4685 East Cobble Creek Drive, Springfield, MO 65809 (MLS# 60238046)


$1,200,000
4685 East Cobble Creek Drive
Springfield, MO 65809
MLS# 60238046
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  6498 sqft


4685 Front
  1 / 59  
4685 Front DSC_2790 DSC_3012 DSC_3009 DSC_3022 DSC_3031 DSC_2840 DSC_2843 DSC_2846 DSC_3033 DSC_3013 DSC_2847 DSC_3035 DSC_2860 DSC_2855 DSC_2858 DSC_3048 DSC_3040 DSC_2866 DSC_2873 DSC_2867 DSC_2871 DSC_2880 DSC_2882 DSC_2887 DSC_2890 DSC_2892 DSC_2895 DSC_2898 DSC_2900 DSC_2905 DSC_2907 DSC_2909 DSC_2917 DSC_2936 DSC_2937 DSC_2923 DSC_2920 DSC_2922 DSC_2944 DSC_2947 DSC_2948 DSC_2950 DSC_2951 DSC_2955 DSC_2960 DSC_2961 DSC_2963 DSC_2968 DSC_2972 DSC_3003 DSC_3050 DSC_2977 DSC_2978 DSC_2985 DSC_3000 DSC_2987 DSC_2998 DSC_2999

Property Description
This stunning home is located in the luxurious, gated, Cobblestone Creek subdivision. It offers an open floor plan, highlighted with stacked stone accent walls, carpet free flooring and beautiful exposed ceiling beams. The main level features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a formal dining room, and a large family room with a stunning, central gas fireplace wall flanked with built-in bookcases. The kitchen offers a large island with breakfast bar, 1 year old dishwasher, double convection oven and gas cooktop with a retractable pot filler. The informal dining area features a large bay window with beautiful picture windows to enjoy the outside. A wet bar with butler's pantry cabinetry and a walk-in pantry is situated just off the kitchen. The master features a vaulted ceiling, double bathroom vanity with cosmetic area, jetted tub, and access to the master closet room. The master closet is a dream you must see to believe! Access to the deck, fully fenced backyard, and swing set from the family room is great while entertaining or enjoying time with family. Downstairs, there are 2 more ensuite bedrooms, a massive family room with a gas fireplace and wet bar, and a separate extra-large media room. The partially finished John Deere room offers heating and cooling, and an optional 2nd laundry area. Other downstairs amenities include a storm shelter, a back stairwell leading directly to the garage, several storage closets and access to the lower patio. Updates within the last year include new flooring to make the home carpet free; hollow core doors replaced with new solid wood doors, trim and door hardware; new ceiling fans in the upstairs and downstairs living areas, and master bedroom; ductwork professionally cleaned by LCS Kleen-Aire; and landscaping upgrades.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2023-03-10
List Price: $1,200,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 184.67
Parent/Child: None
Historical District: No
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Reserve Item: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: SGF-Hickory Hills
Middle School: SGF-Hickory Hills
High School: SGF-Glendale
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 3249
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 3249
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 6498
Total SqFt: 6498
SqFt Provided By: See Measurement Disc
Entry: Walk Up
Aprx Year Built: 2016
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 4
# Attached Garage Spaces: 4
Lot Size Provided By: Assessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.51
Lot Dimensions: 121X184
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
View: No
Propane Tank: No
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2023-05-27
Sold Date: 2023-06-16
Price Disclosed: No
Listing Info
Related to Owner: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: $700
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Association Contact: Kristi Brown
Association Contact Phone: (417) 599-4711
Closing Info
Appraiser Name: Unknown
Lender Name: Flat Branch
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 4685
Street Direction: East
Street Name/Route: Cobble Creek
Suffix: Drive
County: Greene
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65809
Parcel ID: 881223410131
Subdivision: Cobblestone Creek
Real Estate Tax: 6526.34
Tax Year: 2022
Legal Description: COBBLESTONE CREEK SUB LOT 24
Remarks Misc
Directions: From Cherry and Eastgate, East on Cherry to Farm Road 193, South on Farm Road 193, East into the gated Cobblestone Creek entrance, left on Cobble Creek Drive to the home.
Property Features
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Concrete; Exterior Entry; Storage Space; Utility; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Basement; Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining; Island; Living/Dining Combo
Attic: Access Only:No Stairs
Other Rooms: Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Basement); Family Room (Main Floor); Foyer; John Deere; Living Areas (3+); Media Room; Mud Room; Pantry; Storm Shelter
Appliances: Convection Oven; Cooktop-Gas; Dishwasher; Disposal; Exhaust Fan; Microwave; Wall Oven - Double Electric; Additional Water Heater(s); Gas Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Basement; Brick; Family Room; Gas; Stone; Two or More
Interior Features: Central Vacuum; Jetted Tub; Security System; Smoke Detector(s); Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; Beamed Ceilings; High Ceilings; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Engineered Hardwood; Hardwood; Tile; Other - See Remarks
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Zoned
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Fireplace; Forced Air; Zoned (2+ Units)
Heating Source: Natural Gas
Green Energy Efficient: 90+ Furnace Rating; Lighting; Thermostat
Architecture: 1 Story; Traditional
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch; Patio
Exterior Features: Play House; Rain Gutters; Storm Shelter
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Side
Fencing: Full; Metal
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Brick-Partial; Cultured Stone
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac; Curbs; Landscaping; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear
Water: City Water
Sewer: Public Sewer
Road Frontage: Private Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Concrete
Association Includes: Common Area Maintenance; Gated Community; Trash Service
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Building Restriction; Disclosure - Measurement; Plat Map; Seller Disclosure
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Family Room21.2419.83
Kitchen14.21
Dining Area15.428.45Irregular
Entry/Foyer14.3711.22
Dining Room19.9413.68
Master Bedroom23.2917.38
Other11.5810.31Master bedroom closet
Laundry9.917.34
Bedroom 215.3815.32
Bedroom 315.3413.32
Family Room40.1531.68
Bedroom 415.2115.21
Bedroom 516.6015.20
Media Room22.5715.96
John Deere Room23.4122.60
Other9.425.07Storm shelter
Deck39.7411.24
Patio23.8424.36Lower Patio

IDX
Listing Office: Murney Associates - Primrose

Last Updated: January - 22 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.