540 Reindeer Road, Neosho, MO 64850 (MLS# 60328004)


$825,000
540 Reindeer Road
Neosho, MO 64850
MLS# 60328004
Status: Active w/Contingency
3 beds  |  4 baths  |  3290 sqft


Luxury Country Living
  1 / 125  
Luxury Country Living 340A8039 copy 340A8042 copy 340A8044 copy 340A8046 copy 340A8050 copy 340A8051 copy 340A8054 copy 340A8056 copy 340A8064 copy 340A8069 copy 340A8071 copy 340A8074 copy 340A8076 copy 340A8078 copy 340A8080 copy 340A8084 copy 340A8085 copy 340A8089 copy 340A8101 copy 340A8105 copy 340A8114 copy 340A8122 copy 340A8127 copy 340A8131 copy 340A8138 copy 340A8142 copy 340A8145 copy 340A8147 copy 340A8148 copy 340A8155 copy 340A8160 copy 340A8164 copy 340A8171 copy 340A8175 copy 340A8177 copy 340A8192 copy 340A8194 copy 340A8195 copy 340A8202 copy 340A8204 copy 340A8206 copy 340A8207 copy 340A8219 copy 340A8222 copy 340A8225 copy 340A8228 copy 340A8232 copy 340A8234 copy 340A8235 copy 340A8236 copy 340A8238 copy 340A8248 copy 340A8252 copy 340A8253 copy 340A8255 copy 340A8257 copy 340A8258 copy 340A8259 copy 340A8263 copy 340A8266 copy 340A8267 copy 340A8269 copy 340A8272 copy 340A8273 copy 340A8275 copy 340A8276 copy 340A8278 copy 340A8280 copy 340A8282 copy 340A8285 copy 340A8286 copy 340A8288 copy 340A8290 copy 340A8291 copy 340A8292 copy 340A8293 copy 340A8295 copy 340A8296 copy 340A8301 copy 340A8302 copy 340A8304 copy 340A8305 copy 340A8306 copy 340A8307 copy 340A8308 copy 340A8309 copy 340A8310 copy DJI_0001 copy DJI_0002 copy DJI_0003 copy DJI_0004 copy DJI_0005 copy DJI_0006 copy DJI_0007 copy DJI_0008 copy DJI_0009 copy DJI_0010 copy DJI_0011 copy DJI_0012 copy DJI_0013 copy DJI_0014 copy DJI_0015 copy DJI_0016 copy DJI_0017 copy DJI_0018 copy DJI_0019 copy DJI_0020 copy DJI_0021 copy DJI_0022 copy DJI_0023 copy DJI_0024 copy DJI_0025 copy DJI_0026 copy DJI_0027 copy DJI_0028 copy DJI_0029 copy DJI_0030 copy DJI_0031 copy DJI_0032 copy DJI_0033 copy DJI_0035 copy DJI_0037 copy DJI_0038 copy DJI_0039 copy

Property Description
Situated on approximately 70 acres of pasture, the property provides ample space for livestock, hobby farming, or recreational use while remaining manageable for everyday living. The perimeter fencing is in good condition, and the existing bracing provides a strong foundation for future cross fencing. Buried water lines are already in place, offering the option to add cattle waterers in multiple locations. The residence features approximately 3,200 square feet of living space with an open, well-designed floor plan and numerous high-quality amenities. The kitchen is equipped with two islands, abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and a spacious living area ideal for gathering and entertaining. The primary suite is equally impressive, featuring a large bathroom with a shower and tub, an expansive closet with its own island, and a built-in storm shelter for added peace of mind. On the opposite side of the home are two additional bedrooms and an office. Each bedroom includes its own full bathroom, providing excellent comfort and privacy for family members or guests. The back porch offers a quiet place to enjoy the surrounding landscape, with Indian Creek located just yards away. The creek is close enough to enhance the setting and provide scenic enjoyment, while still offering a more practical distance from potential flooding concerns. The property also includes a 30x60 shop for equipment, storage, or workspace, along with an additional 900 square feet of living space that could be finished for guests, extended family, or other uses.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-06-18
List Price: $825,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 250.76
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Benton
Middle School: Neosho
High School: Neosho
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 3290
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3290
Total SqFt: 3290
Aprx Year Built: 2021
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 70
Basement: No
Waterfront/View: Front
Lake/River/Creek: Indian Creek
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Leased
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: No
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 540
Street Name/Route: Reindeer
Suffix: Road
County: McDonald
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 64850
Parcel ID: 03-3.0-05-000-000-004.001
Subdivision: McDonald-Not in List
Real Estate Tax: 2287.22
Tax Year: 2023
Legal Description: All That Part Of Following Desc Tract N Of Indian Crk: E1/2 Se1/4 Exc S1/2 Of Following Etc
Remarks Misc
Directions: Go south on Parrott road off D highway. Follow to at the split and turn right onto Reindeer. Follow Signs
Status Change Info
Status: Active w/Contingency
Property Features
View: Creek/Stream
Fireplace Features: None
Cooling: Central
Cooling Source: Electric; Propane
Heating: Central
Heating Source: Electric; Propane
Architecture: 1 Story
Shop Building Features: Electric
Fencing: Barbed: 5 Wire
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Flood Insurance: Status Unknown
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Seller Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room27.0035.00
Kitchen/Dining Combo14.0020.00
Bedroom 123.0012.00
Bedroom 214.0011.00
Bedroom 314.0011.00
Laundry10.0011.00

IDX
Listing Office: Midwest Land Group

Last Updated: October - 15 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.