6007 South Dollison Avenue, Springfield, MO 65810 (MLS# 60268094)


$868,000
6007 South Dollison Avenue
Springfield, MO 65810
MLS# 60268094
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  4610 sqft


_L4A3010
  1 / 56  
_L4A3010 _L4A2834 _L4A2845 _L4A2837 _L4A2755 _L4A2745 _L4A2759 _L4A2763 _L4A2756 _L4A2769 walk in pantry _L4A2768 _L4A2818 _L4A2827 _L4A2828 _L4A3001 _L4A3006 _L4A2995 Powder Room _L4A2783 _L4A2791 _L4A2796 _L4A2785 _L4A2802 _L4A2805 _L4A2812 _L4A2851 _L4A2891 _L4A2883 _L4A2872 _L4A2888 _L4A2889 _L4A2878 _L4A2856 _L4A2862 _L4A2866 _L4A2897 _L4A2969 _L4A2959 _L4A2954 _L4A2948 _L4A2934 _L4A2939 _L4A2914 _L4A2916 _L4A2918 _L4A2924 _L4A2910 _L4A2905 _L4A2921 _L4A2928 _L4A2943 _L4A2973 _L4A2977 _L4A2983 _L4A2988

Property Description
This impressive home was just completed! Some of the high end features include wood floors throughout the main level (except spare bedrooms), raised ceilings, a split bedroom floor plan (with 3 bedrooms on the main level), 3 1/2 baths, spacious screened deck and beautiful views from the many windows. The basement offers a huge living area, wet bar, media room/game room and two more bedrooms.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2024-05-11
List Price: $868,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 196.65
New or Under Construction: 1
Parent/Child: None
Historical District: No
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Reserve Item: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: SGF-Disney
Middle School: SGF-Cherokee
High School: SGF-Kickapoo
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2277
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 2137
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 196
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 4414
Total SqFt: 4610
SqFt Provided By: blueprints
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2024
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Lot Size Provided By: Asssessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.34
Lot Dimensions: 100.6 X 168
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: View
Lake/River/Creek: Not in List - Spring
Propane Tank: No
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2024-05-24
Sold Date: 2024-07-10
Price Disclosed: Yes
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 950
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Other Details: $650 Neighborhood dues, $300 gated section
Association Contact: HOAMS
Closing Info
Appraiser Name: Unknown (POC)
Lender Name: The HuntingtonNatlBk
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Lot Features
Lake/River/Creek/Spring: neighborhood lake
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 6007
Street Direction: South
Street Name/Route: Dollison
Suffix: Avenue
County: Greene
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65810
Section: 25
Township: 28n
Parcel ID: N/A
Subdivision: Anthony Park
Real Estate Tax: 680.35
Tax Year: 2023
Legal Description: ANTHONY PARK 3RD ADDITION LOT 27
Remarks Misc
Directions: S. on National from Plainview, West on Siler then South on Dollison through the gate to the house on the West side
Property Features
View: Lake
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Concrete; Exterior Entry; Interior Entry; Storage Space; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Island; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Other Rooms: Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Basement); Foyer; Great Room; Living Areas (3+); Media Room; Pantry
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Exhaust Fan; Free Standing Stove: Gas; Microwave; Wall Oven - Electric; Gas Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Basement; Family Room; Gas; Great Room; Two or More
Interior Features: High Speed Internet; Internet - Cable; Internet - Cellular/Wireless; Internet - Fiber Optic; Smoke Detector(s); Soaking Tub; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; Carbon Monoxide Detector(s); High Ceilings; Quartz Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Engineered Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Zoned
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Forced Air; Zoned (2+ Units)
Heating Source: Natural Gas
Green Energy Efficient: 90+ Furnace Rating; ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances; Green Energy Efficient HVAC; Lighting; Thermostat
Architecture: 1 Story; Ranch; Traditional
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch; Patio; Screened
Exterior Features: Cable Available; Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Driveway; Electric Gate; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Front; Gated; Private
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Brick-All; Cultured Stone
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Curbs; Dead End Road/Street; Landscaping; Rolling; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear; Water View
Water: City Water
Sewer: Public Sewer
Road Frontage: Private Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Concrete
Association Includes: Basketball Court; Building Insurance; Building Maintenance; Children's Play Area; Common Area Maintenance; Gated Community; Security Service; Snow Removal; Swimming Pool; Tennis Court(s); Trash Service; Walking/Bike Trails
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Disclosure - Measurement; Plat Map; Seller Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Great Room16.2022.00
Kitchen16.2011.80
Dining Room16.2010.00
Master Bedroom18.0014.00
Bedroom 214.6011.60
Bedroom 314.9012.00
Bedroom 414.0012.00
Bedroom 515.0013.50
Family Room18.1143.70
Wet Bar10.0011.00
Media Room14.6013.00Not wired

IDX
Listing Office: Murney Associates - Primrose

Last Updated: July - 10 - 2024

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.