93 Reagan Hollow Road, Noel, MO 64854 (MLS# 60226634)


$899,500
93 Reagan Hollow Road
Noel, MO 64854
MLS# 60226634
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  4 baths  |  3829 sqft


Primary
  1 / 36  
Primary 93ReaganHollow-02 93ReaganHollow-03 93ReaganHollow-04 93ReaganHollow-05 93ReaganHollow-06 93ReaganHollow-07 93ReaganHollow-08 93ReaganHollow-09 93ReaganHollow-10 93ReaganHollow-11 93ReaganHollow-12 93ReaganHollow-13 93ReaganHollow-14 93ReaganHollow-15 93ReaganHollow-16 93ReaganHollow-17 93ReaganHollow-18 93ReaganHollow-19 93ReaganHollow-20 93ReaganHollow-21 93ReaganHollow-22 93ReaganHollow-23 93ReaganHollow-24 93ReaganHollow-25 93ReaganHollow-26 93ReaganHollow-27 93ReaganHollow-28 93ReaganHollow-29 93ReaganHollow-30 Ariel Pic1 Pic2 Pic3 Pic4 Pic5

Property Description
This must see Ozark property includes a well maintained full brick home w/3 large bedrooms each w/their own full bathrooms & walk-in closets. Master suite includes a sitting area with a gas fireplace. An incredible curved staircase, 20' ceilings and a beautiful chandelier greet you as you walk in the front door. The kitchen dining area gives you a view of the courtyard & backyard where you can watch the deer & other wildlife visit. This home has it all, dining room, matching shed, workshop in the 3 car garage (garage & workshop heated/cooled). Long driveway was chip & sealed recently & winds up to this gorgeous home which sets on 119 acres plus has an additional 19 acres adjoining. Property has a small lake/pond stocked with bass, catfish, and bluegill. Property is close to Elk River, golf course & numerous caves & campgrounds in the area & short drive to Bentonville, AR is 35 minutes.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2022-08-26
List Price: $899,500
List Price/Total SqFt: 234.91
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Noel
Middle School: Noel
High School: McDonald
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 3829
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3829
Total SqFt: 3829
Aprx Year Built: 1995
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 139
Basement: No
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2023-02-23
Sold Date: 2023-03-09
Price Disclosed: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 93
Street Name/Route: Reagan Hollow
Suffix: Road
County: McDonald
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 64854
Section: 16
Township: 21
Parcel ID: 17-5.0-16-000-000-002.002
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 2735.11
Tax Year: 2021
Legal Description: ALL THAT PART S 1/2 OF SEC . WHICH LAYS S OF HWY 9 0 & W OF REAGAN HOLLOW RD EXCEPT VALLEY CEMETERY
Remarks Misc
Directions: From Noel, across from golf course on Hwy 90, Reagan Hollow. First driveway on the right
Property Features
Accessibility Features: Central Living Area; Visitor Bathroom
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Partially Floored; Pull Down Stairs
Other Rooms: Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Foyer; Great Room; Workshop
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Microwave; Refrigerator; Trash Compactor; Washer; Water Softener Owned; Gas Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Bedroom; Great Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Two or More
Interior Features: Alarm/Burglar; Central Vacuum; Crown Molding; Internet - DSL; Jetted Tub; Security System; Smoke Detector(s); Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar; Carbon Monoxide Detector(s); Beamed Ceilings; High Ceilings; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Quartz Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Heat Pump
Cooling Source: Electric; Gas
Heating: Central; Fireplace
Heating Source: Geo-Thermal
Architecture: 2 Story; Traditional
Patio and Porch Features: Patio
Exterior Features: Cable Available
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Side; Storage; Workshop in Garage
Shop Building Features: Concrete Floor; Electric; Insulated
Other Structures: Storage Shed
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Brick; Solid Masonry; Wood Frame
Foundation: Crawl Space
Roofing Material: Wood Shingle/Shake
Lot Features: Acreage; Landscaping; Pond; Trees; Wooded; Wooded/Cleared Combo
Water: City Water
Sewer: Public Sewer
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Gravel/Stone; Drive - Chip/Seal
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Aerial Map; Seller Disclosure
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Garage23.4233.83
Workshop9.0817.75
Kitchen14.8319.25
Kitchen/Dining Combo11.7510.08
Master Bedroom16.0021.50
Master Bathroom14.6716.00
Other8.7514.90Master Closet
Living Room26.5020.25
Half Bathroom4.585.58
Bedroom 216.4214.58
Other8.9010.50Walk in Closets
Bedroom 314.5012.50
Full Bathroom14.509.00

IDX
Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette

Last Updated: September - 12 - 2023

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.