; Storage
Shop Building Features: Concrete Floor; Electric
Other Structures: Other Small Building; Outbuilding; RV/Boat Storage
Fencing: Barbed: 3 Wire; Barbed: 5 Wire; Cross Fenced; Partial; Pipe/Steel
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows; Window Coverings
Construction Materials: Stone; Vinyl Siding
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Dimensional Shingles; Fiberglass Shingles
Lot Features: Acreage; Horses Allowed; Landscaping; Level; Pasture; Rolling; Wooded/Cleared Combo
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: State Highway
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Gravel/Stone
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: Negotiable
Documents Available: Disclosure; Disclosure - Measurement; Seller Disclosure
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room24.0024.00
Kitchen17.0014.00
Dining Room15.0011.00
Master Bedroom20.0015.00
Loft15.009.00office upstairs of master
Master Bathroom19.0017.00Door to private deck
Bedroom 220.0014.00
Full Bathroom15.007.20
Half Bathroom5.005.00
Bedroom 320.0014.00
Bedroom 416.0016.00
Loft14.0013.00
Full Bathroom7.705.00
Bedroom 513.0010.00
Bedroom 614.5011.50
Full Bathroom9.908.40
Bonus Room19.9031.00
Bonus Room14.0034.00
Garage20.0020.00
Laundry12.7011.00

IDX
Listing Office: Southern Missouri Homes and Farms LLC

Last Updated: October - 19 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.