785 Meadow Lane, Branson, MO 65616 (MLS# 60186224)


$900,000
785 Meadow Lane
Branson, MO 65616
MLS# 60186224
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  8 baths  |  8774 sqft


Welcome Home!
  1 / 51  
Welcome Home! Beautiful All Brick & Stone Home Front of the Home Covered Porch Elegant Entry Main Level Formal Living Room Formal Dining Room Custom Kitchen Built-In Double Ovens Kitchen to Dining Area Kitchen Dining Area Main Level Hearth Room Main Level Half Bath Master Bedroow with Deck Access Master Bedroom to Master Bathroom Large Jetted Tu in the Master Walk-in Tiled Shower Laundry on the Main Level Covered Portion of the Deck Large Back Deck Peaceful Setting Gorgeous View From the Deck The Library Library Additional Workspace Upstairs Half Bathroom Upper Entertainment Area to Hearth Room Upstairs Hearth Room Upstairs Master Bedroom One Upstairs Master Bedroom One Bathroom Upstairs Master Bedroom Two Upstairs Master Bedroom Two Bathroom Amazing Ozark Views Additional Office Space Upstairs Half Bathroom Side View Great Outdoor Spaces Covered Patio Sitting Area with Wet Bar Lower Level Master Bedroom Lower Level Master Bathroom Hearth Room to Covered Patio Lower Level Living Room Lower Level Guest Bedroom One Full Guest Bath Lower Level Guest Bedroom Two Mechanical Room - Two New Water Heaters Oversized Three Car Garage Back of the Home Room to Play! Gorgeous Setting Welcome Home!

Property Description
Beautiful estate home in Branson that has it all! This exquisite home in Hidden Meadow is the upscale home you've been searching for. This elegantly comfortable six bedroom, eight bathroom home has room for everyone. Enjoy entertaining in one of the four living rooms or cozy up with a good book in the impressive library. From the welcoming kitchen with double ovens and gas stove, three unique hearth rooms, four living rooms or wet bar area, this home delivers plenty of indoor living space while still feeling like home. Looking for inspiration? The upstairs living room provides an impressive panoramic view of the Ozark Mountains for miles. For those that prefer the outdoors, there is a large partially covered deck, huge covered patio and plenty of flat backyard for playing or relaxing. Tucked away on 2.37 private acres, you can enjoy peaceful quiet while watching the deer and other wildlife. Completing the home are mature landscaping, three-car garage and a circle driveway. Conveniently located on the North side of Branson with easy access to Highway 65. Close to shopping, dining, grocery stores, medical care facilities and all the attractions of Branson!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2021-03-26
List Price: $900,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 102.57
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 3
Elementary School: Branson Buchanan
Middle School: Branson
High School: Branson
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 3
Baths - Total: 8
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 6029
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 2745
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 8774
Total SqFt: 8774
SqFt Provided By: Owner
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2005
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
# Detached Garage Spaces: 3
Lot Size Provided By: Assessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 2.37
Lot Dimensions: 210.13 X 546.32 IRR
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2021-08-20
Sold Date: 2021-11-05
Price Disclosed: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 785
Street Name/Route: Meadow
Suffix: Lane
County: Taney
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65616
Section: 21
Township: 23
Parcel ID: 08-5.0-21-000-001-001.010
Subdivision: Hidden Meadow
Real Estate Tax: 8551.58
Tax Year: 2020
Legal Description: ALL OF LOT 33, HIDDEN MEADOW SUBDIVISION, PHASE II, AS PER THE PLAT FILED IN PLAT SLIDE G AT PAGE 339, TANEY COUNTY RECORDERS OFFICE.
Remarks Misc
Directions: From Branson: Take Hwy 65 North to Branson Hills Pkwy/Bee Creek exit. Make a right on Bee Creek and continue until Rinehart Road. Make a right on Rinehart then a right on Beeler. Hidden Meadow is straight ahead. Take Meadow Lane straight to 785 Meadow Lane.
Property Features
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Concrete; Utility
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining; Island; Kitchen Bar
Attic: Partially Floored
Other Rooms: Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Formal Living Room; Foyer; Hearth Room
Appliances: Cooktop-Gas; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Electric; Washer; Water Softener Owned; Electric Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Gas; Two or More
Interior Features: Crown Molding; High Speed Internet; Internet - Cable; Jetted Tub; Smoke Detector(s); W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar; Cable TV; Cathedral Ceiling(s); Granite Counters; Solid Surface Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Engineered Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Central
Heating: Central; Fireplace; Forced Air; Zoned (2+ Units)
Heating Source: Propane
Architecture: 3+ Story
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch; Patio
Exterior Features: Cable Available; Rain Gutters; Storm Door(s)
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Side
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Brick; Stone
Foundation: Poured Concrete; Slab
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Cul-De-Sac; Landscaping; Level; Paved Frontage; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear; Wooded/Cleared Combo
Water: Public Water Available
Sewer: Private Sewer; Septic Tank
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Chip/Seal; Drive - Concrete
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Disclosure - Measurement; Seller Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Dining Room12.7515.75
Kitchen15.4116.00
Living Room16.1610.00
Master Bedroom20.1614.66
Master Bathroom18.6617.66
Hearth Room14.1615.00
Garage22.5032.00
Master Bedroom14.5016.00
Master Bathroom8.0010.00
Master Bedroom14.6614.66
Master Bathroom6.5810.33
Other19.8334.00Library
Hearth Room12.0014.00
Half Bathroom6.007.75
Living Room17.5818.25
Master Bedroom13.5819.00
Master Bathroom16.416.33
Bedroom 512.2518.33
Bedroom 617.7514.33
Living Room15.4115.16with wet bar

IDX
Listing Office: Gerken & Associates, Inc.

Last Updated: January - 20 - 2022

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Broker Attribution: 417-334-1892

Comments are closed.