800 East 450th Road, Bolivar, MO 65613 (MLS# 60159938)


$825,000
800 East 450th Road
Bolivar, MO 65613
MLS# 60159938
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  4 baths  |  5928 sqft


Bolivar (1)
  1 / 63  
Bolivar (1) Bolivar (3) Bolivar (4) Bolivar (63) Bolivar (2) Bolivar (17) Bolivar (26) Bolivar (47) Bolivar (28) Bolivar (27) Bolivar (5) Bolivar (6) Bolivar (7) Bolivar (38) Bolivar (39) Bolivar (36) Bolivar (40) Bolivar (44) Bolivar (45) Bolivar (18) Bolivar (8) Bolivar (9) Bolivar (10) Bolivar (11) Bolivar (12) Bolivar (16) Bolivar (19) Bolivar (20) Bolivar (21) Bolivar (22) Bolivar (23) Bolivar (24) Bolivar (25) Bolivar (29) Bolivar (30) Bolivar (31) Bolivar (32) Bolivar (33) Bolivar (34) Bolivar (35) Bolivar (37) Bolivar (41) Bolivar (42) Bolivar (43) Bolivar (46) Bolivar (48) Bolivar (49) Bolivar (50) Bolivar (51) Bolivar (52) Bolivar (53) Bolivar (13) Bolivar (15) Bolivar (54) Bolivar (14) Bolivar (55) Bolivar (56) Bolivar (57) Bolivar (58) Bolivar (59) Bolivar (60) Bolivar (61) Bolivar (62)

Property Description
Primary Listing is MLS 60129645 plus MLS 60129680. Stunning and Emasculate updated Estate. Featured in 417 Magazine for ''Remodel of the year'' of this Mediterranean influenced home. Inside the open floor plan has 2 living areas, tile flooring on the main level, textured walls, massive columns, numerous fireplaces, sun room, enclosed porch, private courtyard off master & brick patio off kitchen. Kitchen has 2-sided fireplace, granite counters, Viking gas range, subzero refrigerator & double ovens. Recently installed, 2 new AC units, bathroom skylight and wine refrigerator. It boasts an in-ground pool with a cabana containing a wood burning fireplace, new Scottsmans icemaker, pizza oven and summer kitchen perfect for entertaining. Surrounded by 21 open and wooded acres.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2020-03-16
List Price: $825,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 139.17
Parent/Child: Child
Parent MLS #: 60129645
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Bolivar
Middle School: Bolivar
High School: Bolivar
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 5928
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 5928
Total SqFt: 5928
Aprx Year Built: 1988
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 6
# Attached Garage Spaces: 6
# Detached Garage Spaces: 6
Lot Size Provided By: polk co assessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 21
Basement: No
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Leased
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 800
Street Direction: East
Street Name/Route: 450th
Suffix: Road
County: Polk
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65613
Parcel ID: 89110417000000004000
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 3837
Tax Year: 2017
Legal Description: 89-11-0.4-17-000-000-004.000 Title Company to confirm legal descriptions
Remarks Misc
Directions: From Bolivar, go west on T, continue west onto 450th Rd. Property is at the corner of 450th and Kifer Rd.
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2020-10-29
Sold Date: 2020-12-31
Property Features
View: Panoramic
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Dining Room; Formal Dining; Island; Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Partially Floored
Other Rooms: Exercise; Family Room (Main Floor); Formal Living Room; Foyer; Hearth Room; Living Areas (3+); Office; Pantry; Study; Sun Room - Heated; Workshop
Appliances: Cooktop-Gas; Dishwasher; Disposal; Exhaust Fan; Icemaker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Electric
Fireplace Features: Bedroom; Dining Room; Family Room; Gas; Kitchen; Outside; Two or More; Wood Burning
Interior Features: Jetted Tub; Security System; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Marble; Stone; Tile
Cooling: Attic Fan; Central; Zoned
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Forced Air; Zoned (2+ Units)
Heating Source: Hot Water/Steam; Propane
Architecture: 2 Story; Mediterranean
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Glass Enclosed; Patio
Pool Features: In Ground
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Parking Spaces; RV Access/Parking; Storage
Other Structures: Outbuilding
Fencing: Electric; Pipe/Steel; Wood
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows; Shutters
Construction Materials: Stucco
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Tile
Lot Features: Acreage; Horses Allowed; Landscaping; Pasture; Pond; Rolling; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear; Trees
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Private Sewer
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Street - Chip/Seal; Drive - Asphalt
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing; Negotiable
Documents Available: Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Family Room44.0017.60
Living Room16.6015.60
Kitchen35.0027.40
Dining Room31.1112.90
Other18.7011.70Gathering Room
Master Bedroom34.0019.90
Sun Room32.0010.00
Exercise Room11.0011.00
Hearth Room14.1010.30
Entry/Foyer13.1011.50
Bedroom 215.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0013.00
Office11.0010.00
Game Room16.5014.80

IDX
Listing Office: Murney Associates - Primrose

Last Updated: April - 12 - 2021

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.