827 Legacy Farm Road, Saddlebrooke, MO 65630 (MLS# 60149374)


$829,000
827 Legacy Farm Road
Saddlebrooke, MO 65630
MLS# 60149374
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  5439 sqft


827 Legacy Farm Rd.
  1 / 38  
827 Legacy Farm Rd. Drone View Foyer Great Room Fireplace Screened-in Porch Screened-in Porch Kitchen Kitchen 827LegacyFarm-23 Pantry Dining Room Dining Room Master Bedroom Master Bath Master Bath Master bath Master Closet Master Closet Bedroom Full Bath Bedroom Half Bath Laundry Mud room Bedroom/Bonus Room Bonus Room Bedroom Full Bath Bedroom (No window) Bedroom (No Window) Storage Rear Exterior Rear Exterior 16 Acres 827LegacyFarm-38 827LegacyFarm-44 827LegacyFarm-33

Property Description
Spectacular Ozark Mountain gated estate home on 16.5 acres! Enjoy sweeping mountain views from this exceptional quality home built by master homebuilder Tom Caruso with no expense spared! Exceptional design and finish quality throughout the interior. Sure to impress the most discerning buyer! Second-to-none outdoor living featuring a massive screened in patio with a beautiful fireplace and expansive views of the Ozark Mountains all around. All of this with the convenience of being just minutes from either Branson or Springfield! Don't miss the opportunity to call this masterpiece your home!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2019-10-11
List Price: $829,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 152.41
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Highlandville
Middle School: Spokane
High School: Spokane
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 5239
Above Grade UnFin SqFt: 200
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 5239
Total SqFt: 5439
Aprx Year Built: 2011
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
# Detached Garage Spaces: 3
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 16.61
Basement: No
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 827
Street Name/Route: Legacy Farm
Suffix: Road
County: Christian
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65630
Section: 33
Township: 25
Parcel ID: 21-0.8-33-000-000-009.002
Subdivision: Saddlebrooke
Real Estate Tax: 5615.98
Tax Year: 2018
Remarks Misc
Directions: Hwy 65 to 176W to Highland Dr. to R on Legacy to #827.
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-11-05
Sold Date: 2019-12-23
Property Features
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Dining Room; Formal Dining; Island
Attic: Partially Floored
Other Rooms: Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Bonus Room; Formal Living Room; Foyer; Living Areas (2); Mud Room; Office; Pantry
Appliances: Commercial Grade; Cooktop-Gas; Dishwasher; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Electric; Water Softener Owned; Electric Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Bedroom; Blower Fan; Gas; Living Room; Stone; Two or More; Wood Burning
Interior Features: Jetted Tub; Security System; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; Beamed Ceilings; Cathedral Ceiling(s); High Ceilings; Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Heat Pump; Zoned (2+ Units)
Heating Source: Electric; Propane
Architecture: Raised Ranch
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Front Porch; Patio
Exterior Features: Garden; Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Parking Spaces
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Concrete; Steel; Stucco
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Hilly; Landscaping; Level; Rolling; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear; Trees
Water: Well - Shared
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: Private Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Concrete
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Bonus Room19.109.10
Bedroom 113.8018.20
Bedroom 216.5018.50
Full Bathroom12.705.40
Bedroom 322.6020.00No window
Laundry10.5013.00
Kitchen17.2013.00
Living Room20.9019.50
Bedroom 413.3013.60
Bathroom8.704.90
Office13.6017.30
Half Bathroom5.006.50
Master Bedroom18.0016.00
Master Bathroom16.3026.00
Dining Room14.4015.10
Porch19.4018.60Screened-in Porch
Porch21.7014.50Screened-in Porch

IDX
Listing Office: Foggy River Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 04 - 2023

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.