8309 Nighthawk Road, Neosho, MO 64850 (MLS# 60333096)


$997,260
8309 Nighthawk Road
Neosho, MO 64850
MLS# 60333096
3 beds  |  5 baths  |  5018 sqft


001
  1 / 50  
001 002 003 004 1000031489 006 007 008 009 012 013 014 016 017 018 019 020 021 023 024 025 026 027 028 029 030 031 034 036 039 040 053 057 058 062 064 059 043 046 049 047 051 066 067 068 071 080 079 076 072

Property Description
Opportunities like this do not come along often. Set on 39.23 secluded acres, this 3-bedroom, 3 full and 2 half bath barndominium delivers a truly one-of-a-kind blend of privacy, craftsmanship, utility, and lifestyle. Designed with features rarely found in one property, the home offers not 1, but 2 kitchens with all the amenities you could ask for while offering that open kitchen, living, dining concept. The wraparound porch boasts 4-entries with lights all around--creating an unforgettable welcome from every angle. The home also includes energy efficient, triple-pane windows throughout, abundant storage, a hobby room, and wired and insulated unfinished space providing exceptional versatility for today and room to grow tomorrow. Outside is where this property becomes truly unmatched: 7+ garage spaces with RV and boat storage, a hot tub, trails throughout the land, and three enclosed raised deer stands create a private retreat built for recreation, relaxation, and serious storage. With a Home Run Manifold plumbing system, dual-fuel furnace, and front porch watering system for hanging plants, this is more than a home--it is a rare lifestyle property with character, acreage, and capabilities that are hard to duplicate.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-09-04
List Price: $997,260
List Price/Total SqFt: 198.74
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Carver
Middle School: Neosho
High School: Neosho
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 5
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 3370
Above Grade UnFin SqFt: 1648
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3370
Total SqFt: 5018
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2022
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 6
# Attached Garage Spaces: 4
# Detached Garage Spaces: 2
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 39.23
Basement: No
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 8309
Street Name/Route: Nighthawk
Suffix: Road
County: Newton
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 64850
Parcel ID: 10-8.0-28-000-000-003.000
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 3824
Tax Year: 2025
Remarks Misc
Directions: From MO-59 near Neosho turn west on MM Highway, continue on MM Highway for approx. 1 mile to Nighthawk Rd, turn north on Nighthawk Rd. Home is 0.3 mile down Nighthawk on the right.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo; Living/Dining Combo
Attic: Partially Finished
Other Rooms: 2nd Kitchen; Hobby
Appliances: Cooktop-Electric; Cooktop-Gas; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Double Electric; Washer; Water Softener Owned
Equipment: Hot Tub
Fireplace Features: Living Room; Wood Burning
Interior Features: W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Granite Counters; Marble Counters
Flooring: Tile; Vinyl
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Fireplace; Heat Pump Dual Fuel
Heating Source: Electric; Propane
Architecture: 1 Story; Barndominium/Shouse
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Wrap Around
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Front; Gravel; Heated Garage; Oversized; Paved; RV Garage
Other Structures: RV/Boat Storage
Fencing: Partial; Smooth Wire
Construction Materials: Metal Siding; Wood Frame
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Metal
Lot Features: Acreage; Secluded; Trees; Wooded/Cleared Combo
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Lagoon
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Chip/Seal; Drive - Gravel/Stone
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Disclosure - Measurement; Seller Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room24.0024.00
Dining Room16.0014.00
Kitchen16.0014.00
Kitchen14.0011.002nd Kitchen
Master Bedroom17.0017.00
Master Bathroom14.0010.00
Laundry14.007.00
Bedroom 214.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0014.00
Hobby Room30.0017.00

IDX
Listing Office: PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

Last Updated: September - 14 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Broker Attribution: 417-782-0800

Comments are closed.