893 Hidden Springs Lane, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 (MLS# 60331525)


$795,000
893 Hidden Springs Lane
Reeds Spring, MO 65737
MLS# 60331525
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  4038 sqft


893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-High-End-View
  1 / 80  
893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-High-End-View 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-High-End-View 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-High-End-View 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-High-End-View 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-High-End-View 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-High-End-View 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-High-End-View 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Floorplan 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-High-End-View 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-High-End-View 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Elegant-Landing 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Luxury-Lounge 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Designer-Living 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Serene-Lounge 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Relaxing-Warmth 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Modern-Comfort 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Open-elegance 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Grand-Entertain 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Open-Gathering 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Grand-Gathering 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-High-end-entertain 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Gourmet's-Kitchen 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Dining-Retreat 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-OpenLayout-Living 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Grand-Table 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-High-End-View 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Cooking-w-Views 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Chich-Dining 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Open-Dining 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Chef's-Delight 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Table-Setting 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-rivate-Study 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Clean-&-Ready 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Inviting-Entry 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Powder-Room 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Elegant-Master 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Luxury-Retreat 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Serene-Suite 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-His-&-Hers 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Elegant-Bath 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Soak-&-Relax 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Spa-Retreat 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Seamless-Flow 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Serene-Passage 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Cozy-Haven 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Calm-Retreat 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Stylish-Bath 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Calm-&-Cozy 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Serene-Retreat 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Modern-Bath 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Lower-Lvl-Retreat 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Gathering-Spot 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Stylish-Living 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Entertainment-LR 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Luxury-Lounge 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Relaxing-Space 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Family-Space 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Bright-Bath 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Elegant-Suite Community Riding/Hiking Trails! 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-High-End-View 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-High-End-View 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-High-End-View 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-High-End-View 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-High-End-View 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-Scenic-Trails Community Riding/Hiking Trails! Community Riding/Hiking Trails! Community Riding/Hiking Trails! Community Riding/Hiking Trails! Community Riding/Hiking Trails! Community Riding/Hiking Trails! Community Riding/Hiking Trails! Community Riding/Hiking Trails! Community Riding/Hiking Trails! Community Riding/Hiking Trails! 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-High-End-View 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-High-End-View 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-High-End-View 893-Hidden-Springs-Ln-High-End-View

Property Description
Fall settles beautifully over 893 Hidden Springs Ln, a custom estate where high-end craftsmanship and room for the whole family meet on 5.23 private acres in the gated Meadows at Hidden Springs. Wooded views frame a backyard made for campfires, stargazing and time together. The main level is made for gathering. A welcoming living room with fireplace opens to a covered back deck overlooking the changing leaves. The chef's kitchen is ready for a crowd with a professional ZLINE gas range, full ZLINE appliance suite, leathered granite counters, generous island and formal dining space, along with wet bar and coffee station, and an optional butler's pantry nook. Beyond its own private hall entry, the impressive owner's wing feels like a spa retreat, with vaulted ceilings, direct deck access, an oversized walk-in closet and an ensuite with a cultured marble shower, soaking tub and water closet. A guest half bath, spacious laundry and mudroom, and oversized three-car garage with 10-ft doors complete the main level. Upstairs is a retreat for the kids. Two charming bedrooms with soft, feminine hues and their own study or reading nooks share a Jack and Jill bath with a clawfoot tub and shower. A playful living area and ample storage give them space to make their own. The older crew can gather downstairs in a second living and recreation area with richer, more masculine finishes, a wet bar and room for games. This walk-out level also offers a spacious fourth bedroom and full bath, a storm shelter, John Deere and hobby space, and a covered back patio facing the woods. Chickens are welcome, and Table Rock Lake is about 15 minutes away. New cherished memories await at 893 Hidden Springs Ln.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-08-14
List Price: $795,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 196.88
New or Under Construction: 1
Estimated Completion Date: 2025-07-01
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Reeds Spring
Middle School: Reeds Spring
High School: Reeds Spring
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 4
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2938
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1100
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 4038
Total SqFt: 4038
SqFt Provided By: Floorplan
Aprx Year Built: 2025
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 5.23
Basement: Yes
Dock Directions: 3rd party 10x28 available...call Tiana for details 417-335-1223
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Leased
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fire District: Southern Stone Co
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 300+/-
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 893
Street Name/Route: Hidden Springs
Suffix: Lane
County: Stone
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65737
Section: 18
Township: 24
Parcel ID: N/A
Subdivision: The Meadows at Hidden Springs
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: THE MEADOWS @ HIDDEN SPRINGS LOT 18
Remarks Misc
Directions: Hwy 13 North to Left past Conoco Gas Station to entrance of the Meadows of Hidden Springs follow to the end, home on left near end of cul de sac. Sign in yard.
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2026-10-08
Property Features
Accessibility Features: Therapeutic Whirlpool
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Concrete; Storage Space; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Basement; Garage; Main Floor
Dining: Kitchen/Dining Combo
Other Rooms: Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Basement); Family Room (Main Floor); Foyer; Living Areas (2); Living Areas (3+); Mud Room; Office; Pantry; Study; Workshop
Appliances: Commercial Grade; Dishwasher; Disposal; Free Standing Stove: Propane; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Electric; Electric Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Electric; Insert
Interior Features: High Speed Internet; Internet - Fiber Optic; Internet - Satellite; Jetted Tub; Smoke Detector(s); W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; High Ceilings; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Granite Counters; Other
Flooring: Concrete Stained; Engineered Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Central; Heat Pump
Cooling Source: Electric; Propane
Heating: Central; Forced Air; Heat Pump; Zoned (2+ Units)
Heating Source: Electric
Green Energy Efficient: 90+ Furnace Rating; ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
Architecture: 2 Story; Contemporary
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Patio
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Faces Front; Oversized; Paved; Storage
Window Features: Storm Window(s)
Construction Materials: Hard Board Siding
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Cleared; Horses Allowed; Landscaping; Level; Wooded/Cleared Combo
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Concrete
Association Includes: Gated Community; Snow Removal; Walking/Bike Trails
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA/Rural Dev; VA
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Aerial Photo; Deed; Disclosure; Disclosure - Measurement; Legal Description; Seller Disclosure; Tax Receipt; Zoning/Deed Restrictions
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Entry/Foyer5.8317.18
Family Room20.0018.08
Kitchen/Dining Combo13.0820.58
Office13.2511.75
Half Bathroom6.08
Laundry7.5819.92
Master Bedroom19.4214.25
Master Bathroom11.585.83
Bedroom 213.1813.00
Full Bathroom16.927.83
Bedroom 313.1813.00
Family Room27.5820.00
Wet Bar13.1822.25
Bedroom 414.1814.00
Full Bathroom8.427.75
Other15.4213.25Storm Shelter
Workshop7.6019.92
Garage27.1024.93

IDX
Listing Office: Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

Last Updated: October - 09 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.