7479 West Persimmon Court, Willard, MO 65781 (MLS# 60334138)


$1,326,000
7479 West Persimmon Court
Willard, MO 65781
MLS# 60334138
6 beds  |  6 baths  |  7173 sqft


MAX_0156
  1 / 59  
MAX_0156 MAX_0167 MAX_0175 MAX_0177 3U5A8127 3U5A7842 3U5A7717 3U5A7833 3U5A7737 3U5A7732 3U5A7808 3U5A7777 3U5A7752 3U5A7822 3U5A7792 Main Floor Office 3U5A7893. 3U5A7903 3U5A7928 3U5A7952 3U5A7942 3U5A7937 3U5A7632 3U5A7677 3U5A7642 3U5A7682 3U5A7688 3U5A7963 3U5A7968 3U5A7978 3U5A7981 3U5A7987 Basement Office 3U5A8007 3U5A8017 3U5A8037 3U5A8052 3U5A8102 3U5A8077 3U5A8091 EV Charger 3U5A8142 3U5A8147 3U5A8132 3U5A8097 3U5A8137 3U5A8151 3U5A8202 3U5A8227 3U5A8216 3U5A8182 3U5A8186 MAX_0163 MAX_0173 MAX_0174 MAX_0152 MAX_0166 MAX_0165 IMG_7288 copy

Property Description
Experience this luxury 3.2 acre estate, perfectly situated to offer complete privacy and resort-class amenities. The backyard is a true entertainer's paradise, featuring a sparkling in-ground pool with a slide, a relaxing hot tub and a professional-grade multi-sport court ready for pickleball, tennis or basketball. Hosting is effortless with the new custom gazebo and outdoor kitchen, while the oversized deck and screened-in porch provide a relaxing oasis. The property includes a detached garage with a Tesla electric vehicle charging station. Completely remodeled chef's kitchen in 2022 featuring elegant quartz countertops, gas cooktop, double ovens and a built-in microwave drawer. The highly desirable layout features a primary suite; one on the main level and one in the basement, that both include their own private ensuite bathrooms. Home has multiple living areas and a full walk-out basement with dedicated media room with chairs, television and surround sound, 3D movies as well as a shuffleboard and pool table that stay with the home. Gas water heater 2025. Culligan system 2025. Dehumidifier in basement. Central vac. ADT security. Fiber optic internet. Sprinkler system. Concrete storm shelter. 12'' foundation walls. John Deere Room/Pool Storage. 3 HVAC units w/ wireless thermostats (all 3 AC replaced during ownership...main AC in 2026).

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-09-17
List Price: $1,326,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 184.86
Parent/Child: None
Historical District: No
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: WD North
Middle School: Willard
High School: Willard
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 6
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 6
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 4673
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 2500
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 7173
Total SqFt: 7173
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2004
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 5
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
# Detached Garage Spaces: 2
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 3.2
Lot Dimensions: 852x389
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: No
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Utility Room
Other: 2 Laundry Rooms
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 250
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 7479
Street Direction: West
Street Name/Route: Persimmon
Suffix: Court
County: Greene
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65781
Parcel ID: 0735300017
Subdivision: Clear Creek Estates
Real Estate Tax: 9163.67
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: Clear Creek Estates Lot 20
Remarks Misc
Directions: Starting From James River Freeway, take the West Bypass north. Continue to Farm Rd 94 (W Mt Vernon St) and turn left (west). Follow to Farm Rd 123 and turn right (north). Continue to Persimmon Court and turn left (west) to home on the right.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Concrete; Storage Space; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Basement; Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining; Island; Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Partially Floored
Other Rooms: Balcony/Loft; Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Basement); Family Room (Main Floor); Formal Living Room; Great Room; In-law Quarters; John Deere; Living Areas (3+); Media Room; Office; Rec. Room; Study; Workshop
Appliances: Cooktop-Gas; Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Double Electric; Water Softener Owned; Other - See Remarks
Equipment: Hot Tub
Fireplace Features: Basement; Family Room; Gas; Living Room; Two or More; Wood Burning
Interior Features: High Speed Internet; Internet - Fiber Optic; Jetted Tub; Skylight(s); Smoke Detector(s); Sound System; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; High Ceilings; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Laminate Counters; Quartz Counters; Solid Surface Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Zoned
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Forced Air; Zoned (2+ Units)
Heating Source: Natural Gas
Architecture: 2 Story; Traditional
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch; Patio; Screened
Pool Features: In Ground; Private
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters; Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Circular Driveway; Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Side; Paved
Shop Building Features: 220 Electric; Concrete Floor; Electric
Other Structures: Gazebo
Fencing: Partial; Wrought Iron; Other
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows; Shutters
Construction Materials: Brick; Brick-All
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Cleared; Corner; Cul-De-Sac; Landscaping; Level; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear
Water: City Water
Sewer: Private Sewer; Septic Tank
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Concrete
Association Includes: Snow Removal
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; USDA/Rural Dev; VA
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Disclosure - Measurement; Seller Disclosure
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room14.2018.40
Kitchen/Dining Combo13.1019.00
Dining Room13.5020.90
Office12.0010.11
Bedroom 116.8024.70
Laundry8.606.30
Bedroom 213.0017.60
Bedroom 312.2017.70
Bedroom 410.1014.40
Bedroom 516.6018.60
Bedroom 626.9013.70
Wet Bar19.8027.20
Family Room26.9019.70
Laundry7.706.70
Office13.3015.10
Media Room31.3024.60

IDX
Listing Office: ReeceNichols - Springfield

Last Updated: September - 17 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.