498 Angora Road, Branson West, MO 65737 (MLS# 60154965)


$824,000
498 Angora Road
Branson West, MO 65737
MLS# 60154965
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  5 baths  |  8346 sqft


498 Angora Road
  1 / 67  
498 Angora Road 498 Angora Road (1) 498 Angora Road (56) 498 Angora Road (32) 498 Angora Road (16) 498 Angora Road (31) 498 Angora Road (34) 498 Angora Road (52) 498 Angora Road (53) 498 Angora Road (54) 498 Angora Road (45) 498 Angora Road (44) 498 Angora Road (50) 498 Angora Road (33) 498 Angora Road (35) 498 Angora Road (36) 498 Angora Road (37) 498 Angora Road (38) 498 Angora Road (39) 498 Angora Road (40) 498 Angora Road (41) 498 Angora Road (42) 498 Angora Road (43) 498 Angora Road (46) 498 Angora Road (47) 498 Angora Road (48) 498 Angora Road (49) 498 Angora Road (51) 498 Angora Road (60) 498 Angora Road (59) 498 Angora Road (55) 498 Angora Road (25) 498 Angora Road (57) 498 Angora Road (58) 498 Angora Road (61) 498 Angora Road (62) 498 Angora Road (63) 498 Angora Road (64) 498 Angora Road (66) 498 Angora Road (65) 498 Angora Road (20) 498 Angora Road (14) 498 Angora Road (15) 498 Angora Road (17) 498 Angora Road (18) 498 Angora Road (19) 498 Angora Road (21) 498 Angora Road (22) 498 Angora Road (23) 498 Angora Road (24) 498 Angora Road (26) 498 Angora Road (27) 498 Angora Road (28) 498 Angora Road (29) 498 Angora Road (30) 498 Angora Road (11) 498 Angora Road (13) 498 Angora Road (12) 498 Angora Road (6) 498 Angora Road (7) 498 Angora Road (8) 498 Angora Road (9) 498 Angora Road (10) 498 Angora Road (2) 498 Angora Road (3) 498 Angora Road (4) 498 Angora Road (5)

Property Description
ONE OF A KIND LAKE FRONT OASIS! You will not find another property on Table Rock like this. Resort style, indoor pool with slide and diving board, hot tub, large windows and slider doors to the lake. With 6 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, you have plenty of room for entertaining family and friends. Large Master Suite with attached den and fireplace overlooking the pool. Custom cabinetry and trim work throughout home. Movie theater room, billiard room, and 2nd kitchen in lower level. Multiple family room areas. 2 car attached garage, 2 car detached garage and huge John Deere room on lower level. Adjacent lot has an insulated and heated 30x50 metal shop with poured concrete floor and 220 power. Located just a short drive to Silver Dollar City and all that Branson has to offer. Too many extras to mention and priced well below recent appraisal. You will not be disappointed, come take a look! Boat Slips Available! 10x24 (no lift) $34,000 - 10x24 (with lift) $36,000.00

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2020-01-14
List Price: $824,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 98.72
Historical District: No
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Reserve Item: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Reeds Spring
Middle School: Reeds Spring
High School: Reeds Spring
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 6
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2772
Above Grade UnFin SqFt: 648
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 4360
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 566
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 7132
Total Room Count Above Grade: 8
Total Room Count Below Grade: 7
Total SqFt: 8346
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 1999
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 4
# Attached Garage Spaces: 4
# Detached Garage Spaces: 4
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 2.1
Basement: Yes
Dock Directions: Behind home to the right about 100 meters. or out the gate to the left at end of golf cart path.
Waterfront/View: Front
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 70.00
HOA Dues Period: Quarterly
Closing Info
Dock Included: Yes
Dock Value: 36000
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Lot Features
Lake/River/Creek/Spring: Table Rock
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 498
Street Name/Route: Angora
Suffix: Road
County: Stone
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65737
Section: 30
Township: 23
Parcel ID: 12-9.0-30-000-000-004.005
Subdivision: Million Oaks
Real Estate Tax: 4468.52
Tax Year: 2019
Legal Description: Million Oaks #2 lot 3 & 4
Remarks Misc
Directions: ****BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO BUYER LOAN CONDITIONS**** From Branson West, South on Highway 13 to Left on Talking Rocks Road. Left on Rock Ridge to Left on Angora to end of Angora of Angora. Home is on the Right, past gate
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2021-06-15
Sold Date: 2021-06-29
Property Features
View: Lake
Basement Type: Plumbed; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Basement
Dining: Formal Dining
Attic: Partially Floored; Permanent Stairs
Other Rooms: 2nd Kitchen; Balcony/Loft; Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Bonus Room; Family Room (Basement); Family Room (Main Floor); Media Room; Rec. Room; Sauna
Appliances: Cooktop-Electric; Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Refrigerator; Water Softener Owned; Additional Water Heater(s); Electric Water Heater
Equipment: Generator; Hot Tub
Fireplace Features: Bedroom; Blower Fan; Gas
Interior Features: Central Vacuum; Jetted Tub; Security System; Sound System; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Cable TV; Carbon Monoxide Detector(s); Laminate Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Cooling: Heat Pump
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Heat Pump Dual Fuel
Heating Source: Electric; Propane
Architecture: 2 Story; Raised Ranch
Patio and Porch Features: Deck
Pool Features: Indoor
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters; Water Access
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Storage
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Brick; Vinyl Siding
Foundation: Slab
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Lake Front; Lake View; Landscaping; Level; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear; Trees
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: Private Road
Road Surface: Street - Concrete; Drive - Asphalt
Association Includes: Gated Community; Snow Removal; Walking/Bike Trails
Boat Dock: 2+ Slip; Boat Lift 1
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Building Restriction; Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen17.0016.00
Living Room12.3010.00
Dining Room15.0014.20
Master Bedroom17.0015.00
Media Room25.3017.00
Kitchen26.0010.00
Bedroom 212.0011.00

IDX
Listing Office: Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

Last Updated: January - 20 - 2022

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.