846 White Diamond Court, Springfield, MO 65809 (MLS# 60290892)


$999,950
846 White Diamond Court
Springfield, MO 65809
MLS# 60290892
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  8431 sqft


_MG_4855
  1 / 52  
_MG_4855 _MG_5163 _MG_5173 _MG_4865 _MG_4941 _MG_4954 _MG_4938 _MG_4945 _MG_4958 _MG_4965 _MG_4983 _MG_4987 _MG_4988 _MG_4994 _MG_4999 _MG_5056 _MG_5044 _MG_5057 _MG_5051 _MG_5081 _MG_5084 _MG_5075 _MG_5078 _MG_5071 _MG_5003 _MG_5008 _MG_5014 _MG_5018 _MG_5041 _MG_5036 _MG_5088 _MG_5094 _MG_5116 _MG_5110 _MG_5100 _MG_5101 _MG_5104 _MG_5152 _MG_5142 _MG_5148 _MG_5137 _MG_5121 _MG_5119 _MG_4870 _MG_4875 _MG_4890 _MG_4920 _MG_4915 _MG_4905 _MG_4895 _MG_4910 _MG_4925

Property Description
***PRICE REDUCTION*** Welcome to 846 White Diamond Court - a spacious and elegant retreat in the exclusive gated community of Diamond Woods. Situated on nearly one acre, this beautifully updated home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, perfectly blending comfort, functionality, and style. The expansive finished basement is ideal for entertaining, offering ample space for gatherings, games, or a home theater. Enjoy the convenience of a completely refreshed interior, featuring all-new kitchen appliances, brand-new carpet and padding throughout, and a newly installed roof for peace of mind. Warm up around one of two impressive gas-burning fireplaces, and take advantage of unique bonus spaces including a hidden media room, an upstairs office with custom built-ins, and a dedicated craft room perfect for hobbies or school projects. This exceptional home has something for everyone—schedule your private showing today and discover why it's truly a must-see!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2025-04-03
List Price: $999,950
List Price/Total SqFt: 118.6
Historical District: No
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Reserve Item: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: SGF-Hickory Hills
Middle School: SGF-Hickory Hills
High School: SGF-Glendale
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 4455
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 3528
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 448
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 7983
Total SqFt: 8431
SqFt Provided By: Appraiser
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2006
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Lot Size Provided By: Tax Records
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.72
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
View: No
Propane Tank: No
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2026-01-21
Sold Date: 2026-03-02
Price Disclosed: Yes
Listing Info
Related to Owner: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 1256.00
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 846
Street Name/Route: White Diamond
Suffix: Court
County: Greene
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65809
Parcel ID: 1223410096
Subdivision: Diamond Woods Est
Real Estate Tax: 9323.23
Tax Year: 2024
Legal Description: DIAMOND WOODS ESTATES LOT 8
Remarks Misc
Directions: East on Sunshine to North on Royal to North on 193 to subdivision on east side of 193. Through the gate then right on the first street. The house is on the corner of White Diamond Court and Diamond Woods Lane
Property Features
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Concrete; Interior Entry; Storage Space; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining; Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Access Only:No Stairs; Partially Floored; Pull Down Stairs
Other Rooms: 2nd Kitchen; Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Bonus Room; Family Room (Basement); Foyer; Great Room; Hobby; John Deere; Living Areas (3+); Media Room; Office; Pantry; Study
Appliances: Convection Oven; Cooktop-Electric; Dishwasher; Disposal; Exhaust Fan; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Double Electric; Warming Drawer; Water Softener Owned; Gas Water Heater
Equipment: Media Projector System
Fireplace Features: Basement; Family Room; Gas; Great Room; Two or More
Interior Features: Alarm/Burglar; High Speed Internet; Internet - Fiber Optic; Jetted Tub; Radon Remediation System; Security System; Smoke Detector(s); Sound System; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; Wired for Sound; Cable TV; Carbon Monoxide Detector(s); Beamed Ceilings; High Ceilings; Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Zoned
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Forced Air; Zoned (2+ Units)
Heating Source: Natural Gas
Architecture: 1 Story; Traditional
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch; Patio; Screened
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Side; Gated
Construction Materials: Brick-All; Stone
Foundation: Permanent Foundation; Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Corner; Cul-De-Sac; Curbs; Landscaping; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear
Water: City Water
Sewer: Public Sewer
Road Frontage: Private Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Concrete
Association Includes: Common Area Maintenance; Gated Community; Snow Removal; Trash Service
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Disclosure - Measurement; Seller Disclosure
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Hobby Room12.2011.50
Bedroom 115.2015.10
Bedroom 212.1113.30
Bedroom 312.2014.90
Bedroom 412.3015.10
Bedroom 514.2017.00
Office13.9012.30

IDX
Listing Office: Murney Associates - Primrose

Last Updated: March - 03 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.