4901 Calvin Lane, Joplin, MO 64804 (MLS# 60324817)


$799,000
4901 Calvin Lane
Joplin, MO 64804
MLS# 60324817
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2980 sqft


066
  1 / 68  
066 067 001 002 003 004 005 011 012 013 014 010 015 016 017 018 019 020 021 006 007 008 009 022 023 024 025 026 027 028 029 030 031 032 033 034 035 036 037 038 039 040 041 042 043 044 045 046 047 048 049 050 051 052 053 054 055 056 057 058 059 060 061 062 063 064 065 409 Calvin Lane

Property Description
This beautiful two level home set back off highway 43 down your private half mile gravel road on 40 gorgeous rolling acres. Wet weather creek, small pond, and hardwood trees all over property. Park like setting with plenty of wildlife, is secluded away from the public, while still being minutes away from 43 and I44, new 30x50 metal building that is plumbed for a bathroom, and electricity wired was put in just last year, this property has a lot to offer. Set the house up to fit your lifestyle with a layout that is incredibly functional, skylights and large windows that let in loads of natural light. schedule a showing today.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-05-26
List Price: $799,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 268.12
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Seneca
Middle School: Seneca
High School: Seneca
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2980
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 2980
Total SqFt: 2980
SqFt Provided By: Assessor
Aprx Year Built: 1997
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 2
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
Lot Size Provided By: Assessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 39
Basement: No
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: No
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Utility Room
Other: Crawl Space
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 4901
Street Name/Route: Calvin
Suffix: Lane
County: Newton
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 64804
Section: 8
Township: 26
Parcel ID: 08-3.0-08-000-000-020.002
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 1889.47
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: N 20' N1/2 Ne1/4 Se1/4 & Nw1/4 Se1/4 Ex Beg Ne Cor Nw1/2 Se1/4 S 386.63' N 86 W 20.4' To Pob N 86 W 180.67' S 171.51' E 180.25' N 160.66' To Pob
Remarks Misc
Directions: Hwy 43 south of I44 approximately 2 miles to Calvin St, turn right down lane to acreage and home.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining
Attic: Access Only:No Stairs; Partially Floored
Other Rooms: Family Room (Main Floor); Formal Living Room; Living Areas (2); Office
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Refrigerator; Electric Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Circulating; Living Room; Wood Burning
Interior Features: Jetted Tub; Smoke Detector(s); W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Laminate Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood
Cooling: Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Circulator; Fireplace; Heat Pump
Heating Source: Electric; Wood
Architecture: 2 Story; Traditional
Patio and Porch Features: Rear Porch
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Front
Shop Building Features: Concrete Floor; Electric; Plumbed
Fencing: Electric
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Hard Board Siding; Wood Frame
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Horses Allowed; Mature Timber; Rolling; Secluded; Wooded/Cleared Combo
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Private Sewer
Road Frontage: State Highway
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Gravel/Stone
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: Negotiable
Documents Available: Aerial Photo; Deed; Disclosure - Lead Base Paint; Disclosure - Measurement; Seller Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bonus Room26.0026.00
Dining Room13.0012.00
Family Room18.0017.00
Kitchen22.0011.00
Living Room17.0013.00
Office12.0011.00
Utility Room
Master Bedroom17.0014.00
Bedroom 211.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0011.00

IDX
Listing Office: PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

Last Updated: September - 13 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Broker Attribution: 417-782-0800

Comments are closed.