6421 South Valley Brook Court, Springfield, MO 65810 (MLS# 60298737)


$800,000
6421 South Valley Brook Court
Springfield, MO 65810
MLS# 60298737
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  4569 sqft


_JJH3696
  1 / 69  
_JJH3696 _JJH3701 _JJH3820 DJI_0063-Edit DJI_0067 _JJH3711 _JJH3716 _JJH3722 _JJH3727 _JJH3993 _JJH3747 _JJH3752 _JJH3757 _JJH3762 _JJH3767 _JJH3772 _JJH3778 _JJH3782 _JJH3732 _JJH3737 _JJH3742 _JJH3825 _JJH3787 _JJH3792 _JJH3797 _JJH3801 _JJH3804 _JJH3811 _JJH3817 _JJH3841 _JJH3846 _JJH3851 _JJH3856 _JJH3860 _JJH3865 _JJH3869 _JJH3874 _JJH3895 _JJH3898 _JJH3901 _JJH3909 _JJH3914 _JJH3919 _JJH3933 _JJH3923 _JJH3889 _JJH3884 _JJH3928 _JJH3937 _JJH3942 _JJH3952 _JJH3957 _JJH3962 _JJH3967 _JJH3972-Edit _JJH3977-Edit _JJH3982 _JJH3985 DJI_0066 DJI_0065 DJI_0058 DJI_0059 DJI_0060 DJI_0061 DJI_0062-Edit DJI_0062 DJI_0063 DJI_0068 _JJH3706

Property Description
Absolutely stunning! This beautiful Rivercut home offers soaring vaulted ceilings, large beams, open concept, extensive hardwood flooring, waterfront view from the front and the 12th fairway view from covered/screened rear composite deck, Sub Zero fridge, ice maker, pull out shelving, butler's pantry, smart locks, some smart lights, power shades, storm shelter, every bedroom has walk in closets and extensive storage, theater room w/ Klipsch Surround & Sony TV, heavy metal garage shelving, hi eff HVAC, hot water re-circulator. The list keeps going in this exquisite home.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2025-07-03
List Price: $800,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 175.09
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Reserve Item: Yes
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: SGF-McBride/Wilson's Cre
Middle School: SGF-Cherokee
High School: SGF-Kickapoo
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 4
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2282
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 2058
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 229
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 4340
Total SqFt: 4569
SqFt Provided By: assessor
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2013
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Lot Size Provided By: assessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.37
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: View
Lake/River/Creek: Other Lake
Propane Tank: No
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2025-07-11
Sold Date: 2025-08-19
Price Disclosed: Yes
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: $1,075
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 6421
Street Direction: South
Street Name/Route: Valley Brook
Suffix: Court
County: Greene
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65810
Parcel ID: 1828300062
Subdivision: Rivercut
Real Estate Tax: 6855.99
Tax Year: 2024
Legal Description: RIVERCUT GOLF COMMUNITY PHASE 7 LOT 7
Remarks Misc
Directions: South on Cox Rd to right on FR 190, left on Riverbend, left on Valley Brook to home.
Property Features
View: Golf Course
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Dining Room; Formal Dining; Island
Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Other Rooms: Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Exercise; Family Room (Basement); Family Room (Main Floor); Formal Living Room; Foyer; Great Room; Living Areas (2); Living Areas (3+); Media Room; Office; Pantry; Storm Shelter
Appliances: Commercial Grade; Cooktop-Gas; Dishwasher; Disposal; Icemaker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Double Electric; Water Softener Owned; Gas Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Basement; Gas; Living Room; Two or More
Interior Features: Alarm/Burglar; High Speed Internet; Internet - Cable; Internet - Fiber Optic; Security System; Smoke Detector(s); Soaking Tub; Sound System; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; Wired for Sound; Cable TV; Beamed Ceilings; Cathedral Ceiling(s); High Ceilings; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Luxury Vinyl; Wood
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Zoned
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Zoned (2+ Units)
Heating Source: Natural Gas
Green Energy Efficient: 90+ Furnace Rating
Architecture: 1 Story; Traditional
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck
Exterior Features: Cable Available; Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Front
Fencing: Invisible Pet
Window Features: Blinds; Drapes; Window Coverings; Window Treatments
Construction Materials: Brick-All; Stone; Stucco
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac; Curbs; Easement/Restrictions; Lake View; On Golf Course; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear; Water Front; Water View
Water: City Water
Sewer: Public Sewer
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Association Includes: Clubhouse; Common Area Maintenance; Outdoor Pool; Security Service; Snow Removal; Swimming Pool; Trash Service
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Seller Disclosure
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room18.8016.40
Kitchen/Dining Combo20.7013.00
Dining Room13.5012.80
Bedroom 117.8014.40
Bedroom 214.2011.40
Bedroom 315.6013.60
Bedroom 415.3013.10
Family Room30.4017.00
Media Room17.3011.11

IDX
Listing Office: EXP Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 20 - 2025

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.