951 Sand Springs Road, Marshfield, MO 65706 (MLS# 60262085)


$989,000
951 Sand Springs Road
Marshfield, MO 65706
MLS# 60262085
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  4644 sqft


IMG_3384
  1 / 1  
IMG_3384
Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2024-02-27
List Price: $989,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 244.56
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Authorization to Show
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Marshfield
Middle School: Marshfield
High School: Marshfield
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2344
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1700
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 600
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 4044
Total SqFt: 4644
SqFt Provided By: tax records
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2011
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 6
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
# Detached Garage Spaces: 3
Lot Size Provided By: assessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 39.09
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2024-02-27
Sold Date: 2024-02-27
Price Disclosed: Yes
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 951
Street Name/Route: Sand Springs
Suffix: Road
County: Webster
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65706
Parcel ID: 057035000000004010
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 2930.53
Tax Year: 2022
Legal Description: NW NW
Remarks Misc
Directions: Take I-44 to Marshfield Exit (100). Take Hwy 38 West past Walmart for 4.5 miles, turn left on Sand Springs Rd, to home on left.
Property Features
View: Panoramic
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Partially Finished; Concrete; Exterior Entry; Plumbed; Storage Space; Sump Pump; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining; Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Other Rooms: Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Basement); Family Room (Main Floor); Foyer; Living Areas (2); Office; Pantry
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Free Standing Stove: Propane; Microwave; Refrigerator; Water Softener Owned; Propane Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Basement; Insert; Living Room; Propane; Two or More
Interior Features: Central Vacuum; High Speed Internet; Internet - Satellite; Jetted Tub; Raised or Tiered Entry; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; High Ceilings; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Cultured Marble Counters; Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Engineered Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Attic Fan; Ceiling Fans; Central; Heat Pump
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Fireplace; Forced Air; Zoned (2+ Units)
Heating Source: Propane
Architecture: 1 Story; Traditional
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch; Patio; Rear Porch
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Circular Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Side; Gravel; Heated Garage; Parking Pad; Private; RV Access/Parking; Storage; Tandem
Shop Building Features: 220 Electric; Concrete Floor; Electric; Insulated
Other Structures: Outbuilding; RV/Boat Storage
Fencing: Barbed: 5 Wire; Cross Fenced; Electric; Full; Pipe/Steel; Smooth Wire
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Brick; Brick-All
Foundation: Crawl Space; Permanent Foundation; Poured Concrete; Vapor Barrier
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Cleared; Horses Allowed; Landscaping; Mature Timber; Pasture; Paved Frontage; Pond; Trees; Wet Weather Creek; Wooded/Cleared Combo
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing; Possession After Closing
Documents Available: Disclosure; Disclosure - Measurement; Legal Description; Plat Map
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Master Bedroom16.0014.00
Bedroom 212.5014.00
Bedroom 312.0011.50
Bedroom 417.0012.00
Bedroom 514.0011.00
Kitchen14.0014.00
Kitchen/Dining Combo28.0013.00
Office10.0011.00

IDX
Listing Office: Murney Associates - Primrose

Last Updated: February - 27 - 2024

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.