803 South Mulberry Lane, Springfield, MO 65809 (MLS# 60192869)


$1,100,000
803 South Mulberry Lane
Springfield, MO 65809
MLS# 60192869
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  6 baths  |  4884 sqft


Mulberry
  1 / 74  
Mulberry Night Shot Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Guest House Guest House Guest House Guest House Guest House Guest House Guest House Guest House Views of ponds from home Views of ponds from home Views of ponds from home Views of ponds from home Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Views of ponds from home Views of ponds from home Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Mulberry Capture

Property Description
Welcome to this charming English Cottage in sought after Pearson Pointe subdivision, a gated community. Built by Bryan Weber. This amazing home with a guest house is nestled in one of the most beautiful settings in Springfield on its own private cul de sac! (Approximately 1.26m/l acres)! Custom built one owner home. This gorgeous home has an incredible open floor plan, 4+ living areas, multiple dining areas, tall ceilings, 3 gas fireplaces, large master suite, 4 large bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 2 half baths. The gourmet kitchen offers GE Profile double ovens, Thermador gas cooktop with grill and griddle, cabinet fronted refrigerator, new Bosch dishwasher, new wine cooler, custom made copper sink with granite counters, large island, and huge walk-in pantry! Home offers so many unique architectural accents throughout. Simply gorgeous! Home has an incredible view of two large ponds with fountains and barbless fishing, mulched walking trail along Pearson Creek, 3 hole 3 par golf course and 14 acres with an abundance of wildlife to gaze at from your patios and home! You can enjoy all of this sitting on your large covered patio, or step into the private ''Secret Garden'' ivy covered screened in porch! Also an outdoor firepit to enjoy those chilly evenings. . The PERFECT setup for entertaining or your next staycation! The Guest House is perfect as a mother-in-law quarters or for family visiting! It also is perfect for an at home private office. The guest house greets you with a cozy family room with gas fireplace, vaulted ceiling and steps that lead you downstairs to a large bedroom with full bathroom. Lots of storage space, large laundry room and central vacuuming throughout the home! John Deere room offers lots of storage! It also has a new water heater as well and new upstairs air conditioner. All Utilities $447 a month level pay.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2021-06-12
List Price: $1,100,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 225.22
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: SGF-Hickory Hills
Middle School: SGF-Hickory Hills
High School: SGF-Glendale
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 4
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 6
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 4764
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 120
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 4764
Total SqFt: 4884
SqFt Provided By: blueprints
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2006
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Lot Size Provided By: tax assessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 1.26
Lot Dimensions: 174X315
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: View
Lake/River/Creek: Other Creek
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2021-08-19
Sold Date: 2021-09-17
Price Disclosed: No
Listing Info
Fire District: Logan Rogersville
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: $1250
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Association Contact: Silvia Sheppard
Association Contact Phone: 417-830-3563
Lot Features
Lot Comments: view 2 ponds 14acres
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 803
Street Direction: South
Street Name/Route: Mulberry
Suffix: Lane
County: Greene
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65809
Parcel ID: 881223301055
Subdivision: Pearson Pointe
Cross Street: Spruce
Real Estate Tax: 7336.84
Tax Year: 2020
Legal Description: PEARSON POINTE REPLAT LOT 28 LOT 1
Remarks Misc
Directions: Eastgate go East on Cherry street. Go 2 miles over Pearson Creek bridge and turn right on Spruce Drive. Take first right on Mulberry and then left to home at end of cul-de-sac
Property Features
View: Golf Course; Lake; Panoramic
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Storage Space
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Dining Room; Island; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Other Rooms: Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Main Floor); Formal Living Room; In-law Quarters; John Deere; Living Areas (3+); Mud Room; Pantry; Study
Appliances: Convection Oven; Cooktop-Gas; Dishwasher; Disposal; Exhaust Fan; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Double Electric; Gas Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Dining Room; Family Room; Gas; Great Room; Two or More
Interior Features: Central Vacuum; High Speed Internet; Soaking Tub; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; High Ceilings; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Stone; Tile
Cooling: Central; Zoned
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Forced Air; Zoned (2+ Units)
Heating Source: Natural Gas
Architecture: 1.5 Story; Traditional
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Front Porch; Patio; Screened
Parking Features: Driveway
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows; Drapes; Window Coverings; Window Treatments
Construction Materials: Stone; Stucco
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Cul-De-Sac; Landscaping; Pond; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear; Trees; Water View; Wooded
Water: City Water
Sewer: Public Sewer
Road Frontage: Private Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Association Includes: Common Area Maintenance; Gated Community; Golf; Snow Removal; Walking/Bike Trails
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Disclosure; Disclosure - Measurement
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room25.0019.00
Dining Area16.0011.00
Kitchen/Dining Combo19.6020.60
Office10.0017.00
Master Bathroom19.6014.40
Bedroom 213.1016.00
Bedroom 317.3023.30
Bedroom 415.0015.00Guest House Basement Bedroom
Family Room20.0015.00Guest House Family Room main level
Laundry11.407.11

IDX
Listing Office: Murney Associates - Primrose

Last Updated: September - 20 - 2021

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.