6991 West Old Sanders Road, Republic, MO 65738 (MLS# 60335902)


$849,900
6991 West Old Sanders Road
Republic, MO 65738
MLS# 60335902
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  5601 sqft


64-web-or-mls-A-64
  1 / 71  
64-web-or-mls-A-64 72-print-A-72 54-web-or-mls-A-54 58-web-or-mls-A-58 65-web-or-mls-A-65 2-web-or-mls-A-2 4-web-or-mls-A-4 5-web-or-mls-A-5 6-web-or-mls-A-6 7-web-or-mls-A-7 8-web-or-mls-A-8 9-web-or-mls-A-9 10-web-or-mls-A-10 12-web-or-mls-A-12 13-web-or-mls-A-13 14-web-or-mls-A-14 11-web-or-mls-A-11 15-web-or-mls-A-15 50-web-or-mls-A-50 51-web-or-mls-A-51 16-web-or-mls-A-16 17-web-or-mls-A-17 18-web-or-mls-A-18 19-web-or-mls-A-19 20-web-or-mls-A-20 21-web-or-mls-A-21 22-web-or-mls-A-22 23-web-or-mls-A-23 24-web-or-mls-A-24 25-web-or-mls-A-25 26-web-or-mls-A-26 27-web-or-mls-A-27 28-web-or-mls-A-28 29-web-or-mls-A-29 30-web-or-mls-A-30 31-web-or-mls-A-31 32-web-or-mls-A-32 33-web-or-mls-A-33 34-web-or-mls-A-34 35-web-or-mls-A-35 36-web-or-mls-A-36 37-web-or-mls-A-37 38-web-or-mls-A-38 39-web-or-mls-A-39 40-web-or-mls-A-40 41-web-or-mls-A-41 42-web-or-mls-A-42 43-web-or-mls-A-43 44-web-or-mls-A-44 45-web-or-mls-A-45 46-web-or-mls-A-46 47-web-or-mls-A-47 48-web-or-mls-A-48 49-web-or-mls-A-49 52-web-or-mls-A-52 53-web-or-mls-A-53 55-web-or-mls-A-55 56-web-or-mls-A-56 1-web-or-mls-A-1 57-web-or-mls-A-57 58-web-or-mls-A-58 59-web-or-mls-A-59 60-web-or-mls-A-60 61-web-or-mls-A-61 62-web-or-mls-A-62 63-web-or-mls-A-63 66-web-or-mls-A-66 67-web-or-mls-A-67 68-web-or-mls-A-68 69-web-or-mls-A-69 71-web-or-mls-A-71

Property Description
Cross the bridge and discover an exceptional property at 6991 W Old Sanders Road in Republic, Missouri! Situated on approximately 13.92 acres, this impressive home offers the perfect combination of spacious living, thoughtful amenities, quality custom construction and a beautiful setting just minutes from Republic and Springfield. With over 5,600 square feet, five bedrooms, and four-and-a-half bathrooms, this home was designed with space and functionality in mind. Generously sized bedrooms provide comfortable private retreats, while abundant storage throughout ensures everything has its place. Expansive living areas offer plenty of room for entertaining, everyday activities, and making lasting memories. The unfinished basement is ready for you to make it your own. The amenities continue outdoors with an impressive 30' x 48' shop, offering versatile space for hobbies, equipment, projects, or storage. Attractive vinyl fencing complements the grounds, and a whole-home security system and generator add peace of mind. The picturesque bridge entrance creates an unforgettable first impression, leading to a property that offers a wonderful sense of privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors. Whether you're looking for space to pursue your passions, accommodate your hobbies, or simply enjoy the beauty of Southwest Missouri, this property delivers. This is a property that truly needs to be experienced in person. Schedule your private showing today!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-10-08
List Price: $849,900
List Price/Total SqFt: 151.74
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Reserve Item: Yes
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Republic
Middle School: Republic
High School: Republic
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 3261
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 270
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 2070
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3531
Total SqFt: 5601
SqFt Provided By: Measurements
Entry: Walk Up
Aprx Year Built: 2002
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 4
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
# Detached Garage Spaces: 2
Lot Size Provided By: Assessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 13.92
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Leased
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Dimensions: 30x48
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 6991
Street Direction: West
Street Name/Route: Old Sanders
Suffix: Road
County: Greene
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65738
Parcel ID: 1727100012
Subdivision: Greene-Not in List
Real Estate Tax: 4003.04
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: 13.92 A M/L BEG 1548.97 FT W SE COR SE 1/4 NE 1/4 27/28/23 W 876.05 FT N 831.99 FT E 523.81 FT SELY 906 FT TO BEG
Remarks Misc
Directions: From Springfield, take US-60 West toward Republic. Turn south (left) onto Highway MM, right onto Wilson's Creek Boulevard, right onto Farm Road 186, left onto Farm Road 101, and right onto W Old Sanders Road. Continue to 6991 W Old Sanders Road.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Partially Finished; Storage Space; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Dining Room; Formal Dining
Other Rooms: Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Bonus Room; Family Room (Basement); Family Room (Main Floor); Foyer; Hobby; John Deere; Living Areas (2); Media Room; Mud Room; Office; Pantry; Rec. Room; Storm Shelter; Workshop
Appliances: Cooktop-Electric; Dishwasher; Disposal; Exhaust Fan; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Electric; Propane Water Heater
Equipment: Generator
Fireplace Features: Family Room; Propane
Interior Features: Alarm/Burglar; Crown Molding; High Speed Internet; Internet - Fiber Optic; Jetted Tub; Security System; Smoke Detector(s); W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; High Ceilings; Tray Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Tile; Wood
Cooling: Heat Pump
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Forced Air; Heat Pump; Heat Pump Dual Fuel
Heating Source: Electric
Green Energy Efficient: 90+ Furnace Rating
Architecture: 2 Story; Traditional
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Rear Porch
Exterior Features: Drought Resist Ldscp; Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Side; Oversized; Parking Pad; Parking Spaces; Paved; Private; RV Access/Parking
Shop Building Features: 220 Electric; Concrete Floor; Electric; Insulated
Other Structures: Outbuilding
Fencing: Barbed: 5 Wire; Vinyl
Window Features: Blinds; Storm Window(s); Tilt-In
Construction Materials: Brick; Brick-Partial; Vinyl Siding
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Cleared; Horses Allowed; Secluded; Trees
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: Private Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Street - Chip/Seal
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Aerial Photo; Disclosure; Disclosure - Measurement; Seller Disclosure
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room17.6719.47
Kitchen16.0013.17
Entry/Foyer8.9013.58
Breakfast Area11.4711.50
Laundry7.677.50
Master Bedroom16.0817.75
Master Bathroom10.2513.25
Other7.9013.67Master Closet
Dining Room13.0813.58
Garage24.8321.58
Bedroom 215.0013.25
Full Bathroom10.255.17
Half Bathroom6.753.50
Bedroom 315.7513.17
Bedroom 416.4712.47
Bedroom 517.8316.50
Full Bathroom10.256.25
Office14.1711.50
Full Bathroom8.588.50

IDX
Listing Office: Keller Williams Local

Last Updated: October - 09 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Broker Attribution: klrw369@kw.com

Comments are closed.