85 David Shawn Drive, Indian Point, MO 65616 (MLS# 60309697)


$795,000
85 David Shawn Drive
Indian Point, MO 65616
MLS# 60309697
Status: Pending
7 beds  |  7 baths  |  4192 sqft


Twilight exterior of this stone-and-timber lake lodge at 85 David Shawn Drive, glowing with warm lighting near Indian Point on Table Rock Lake in Branson, Missouri.
  1 / 51  
Twilight exterior of this stone-and-timber lake lodge at 85 David Shawn Drive, glowing with warm lighting near Indian Point on Table Rock Lake in Branson, Missouri. Daytime front view of the lodge showing its craftsman-style stone and board-and-batten exterior, set in the Indian Point community minutes from Silver Dollar City and Branson's 76 Strip. Rustic double doors open toward a bedroom beyond, hinting at the log-cabin character carried throughout this Table Rock Lake area lodge retreat. Wide-open great room combines kitchen, dining, and living space under vaulted ceilings, with wood floors flowing toward Ozark hillside views near Indian Point. Large kitchen island with granite counters, stainless refrigerator, and pendant lighting anchors this Indian Point lodge's fully furnished kitchen. Second angle of the kitchen shows a long bar with upholstered stools, tile backsplash, and stainless appliances ready for hosting guests at this Table Rock Lake lodge. Spacious granite island offers plenty of prep and seating space, framed by rich cabinetry in this Table Rock Lake area lodge kitchen near Silver Dollar City. Open kitchen island connects directly to a long dining table, ideal for group meals in this fully furnished Branson-area vacation lodge. Long wood dining table seats a crowd beside a stone accent fireplace, wall art, and a mounted TV in the main living area of this Indian Point lodge. Great room dining table paired with a living area and floor-to-ceiling windows overlooking the wooded Ozark hillside near Silver Dollar City and Table Rock Lake. Comfortable living and dining area with rustic furnishings and open sightlines to the kitchen, part of this fully furnished Indian Point lake-area lodge. Living room with stone fireplace, mounted TV, and recliner seating offers a relaxed gathering space with hillside views through the windows of this Branson lodge. Close-up of the stacked-stone gas fireplace, a cozy focal point for evenings in at this Indian Point lodge near Table Rock Lake. Dining nook and fireplace lounge combine for casual meals and relaxing, with a covered deck just beyond the window wall at this Table Rock Lake area lodge. Beamed-ceiling living room opens through sliding doors to the deck, blending indoor comfort with Ozark outdoor views near Indian Point and Silver Dollar City. Bedroom with a rustic log bed frame and ceiling fan offers a restful retreat with natural light from the window, one of seven bedrooms at this Table Rock Lake lodge. Bathroom features a tub-shower combo with wood-trimmed vanity, keeping the lodge's rustic theme throughout this Indian Point property near Table Rock Lake. Bedroom with log bed frame and dresser looks out toward the deck, one of several sleeping spaces in this spacious Branson-area lodge. Bedroom with dresser, mirror, and log-style bed offers additional sleeping space with easy hallway access at this Table Rock Lake area lodge. Double-sink vanity bathroom with wood-framed mirrors provides convenient access for the bedrooms in this Indian Point lodge near Silver Dollar City. Bedroom with log bed frame and nightstand overlooks the deck, bringing in natural light and Ozark scenery near Table Rock Lake. Bedroom with patchwork quilt bedding and dresser offers another comfortable sleeping option in this multi-bedroom Indian Point lodge. Bathroom vanity with white counters and dual sinks serves this wing of bedrooms with easy morning access at this Table Rock Lake area lodge. Stacked washer and dryer set in a dedicated laundry closet adds everyday convenience for extended stays at this Branson-area lodge. Powder room with pedestal sink and framed artwork adds a convenient half-bath near the main living areas of this Indian Point lodge. Recreation area with a high-top bar table and seating sits beside the game room, framed by hillside-view windows at this Table Rock Lake lodge. Foosball table anchors this game room with lounge seating and a mounted TV, built for entertaining guests near Silver Dollar City and Indian Point. Another view of the game room shows the foosball table, arcade game, and high-top seating for group fun in this Table Rock Lake area lodge. Lounge seating opens through sliding glass doors to a screened porch overlooking the wooded Ozark landscape near Indian Point Marina. Sectional sofa and area rug create a cozy den space, complete with a mounted TV for downtime at this Branson-area lake lodge. Bedroom with a daybed and log-frame bed offers flexible sleeping arrangements near a window with hillside views at this Table Rock Lake lodge. Close-up of layered teal and cream bedding highlights the coordinated decor found throughout this fully furnished Indian Point lodge's bedrooms. Bedroom pairs a daybed with a log-frame bed and dresser, plus a mounted TV, for comfortable overnight stays near Silver Dollar City. Bathroom with dual vanities and a rustic wood door continues the log-cabin styling found throughout this Table Rock Lake area lodge. Bedroom with plaid bedding and a bank of windows brings in natural light across this restful sleeping space at this Indian Point lodge. Close-up of coordinated blue and cream bedding on a log-frame bed showcases the cozy furnishings throughout this Branson-area lodge. Bedroom with log bed frame and window seating offers yet another comfortable retreat within this large lodge near Table Rock Lake. Bathroom with tub-shower combo and wood vanity provides convenient access for nearby bedrooms in this Indian Point area lodge. Colorful artwork brightens this powder room with pedestal sink, adding character to the hallway of this Table Rock Lake area lodge. Bedroom with a daybed and patterned bedspread sits beside a window overlooking the wooded surroundings near Silver Dollar City. Bathroom with dual vanities and a glass-enclosed shower serves this hallway of bedrooms at this Indian Point lodge near Table Rock Lake. Bedroom combines a daybed and full bed with a mounted TV, offering flexible sleeping space for guests at this Branson-area lodge. Bedroom dresser and bed with patterned linens sit beneath a ceiling fan for year-round comfort at this Table Rock Lake area lodge. Bedroom daybed near a window offers a quiet spot to unwind within this spacious lodge close to Indian Point and Silver Dollar City. Bathroom with a glass shower enclosure and wood-framed mirror rounds out the generous bath count at this Table Rock Lake lodge. Covered deck dining area overlooks the Ozark hillside, a relaxed spot to enjoy meals outdoors at this Indian Point lake lodge. Panoramic view of Table Rock Lake's coves and shoreline from the lodge's deck, showcasing the property's setting near Indian Point Marina. Covered patio with dining table frames another angle of the lake and wooded hillside beyond at this Branson-area lodge near Silver Dollar City. Rooftop-level view captures Table Rock Lake stretching into the distance from this Indian Point lodge near Branson's 76 Strip. Aerial view marks the lodge's location within its Indian Point neighborhood, with Table Rock Lake visible in the background of this Branson-area community. Aerial view shows the surrounding Indian Point community and wooded terrain near this Table Rock Lake area lodge close to Silver Dollar City.

Property Description
Table Rock Lake view lodge on Indian Point in Branson, MO: a fully furnished 7-bedroom, 7-bath vacation-rental condominium with panoramic lake views. Built in 2020 in Crowne View Estates and marketed as The Lodges at Table Rock Lake, this 4,192-square-foot lodge is approved for nightly rental and comes turnkey with premium furnishings and modern finishes throughout. Seven bedrooms and seven full bathrooms give every guest room private space, while the open living areas gather everyone together for meals and downtime. Wake to sunrise over the Ozarks and Table Rock Lake, then head out to Indian Point Marina, Silver Dollar City, or Branson's Hwy 76 strip, all just minutes away. The property functions as a private lake getaway, a second home, or a short-term rental in one of the most searched vacation-rental locations on Table Rock Lake. Offered fully furnished and turnkey, the lodge can transition to new ownership with furnishings in place. Reeds Spring school district.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Condominium
Vacation Rental: Yes
Begin Date: 2025-11-12
List Price: $795,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 189.65
Parent/Child: None
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Reeds Spring
Middle School: Reeds Spring
High School: Reeds Spring
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 7
Baths - Full: 7
Baths - Total: 7
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 4192
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 4192
Total SqFt: 4192
SqFt Provided By: Floor Plans
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2020
Lot Size Provided By: County Record
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.13
Basement: No
Waterfront/View: View
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Propane Tank: No
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: COA
COA Dues: 489.19
COA Dues Period: Monthly
Other Details: Water & Sewer billed through COA Separately
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 85
Street Name/Route: David Shawn
Suffix: Drive
County: Stone
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65616
Section: 32
Township: 23
Parcel ID: 12-9.0-32-001-001-001.088
Subdivision: Crowne View Estates
Real Estate Tax: 7708.25
Tax Year: 2025
Remarks Misc
Directions: 76 to Indian Point past SDC parking lots. Turn left (East) on Jakes Creek. Stay straight onto Meadow Hills. Stay straight onto Willow Oak Lane to David Shawn Drive
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2026-09-22
Property Features
How to Show: Showing Service
View: Lake; Panoramic
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo; Living/Dining Combo
Attic: None
Other Rooms: Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Foyer; Living Areas (2)
Appliances: Cooktop-Electric; Dishwasher; Dryer; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Microwave; Refrigerator; Electric Water Heater
Equipment: None
Fireplace Features: Electric; Living Room
Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler System; Internet - Cable; Smoke Detector(s); W/D Hookup; Tray Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Wood - Other
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: 2 Story
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch
Pool Features: In Ground; Indoor
Exterior Features: Cable Available; Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Parking Spaces
Fencing: None
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Lap Siding
Roofing Material: Composition
Water: Community
Sewer: Private Sewer
Road Frontage: Private Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Association Includes: Lawn; Snow Removal; Swimming Pool; Trash Service
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Disclosure - Measurement; Seller Disclosure
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Great Room22.1017.20
Kitchen12.008.30
Bedroom 115.2011.00
Bedroom 212.308.00
Bedroom 313.0010.00
Bedroom 412.0015.00
Bedroom 511.8016.00

IDX
Listing Office: Ozark Mountain Realty Group, LLC

Last Updated: September - 23 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.