7805 Westwood Drive, Houston, MO 65483 (MLS# 60229799)


$798,000
7805 Westwood Drive
Houston, MO 65483
MLS# 60229799
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  6341 sqft


7M4A3205_1
  1 / 75  
7M4A3205_1 7M4A3204 7M4A3202 7M4A3203_1 7M4A3204 7M4A3215_1_1 7M4A3216 7M4A3256 7M4A3278_1-Edit 7M4A3278-Edit 7M4A3284-Edit 7M4A3305-Edit_1 7M4A3277-Edit 7M4A3309-Edit 7M4A3336-Edit 7M4A3326-Edit 7M4A3314-Edit 7M4A3322-Edit 7M4A3332-Edit 7M4A3339-Edit 7M4A3350-Edit 7M4A3361 7M4A3362-Edit_1 7M4A3363 7M4A3365 7M4A3366 7M4A3376 7M4A3377 7M4A3378 7M4A3380-Edit 7M4A3382-Edit 7M4A3387 7M4A3388 7M4A3391 7M4A3394 7M4A3403 7M4A3409 7M4A3410 7M4A3414-Edit 7M4A3418-Edit_1 7M4A3429-Edit 7M4A3431-Edit 7M4A3441 7M4A3442-Edit 7M4A3448-Edit_1 7M4A3451-Edit 7M4A3453 7M4A3455-Edit 7M4A3461 7M4A3468-Edit 7M4A3471 7M4A3473 7M4A3475 (1) 7M4A3475 7M4A3477 7M4A3478 (1) 7M4A3479 (1) 7M4A3479 7M4A3480 (13) 7M4A3482 (1) 7M4A3482 7M4A3483 (17) 7M4A3486 (12) 7M4A3487 (11) 7M4A3488 (6)_1 7M4A3489 (7)_1 7M4A3490 (4)_1 7M4A3491 (5) 7M4A3492 (3)_1 7M4A3493 (2)_1 7M4A3555 (1)_1_1 7M4A3555 (8) 7M4A3555 (9) 7M4A3555 (10) 7M4A3555_1

Property Description
Immaculate Bob Stevens designed brick and stone home traditionally styled and beautifully maintained on ten acres just inside the city limits of Houston MO. Features split bedrooms floorplan, open concept main level living areas,updated kitchen with granite counter tops and custom cabinets, updated master suite and bath, new HVAC in2021, new roof 2020, 2 car oversized garage and a 20'x16' outbuilding. This home is pristine and is perfect for entertaining with outdoor living areas (including a screened in porch and large deck) and a basement recreation room. Main level showcases the kitchen, a family room with wood burning stone fireplace, a large formal dining and living room combo, and a beautiful master suite. Second story includes 2 bedrooms, full bath and open office area. Basement features a large forth bedroom and full bath, large entertainment recreation room with a wood burning stove and a large storage area. Home sits on 5 mature landscaped acres.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2022-10-10
List Price: $798,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 172.65
Parent/Child: Parent
Historical District: No
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Houston
Middle School: Houston
High School: Houston
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 4
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 3491
Above Grade UnFin SqFt: 1075
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1131
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 644
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 4622
Total Room Count Above Grade: 11
Total Room Count Below Grade: 4
Total SqFt: 6341
SqFt Provided By: building plans
Entry: Walk Up
Aprx Year Built: 1997
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 2
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 5
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2023-07-07
Sold Date: 2023-09-29
Price Disclosed: Yes
Listing Info
Related to Owner: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Closing Info
Appraiser Name: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 7805
Street Name/Route: Westwood
Suffix: Drive
County: Texas
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65483
Parcel ID: 19010100000000703
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 2439.45
Tax Year: 2021
Legal Description: S2 S2 W2 E2 L1 NEQ
Remarks Misc
Directions: Take Hwy 63 North from Cabool(16 miles) and turn left on MO-17 North, in .4 miles turn right onto S Hamrick, turn left onto Hawthorn st and in 1 mile turn right onto Westwood Dr, follow drive 350 feet to 7805 Westwood drive.
Property Features
View: Panoramic
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Partially Finished; Exterior Entry; French Drain; Storage Space; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining; Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Partially Floored; Pull Down Stairs
Other Rooms: Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Main Floor); Formal Living Room; Living Areas (3+); Office; Rec. Room; Storm Shelter
Appliances: Cooktop-Propane; Dishwasher; Disposal; Exhaust Fan; Icemaker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Trash Compactor; Wall Oven - Double Electric; Water Softener Owned; Propane Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Family Room; Glass Doors; Wood Burning; Other - See Remarks
Interior Features: Crown Molding; High Speed Internet; Internet - Cellular/Wireless; Jetted Tub; Smoke Detector(s); W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; Carbon Monoxide Detector(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Propane
Heating: Central; Fireplace; Forced Air; Stove; Zoned (2+ Units)
Heating Source: Propane; Wood
Green Energy Efficient: Green Energy Efficient HVAC
Architecture: 3+ Story; Traditional
Patio and Porch Features: Deck; Front Porch; Rear Porch; Screened
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters; Storm Door(s)
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Side; Oversized; Parking Pad
Other Structures: Outbuilding
Window Features: Double Pane Windows; Shutters; Tilt-In
Construction Materials: Brick; Stone; Vinyl Siding
Foundation: Poured Concrete; Slab
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Cleared; Landscaping; Level; Trees
Water: City Water
Sewer: Lagoon
Road Frontage: City Street
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Disclosure - Measurement; Seller Disclosure
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Family Room14.0016.00
Living Room28.0014.00
Kitchen/Dining Combo14.0028.00
Master Bedroom20.0022.00
Master Bathroom20.0010.00
Bedroom 215.0014.00
Bedroom 314.0014.00
Office7.005.00
Full Bathroom11.007.00
Bedroom 422.0014.00
Full Bathroom14.008.00
Game Room47.0022.00
Deck10.0011.00
Porch10.008.00
Utility Room13.0014.00

IDX
Listing Office: Murney Associates - Primrose

Last Updated: October - 02 - 2023

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.