8795 County Road 243, Webb City, MO 64870 (MLS# 60332450)


$1,200,000
8795 County Road 243
Webb City, MO 64870
MLS# 60332450
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  9340 sqft


Z6A_9929
  1 / 53  
Z6A_9929 DJI_20260824131020_0006_D DJI_20260824131257_0036_D Z6A_9854 Z6A_9479 Z6A_9491 Z6A_9500 Z6A_9596 Z6A_9602 Z6A_9694 Z6A_9521 Z6A_9538 Z6A_9532 Z6A_9548 Z6A_9559 Z6A_9564 Z6A_9574 Z6A_9585 Z6A_9689 Z6A_9620 Z6A_9607 Z6A_9626 Z6A_9631 Z6A_9649 Z6A_9654 Z6A_9664 Z6A_9669 Z6A_9674 Z6A_9679 Z6A_9699 Z6A_9714 Z6A_9709 Z6A_9724 Z6A_9729 Z6A_9739 Z6A_9754 Z6A_9765 Z6A_9775 Z6A_9780 Z6A_9791 Z6A_9802 Z6A_9796 Z6A_9808 Z6A_9814 Z6A_9819 Z6A_9824 Z6A_9834 DJI_20260824130920_0001_D DJI_20260824131335_0041_D DJI_20260824131510_0056_D DJI_20260824131601_0066_D Z6A_9959 Z6A_9974

Property Description
Impressive in both size and amenities, this exceptional Webb City home sits on 3 beautiful acres in a highly desirable neighborhood, just outside of town. A grand entry with marble floors, soaring ceilings and formal dining space sets the tone for the spacious interior, featuring five bedrooms plus an office, multiple living areas, a media room, two kitchens, 3 fireplaces, beautiful crown molding, oversized closets throughout, and abundant storage is a must see! Outside, enjoy the in-ground pool, brand-new composite deck, sprinkler system, and plenty of room to entertain. A new roof was added in 2025, and the incredible 8-car garage offers space rarely found in a residential property. This one truly has the space, features, and setting to stand out!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-08-26
List Price: $1,200,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 128.48
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Webb City Area
Middle School: Webb City
High School: Webb City
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 6575
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1765
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 1000
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 8340
Total SqFt: 9340
Aprx Year Built: 2005
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 8
# Attached Garage Spaces: 8
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 3
Lot Dimensions: 287x455
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 500
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 8795
Street Name/Route: County Road 243
County: Jasper
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 64870
Parcel ID: 16-1.0-2-0-0-29.0
Subdivision: Bridle Brook Estates
Real Estate Tax: 7026.86
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: Bridle Brook Estates Re-Plat Lot 21
Remarks Misc
Directions: From Highway 43 (Stone's Corner) North to Ivy Road to Bridle Brook Subdivision on the South.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Basement: Partial
Basement Type: Partially Finished; Unfinished; Storage Space
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining; Kitchen Bar
Attic: Partially Floored
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Electric; Washer
Fireplace Features: Other - See Remarks
Interior Features: Crown Molding; Soaking Tub; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Beamed Ceilings; Cathedral Ceiling(s); Solid Surface Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Tile
Cooling: Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Fireplace
Heating Source: Propane
Architecture: 2 Story; Traditional
Patio and Porch Features: Deck
Pool Features: In Ground
Exterior Features: Gas Grill; Storm Shelter
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Faces Side
Fencing: None
Construction Materials: Brick; Stone; Synthetic Stucco; Vinyl Siding
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Cleared; Landscaping
Water: Rural Water
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Drive - Concrete
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Documents Available: Disclosure; Disclosure - Measurement; Zoning/Deed Restrictions
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Breakfast Area15.0011.00
Dining Room13.0021.00
Family Room22.0020.00
Living Room21.0019.00
Kitchen17.5020.00
Office12.0015.00
Utility Room9.009.00
Garage28.5061.60
Garage20.1137.50
Master Bedroom21.0032.00
Bedroom 216.8018.70
Bedroom 313.0020.60
Bedroom 414.0020.00
Bedroom 518.5015.00
Entry/Foyer19.0018.00

IDX
Listing Office: The Essential Real Estate

Last Updated: September - 14 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.