6698 State Highway 176, Walnut Shade, MO 65771 (MLS# 60185461)


$3,950,000
6698 State Highway 176
Walnut Shade, MO 65771
MLS# 60185461
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  9 baths  |  12379 sqft


6698Hwy176McDowell-92
  1 / 68  
6698Hwy176McDowell-92 Property Overview The Ranch at Bull Creek The Ranch at Bull Creek Grand Entry Foyer Sitting Room Sitting Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Eat-in Kitchen Formal Dining Wet Bar Butler's Pantry Hearth Room Hearth Room Screened-in Porch Office 1 Half Bath Mud Room Laundry Half Bath in Laundry Master Suite Master Bath Master Shower 6698Hwy176McDowell-31 Bedroom Full Bath Bedroom Bedroom Full Bath Family Room Family Room Bar Rec Room Rec Room Full Bath 6698Hwy176McDowell-43 Office 2 Theater Room 6698Hwy176McDowell-50 6698Hwy176McDowell-48 Wood-Fired Central Heating Boiler Putting Green Covered Patio Guest Quarters Guest Quarters Guest Quarters Guest Quarters Guest Quarters Guest Quarters above Garage Guest Quarters above Garage Circle Drive Front Exterior Front Exterior 6698Hwy176McDowell-77 Water Feature 6698Hwy176McDowell-78 Bull Creek Frontage Private Drive 40 x 80 Outbuilding Bring the Animals Bring the Animals Bull Creek 6698Hwy176McDowell-99 Drone View Drone View

Property Description
Welcome to The Ranch at Bull Creek! This spectacular custom built expertly designed estate features 90 acres, 12,370 total finished sq. ft., Guest house & apartment, 40 x 80 Outbuilding, Putting Green, 1400' of Bull Creek Frontage, 2 Waterfalls, Private Drive, 7 Garage Stalls, Fencing for Livestock, 2 offices, 3 Living Areas, 6 bedrooms, 7 baths, Chef's dream kitchen with Dacor appliances, hearth room with rock fireplace, incredible Master Suite with private veranda, Master bath with steam shower, 3 laundry rooms, Theater room, large screened in porch, area for tennis or pickle ball court, DaVinci shingles, amazing mountain views, wildlife galore and so much more! Great 4-wheeler trails down to the creek with park like setting! Don't forget to bring your farm animals! You've never seen anything quite like this! No expense has been spared! This is a true Ozark's Paradise!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2021-03-17
List Price: $3,950,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 319.08
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Branson Buchanan
Middle School: Branson
High School: Branson
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 7
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 9
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 9897
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 2482
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 12379
Total SqFt: 12379
Aprx Year Built: 1983
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 7
# Attached Garage Spaces: 7
# Detached Garage Spaces: 7
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 90
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: Front
Lake/River/Creek: Bull Creek
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2022-09-20
Sold Date: 2022-11-23
Price Disclosed: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Lot Features
Lake/River/Creek/Spring: Bull Creek
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 6698
Street Name/Route: State Highway 176
County: Taney
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65771
Section: 27
Township: 24
Parcel ID: 05-8.0-27-000-000-002.000
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 6321.03
Tax Year: 2021
Remarks Misc
Directions: 65 to 160 E to 176, go .9 mile to property on Right. No sign.
Property Features
View: Creek/Stream; Panoramic
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining; Island; Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo; Living/Dining Combo
Other Rooms: 2nd Kitchen; Apartment; Balcony/Loft; Bonus Room; Family Room (Basement); Formal Living Room; Foyer; Great Room; Hearth Room; In-law Quarters; Living Areas (3+); Media Room; Mud Room; Office; Pantry; Rec. Room; Workshop
Appliances: Commercial Grade; Cooktop-Electric; Cooktop-Gas; Dishwasher; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Double Electric; Water Softener Owned; Electric Water Heater
Equipment: Media Projector System
Fireplace Features: Two or More; Wood Burning
Interior Features: Central Vacuum; Jetted Tub; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; High Ceilings; Tray Ceiling(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Boiler; Forced Air; Heat Pump; Radiant – Hot Water; Zoned (2+ Units)
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: Other
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch; Patio; Screened
Exterior Features: Garden; Rain Gutters; Second Residence; Water Access; Water Garden
Parking Features: Circular Driveway
Other Structures: Outbuilding
Fencing: Pipe/Steel
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Hard Board Siding; Stone
Roofing Material: Other
Lot Features: Acreage; Horses Allowed; Landscaping; Pasture; Trees; Water View; Wooded/Cleared Combo
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Asphalt
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Bonus Room16.0018.00Sitting Room
Dining Room21.0015.00
Kitchen15.0031.00
Hearth Room15.0030.00
Porch21.0017.00Screened-in Porch
Bonus Room34.0023.00Guest Quarters above Garage
Office19.0020.00
Master Bedroom22.0015.00
Master Bathroom20.0011.00
Game Room28.0035.00
Media Room16.0018.00
Bedroom 120.0015.00
Bedroom 214.0014.00
Bedroom 313.0015.00
Bedroom 412.0010.00Guest Quarters
Bedroom 510.0013.00Guest House

IDX
Listing Office: Foggy River Realty LLC

Last Updated: September - 12 - 2023

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.