500 Navajo Trail, Kimberling City, MO 65686 (MLS# 60320331)


$997,000
500 Navajo Trail
Kimberling City, MO 65686
MLS# 60320331
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  3953 sqft


500 Navajo from lake side
  1 / 78  
500 Navajo from lake side NavajoTrail-147_8_9-53 3 Car garage Side of house with walk around deck NavajoTrail-10_1_2-6 Entry Large open floor plan Dining area Main floor living area Propane fireplace Living area from dining area Large breakfast bar comfortably sits 6 large bar stools Custom cabinets with granite counters Wall oven and microwave Electric cooktop Lots of cabinets and counter space Covered deck with amazing lake views NavajoTrail-7_8_9-5 Lake view from lower level Stiars to loft Enormous loft. Room for pool table, game table, and tv area. Built in entertainment area 24' x 23' perfect for TV, games or an office Built in wet bar Built in bar area 34'.9 x 14'.8 where pool table was 1/2 bath upstairs in loft Floored walk in attic with lots of storage space. Looking down from loft Master bedroom on main floor Master bedroom from hallway Large bath with jetted tub Walk in shower Linen closet 2nd bedroom on main floor Bedroom with bath access Main floor hall bath that connects to 2nd bedroom Laundry room on main floor Stairs to basement Full basement with 2nd kitchen Basement fireplace Large open living area in basement 2nd full kitchen (basement) Basement could be mother in law quarters. Storage under stairs Hallway to 3rd bedroom and large hobby or storage room 3rd bedroom (basement) Bedroom 3 Basement bathroom Storage room with central vacuum Large hallway closet Hobby room or dry storage Wrap around deck entrance to front door and 3 car garage Workshop or potting room under house 25'x13' Stairs from basement to lower level The lake is truly at your fingertips Extra large loft Pool table area 34'.9 x 14'.8 Extra dry storage in basement 13'x16' Other end of storage was used as sewing area 11.8 x 9.6 Porch swing is reserved and does not stay NavajoTrail-4_5_6-4 Gentle walk to lake 2 covered decks and amazing lake views Gentle slope to the lake Corps use permit is in place Association takes care of lawn Boat dock just to left of house Dock - Slip #13 available for purchase 10 x 24 with 2 ft roof overhang Slip is last slip on left Boat Slip 10x24 with 3' over hang Community pool IMG_3083 Storage also available Indoor storage for boats, 4 wheelers etc Storage for lake toys available 01-01 NavajoTrail-150_1_2-54 NavajoTrail-153_4_5-55 NavajoTrail-16_7_8-8

Property Description
Experience the ultimate lakefront lifestyle in this stunning 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath retreat, where every floor is designed to highlight breathtaking water views. Spanning three levels of light-filled living space, this home features walls of windows that bring the beauty of the lake inside on every level. Perfectly set up for multi-generational living or effortless entertaining, the layout includes two full kitchens and two cozy fireplaces. The lower level serves as an ideal mother-in-law suite or guest quarters, offering complete privacy without sacrificing the view. Ample storage and parking are a breeze with the spacious 3-car garage, perfect for vehicles and lake toys alike. Step outside onto one of the two expansive lakeside decks to soak in the sunset, or head down to your boat slip which is available to purchase. Boaters will love the 10x24 boat slip, which features a 3-foot roof overhang for added protection and convenience. Whether you're looking for a peaceful sanctuary or a premier hosting spot, this home delivers on every level.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-04-09
List Price: $997,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 252.21
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Reserve Item: Yes
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Reeds Spring
Middle School: Reeds Spring
High School: Reeds Spring
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2056
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1572
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 325
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3628
Total SqFt: 3953
SqFt Provided By: Assessor
Entry: Walk Up
Aprx Year Built: 2001
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Lot Size Provided By: Assessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.21
Basement: Yes
Dock Directions: Below house, easy walk to dock
Waterfront/View: Front
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Leased
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2026-06-28
Sold Date: 2026-07-31
Price Disclosed: Yes
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Docks
Dock/Slip Size: 10x24
Dock/Slip Permit No: Slip 13
Dock/Slip Type: Community
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 1000
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Other Details: Dues also include cable tv
Association Contact: Mark Wicks
Association Contact Phone: 417-839-2388
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Lot Features
Lake/River/Creek/Spring: Table Rock Lake
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 500
Street Name/Route: Navajo
Suffix: Trail
County: Stone
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65686
Section: 9
Township: 22
Parcel ID: 14-2.0-09-003-010-001.000
Subdivision: Arrowhead Estates
Real Estate Tax: 1715.41
Tax Year: 2025
Remarks Misc
Directions: Hwy 13 to Joe Bald Road. Go approximately 9 miles, just before the Joe Bald Market turn left onto Stone Rd (google calls it 13-300-E/Arrowhead) go 3.9 miles to end of road. Turn right onto Navajo Trail to house on left.
Property Features
View: Lake; Panoramic
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Storage Space; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Dining Room; Kitchen Bar
Attic: Fully Floored
Other Rooms: 2nd Kitchen; Balcony/Loft; Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Basement); Family Room (Main Floor); Hobby; In-law Quarters; John Deere; Living Areas (3+); Workshop
Appliances: Cooktop-Electric; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Electric; Washer; Water Softener Owned; Electric Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Basement; Family Room; Propane; Two or More
Interior Features: Central Vacuum; In-Law Floorplan; Internet - Cable; Jetted Tub; Smoke Detector(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; Cable TV; Cathedral Ceiling(s); Cultured Marble Counters; Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Tile; Vinyl
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Fireplace; Heat Pump
Heating Source: Electric; Propane
Architecture: 1.5 Story
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Wrap Around
Pool Features: Community
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Faces Front
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows; Drapes; Window Coverings; Window Treatments
Construction Materials: Cultured Stone; Hard Board Siding
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Adjoins Government Land; Lake Front; Lake View; Landscaping; Sloped; Water Front; Water View
Water: Well - Shared
Sewer: Shared Septic
Road Frontage: Private Road
Road Surface: Street - Chip/Seal; Street - Gravel/Stone; Drive - Concrete
Association Includes: Common Area Maintenance; Dock Fees; Lawn; Swimming Pool; Trash Service
Boat Dock: 1 Slip
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Aerial Map; Disclosure - Measurement; Seller Disclosure; Zoning/Deed Restrictions; Other - See Remarks
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room21.6015.60
Dining Area12.0014.10
Kitchen13.6012.00
Master Bedroom15.0013.60
Master Bathroom15.008.10
Bedroom 211.6011.30
Loft24.0023.00TV area
Loft34.9014.80Pool table game area
Family Room21.6015.60
Kitchen/Dining Combo25.0013.00
Bedroom 312.6013.60
Hobby Room11.809.60
Hobby Room13.0016.00Storage area
Workshop25.0013.00Under basement

IDX
Listing Office: Old World Realty, LLC

Last Updated: August - 03 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.