811 Hillcrest Drive, Ridgedale, MO 65739 (MLS# 60271821)


$1,195,000
811 Hillcrest Drive
Ridgedale, MO 65739
MLS# 60271821
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  4176 sqft


801 Hillcrest
  1 / 42  
801 Hillcrest 801 Hillcrest Aerial Walk to the Water Front Exterior Incredible Views Foyer Living Room Living Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Half Bath Master Suite Master Suite Master Bath Office Stairs to Loft Loft Loft Loft Bedroom 2 Loft Full Bath Loft Bedroom 3 Lower Bedroom 4 Lower Bedroom 5 Lower Full Bath Unfinished basement Unfinished basement Firepit Area Deck Deck Views Path to Water Path to Water Patio Garage Back Exterior 801Hillcrest-9 801Hillcrest-16 801Hillcrest-21 Welcome Home

Property Description
Custom English Style Lakefront Estate on Table Rock Lake! This stunning estate, architecturally designed after the historic Worman House, combines classic elements along with a picturesque waterfront setting. As soon as you walk in, you will be welcomed by walls of windows showcasing the panoramic pristine lake views! Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths, hand scraped hardwood floors, soaring 24' ceilings, white-washed beams, rock fireplace, Chef's kitchen with granite counters, unique tile backsplash from Rome, maple cabinets with pull-outs & soft close drawers, master suite with separate toilet rooms, his & her closets, sunny window lined office, loft sitting room with exceptional views, lower walk-out basement to flagstone patio & fireplace area, lakeside pathway to campfire & directly to the water, 50 year grade architectural shingles, pea gravel English style drive, 2 car garage with workshop, sink & epoxy treated floor, composite decking perfect for entertaining & so much more! Situated on 3 lots, this is a wildllife paradise with natural landscaping for easy maintenance! This is a once in a lifetime opportunity you need to see to believe! Most furnishings (some exceptions) will convey! Located one mile from Big Cedar and easy Hwy 65 access! Community boat ramp a mile away! Hurry! This will not last!!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2024-06-27
List Price: $1,195,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 286.15
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Hollister
Middle School: Hollister
High School: Hollister
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2886
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 500
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 790
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3386
Total SqFt: 4176
Aprx Year Built: 2010
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 2
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.68
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: Front
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Leased
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2024-07-06
Sold Date: 2024-10-01
Price Disclosed: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 280
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 811
Street Name/Route: Hillcrest
Suffix: Drive
County: Taney
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65739
Section: 11
Township: 21
Parcel ID: 19-1.0-11-002-008-021.000
Subdivision: Taney-Not in List
Real Estate Tax: 3147.47
Tax Year: 2023
Legal Description: Lakeside South LT 4 BLK 3
Remarks Misc
Directions: Hwy 265, continue straight as Hwy 265 becomes Windmill Road then becomes Graham Clark to Left on Crestview Drive to Left on Hillcrest Drive.
Property Features
View: Lake; Panoramic
Basement: Partial
Basement Type: Finished; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor; Utility Closet
Dining: Island; Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Other Rooms: Balcony/Loft; Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Formal Living Room; Foyer; Living Areas (3+); Mud Room; Office
Appliances: Cooktop-Electric; Dishwasher; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Microwave; Water Softener Owned; Additional Water Heater(s); Electric Water Heater; Propane Water Heater
Equipment: Water Filtration
Fireplace Features: Outside; Propane; Two or More; Wood Burning
Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Beamed Ceilings; Cathedral Ceiling(s); High Ceilings; Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Heat Pump; Zoned (2+ Units)
Heating Source: Propane
Architecture: Other
Patio and Porch Features: Deck; Front Porch; Patio
Exterior Features: Water Access; Water Garden
Parking Features: Driveway; Workshop in Garage
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Stone; Stucco
Lot Features: Lake Front; Lake View; Landscaping; Water Front; Water View
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Surface: Street - Chip/Seal; Drive - Gravel/Stone
Association Includes: Exercise Room; Other
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen22.0017.00
Living Room14.0025.00
Master Bedroom14.0018.00
Master Bathroom12.0016.00
Office9.0010.00
Loft12.0016.00
Bedroom 210.0014.00
Bedroom 314.0015.00
Bedroom 418.0015.00
Bedroom 514.0015.00

IDX
Listing Office: Foggy River Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 26 - 2025

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.