6793 County Road 3400, Mountain View, MO 65548 (MLS# 60328872)


$779,800
6793 County Road 3400
Mountain View, MO 65548
MLS# 60328872
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  4586 sqft


Allens 1
  1 / 78  
Allens 1 Allen 10 Allen 3 Allen 1 IMG_9058 IMG_6784 IMG_6897 IMG_6785 IMG_6906 IMG_6811 IMG_6814 IMG_6816 IMG_6817 IMG_6823 IMG_6828 IMG_6889 IMG_6830 IMG_6824 IMG_6825 IMG_6890 IMG_6827 IMG_6837 IMG_6839 IMG_6841 IMG_6844 IMG_6845 IMG_6847 IMG_6846 IMG_6852 IMG_6853 IMG_6856 IMG_6858 IMG_6860 IMG_6861 IMG_6836 IMG_6832 IMG_6821 IMG_6862 IMG_6863 IMG_6867 IMG_6870 IMG_6887 IMG_6884 IMG_6886 IMG_6888 IMG_6881 IMG_6874 IMG_6877 IMG_6878 IMG_0038 IMG_6871 IMG_6786 IMG_6808 IMG_4450 IMG_4447 IMG_2470 IMG_4449 IMG_6779 IMG_6781 IMG_6809 IMG_2217 Allen 8 Allen 9 Allen 7 Allen 6 Allen 5 Allen 2 IMG_6802 IMG_6797 IMG_6806 IMG_6805 IMG_6798 IMG_6794 IMG_6793 IMG_6792 IMG_6791 IMG_6790 Allen 4

Property Description
Sprawling across 38.41+/- acres, this impressive home features a fully finished walk-out basement and offers 4,586 square feet of living space designed for comfort and functionality. The home includes five bedrooms and three full bathrooms, providing abundant room for privacy and relaxation. The main floor boasts an inviting living area with high ceilings, granite countertops, and a charming stone fireplace, alongside three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The basement provides an additional two bedrooms, one bathroom, a safe room, and a recreation room that is ideal for hobbies or hosting gatherings. Outside, a beautiful deck captures scenic views of the surrounding property. The land features mature and young timber, offering opportunities for outdoor recreation and deer & turkey hunting. Functional outdoor amenities include a large 34x40 workshop with concrete floors, electricity, and two overhead doors (10x16 and 10x10). Additionally, the property includes a pasture with barbed and pipe fencing suitable for livestock, as well as a farm pond. This home delivers the perfect blend of spaciousness, practicality, and picturesque beauty.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Reserved Items: No
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Begin Date: 2026-07-04
Transaction Type: Sale
List Price: $779,800
List Price/SqFt: 170.04
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2293
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 2293
SqFt Finsh'd & Unfnsh'd: 4400 - 4599
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 4586
Total SqFt: 4586
Aprx Year Built: 2021
Dwelling Age: 1 Day to 5 Years
Basement: Yes
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 4
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
# Detached Garage Spaces: 2
# of Ponds: 1
# of Outbuildings: 1
Aprx Wooded Acres: 61-70%
Aprx Cleared Acres: 31-40%
Aprx Pasture Acres: 31-40%
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 38.41
Elementary School: Mountain View
Middle School: Mountain View
High School: Liberty
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 6793
Street Name/Route: County Road 3400
County: Howell
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65548
Subdivision: N/A
Parcel ID: 02502200000000102000
Real Estate Tax: 2044.29
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: Sene1/4
Section: 22
Township: 27
Remarks Misc
Directions: Travel West on US 60, Right on 2650, left on 3400 house on the right
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
View: Panoramic
Present Use: Hay/Pasture; Recreation; Residence
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Walk-Out Access; Walk-Up Access
Interior Features: Alarm/Burglar; High Speed Internet; Pantry; Smoke Detector(s); W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; High Ceilings; Granite Counters
Appliances: Dishwasher; Exhaust Fan; Refrigerator; Electric Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Great Room; Propane; Stone
Flooring: Luxury Vinyl; Tile; Wood
Cooling: Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Fireplace; Heat Pump Dual Fuel
Heating Source: Electric; Propane
Architecture: 1 Story
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Construction Materials: Hard Board Siding
Roofing Material: Composition; Metal
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Faces Side
Outbuildings: Kennel; Outbuilding
Surface Water: Pond(s); Rural Water
Topography: Gently Rolling
Fencing: Barbed: 3 Wire
Road Frontage: County
Road Surface: Gravel
Possession: Negotiable
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA; VA
Other Structures: Workshop
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck
Sewer: Septic Tank
Water: Rural Water; Rural Water
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Dining Room10.6012.00
Kitchen13.0012.00
Primary Bedroom14.8017.00
Primary Bathroom10.5011.90Cl. 5.8x8.7
Bedroom 212.1012.00
Bedroom 312.2013.10
Full Bathroom10.505.00
Utility Room11.906.40
Bedroom 414.8013.30
Bedroom 522.2011.40
Family Room35.7018.11
Full Bathroom8.305.90
Other22.1014.80
Garage23.4022.11
Living Room23.7015.30

IDX
Listing Office: Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Land and Farm

Last Updated: August - 28 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.