7802&7796 2070, Purdy, MO 65734 (MLS# 60330745)


$1,500,000
7802&7796 2070
Purdy, MO 65734
MLS# 60330745
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  7072 sqft


006-IMG_1311
  1 / 53  
006-IMG_1311 034-IMG_1392_with_fire 030-IMG_1380_with_tv 070-IMG_1491 008-IMG_1317 009-IMG_1320 012-IMG_1329 014-IMG_1335 017-IMG_1344 020-IMG_1353_repaint_fc6050b7 021-IMG_1356 022-IMG_1359_with_fire 025-IMG_1365 026-IMG_1368 027-IMG_1371 033-IMG_1389_with_tv 036-IMG_1395 039-IMG_1404 040-IMG_1407 041-IMG_1410 042-IMG_1413 046-IMG_1419_with_tv 047-IMG_1422 048-IMG_1425 049-IMG_1428 053-IMG_1440 054-IMG_1443 056-IMG_1449 057-IMG_1452_with_tv 058-IMG_1455 060-IMG_1461 062-IMG_1467 064-IMG_1473 071-IMG_1494 072-IMG_1497 074-IMG_1503 076-IMG_1509 073-IMG_1500 079-IMG_1518 081-IMG_1524 084-IMG_1530 086-screen_86e9551207752076_178586610200 087-de76129f-cb6d-4a31-be9c-cd7e5a66351b 088-fc94c2bc-fcd0-491e-a22c-b2266892af16 090-screen_3c07cf7f616fc5d0_178586623000 091-screen_4bbe4bf17097fba9_178586640400 095-screen_5d85620737b4841f_178586636400 097-screen_7cac92e001e1ab93_178586620400 107-screen_4296d183e357bbd9_178586603200 002-IMG_1299 003-IMG_1302 004-IMG_1305 007-IMG_1314

Property Description
This Grand Home is like no other. Home is built for entertaining. 3 fireplaces,2 Living spaces ,Library,Open concept kitchen Dining combo. Then the oversized 2nd living area has fireplace and its own entrance. . 3Bedrooms and 6 Baths. Pool area is enclosed for climate control 2 bathroom and shower, 6 overhead glass doors for airflow. Partial basement provides ample storage,safe area,and open area that has many options, It is being used as a media room . 30x36 utility building in center with 10 foot overhead door, there are 15x36 on one end and 15x36 on the other this side it has heat and air, barn has its own septic . Backup Generator large enough to service both homes in case of an outage. Now to the 5 acre Catfish stocked pond Easydock dock with seado dock and a fish feeder . There is a 2nd home included 864 sqft.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-08-04
List Price: $1,500,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 212.1
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Reserve Item: Yes
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Purdy
Middle School: Purdy
High School: Purdy
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 3771
Above Grade UnFin SqFt: 2625
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 468
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 208
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 4239
Total SqFt: 7072
SqFt Provided By: assessor
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 1965
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 6
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
# Detached Garage Spaces: 3
# Detached Carport Spaces: 1
Lot Size Provided By: assessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 18.7
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: No
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fire District: Purdy
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 7802&7796
Street Name/Route: 2070
County: Barry
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65734
Section: 31
Township: 25
Parcel ID: 08-9.0-31-000-000-0011.000
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 4226.67
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: Pt. Sese West Of State Highway 37 : Sec:31 Twn:25 Rng:27
Remarks Misc
Directions: From Monett go South on Hwy 37 7.5 Miles to property. or from Purdy go .9 of a mile North on Hwy 37 to property
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
View: Panoramic
Basement: Partial
Basement Type: Partially Finished
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Other Rooms: Media Room; Pantry
Appliances: Cooktop-Gas; Dishwasher; Disposal; Exhaust Fan; Icemaker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Electric; Additional Water Heater(s); Gas Water Heater
Equipment: Generator; Hot Tub
Fireplace Features: Bedroom; Family Room; Gas; Living Room; Wood Burning
Interior Features: Crown Molding; High Speed Internet; Internet - Cellular/Wireless; Security System; Soaking Tub; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Cable TV; Beamed Ceilings; Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Luxury Vinyl
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Mini-Splits
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Fireplace; Forced Air
Heating Source: Natural Gas
Architecture: 1 Story; Ranch
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Enclosed
Pool Features: In Ground; Indoor
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters; Second Residence; Storm Door(s)
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Front; Heated Garage; Oversized; Paved; RV Garage; Storage
Shop Building Features: 220 Electric; Concrete Floor; Electric; Insulated; Plumbed
Other Structures: RV/Boat Storage
Fencing: Barbed: 5 Wire; Partial
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows; Drapes; Mixed; Shutters; Storm Window(s); Tilt-In; Window Coverings; Window Treatments
Construction Materials: Brick; Wood Siding
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Cleared; Horses Allowed; Pond
Water: Well - Shared
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: State Highway
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Asphalt
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: Negotiable
Documents Available: Aerial Photo; Disclosure; Disclosure - Lead Base Paint; Disclosure - Measurement
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Family Room24.5016.60
Living Room15.8016.80entry to the home
Kitchen14.0016.80
Dining Area14.0016.60
Mud Room9.3016.80
Great Room22.8036.70
Master Bedroom23.3019.11
Bedroom 110.3012.50
Bedroom 215.6012.50
Media Room21.1021.20
Laundry67.0064.00
Other73.0045.70Pool area

IDX
Listing Office: A-List Properties Premier, LLC

Last Updated: October - 01 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.