4601 Starling Road, Pierce City, MO 65723 (MLS# 60330020)


$785,000
4601 Starling Road
Pierce City, MO 65723
MLS# 60330020
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2110 sqft


001
  1 / 84  
001 002 003 004 005 006 007 008 009 010 011 012 013 014 015 016 017 018 019 020 021 022 023 024 025 026 027 028 029 030 031 032 033 034 035 036 037 038 039 040 041 042 043 044 045 046 047 048 049 050 051 052 053 054 055 056 057 058 059 060 061 062 063 064 065 066 067 068 069 070 071 072 073 074 075 076 077 078 079 080 081 082 083 084

Property Description
Welcome to your Southwest Missouri dream farm! Nestled on almost 69 acres of productive, well-maintained land, this exceptional property offers the perfect blend of comfortable country living and working farm functionality. The 2,110-square-foot home offers beautiful hickory hardwood flooring, a new roof and siding installed in 2025, propane heat, and a wood burning stove that helps keep the home warm and inviting during the winter months. Designed with agriculture in mind, the farm features quality fencing, 3 self waterers for cattle, a pond, a corral with a head chute, and established, meticulously maintained and fertilized hay ground. The fertile fields are ideal for hay production, livestock, or expanding your family operation. Outbuildings abound, including a 30'x40' red iron and insulated finished shop complete with bathroom, its own septic system, heat and air, and potential living space. Also, a 40'x50' hay barn, a 30'x42' barn with a lean-to and a 12'x12' wellhouse/storage building with a chicken coop. A 400-foot well provides a reliable water source for the property. Whether you're seeking a working cattle operation, a hobby farm, or simply room to spread out and enjoy rural living, this versatile farm offers endless possibilities. Properties with this combination of quality improvements, productive acreage, and well-maintained infrastructure are increasingly difficult to find. Come experience the beauty, functionality, and opportunity this remarkable Missouri farm offers.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Reserved Items: No
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Begin Date: 2026-07-29
Transaction Type: Sale
List Price: $785,000
List Price/SqFt: 372.04
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2110
SqFt Finsh'd & Unfnsh'd: 2000 - 2199
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 2110
Total SqFt: 2110
Aprx Year Built: 2003
Dwelling Age: 25+ to 30 Years
Basement: No
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 1
# Attached Garage Spaces: 1
Aprx Wooded Acres: 11-20%
Aprx Cleared Acres: 21-30%
Aprx Pasture Acres: 31-40%
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 68.88
Elementary School: Carl Junction
Middle School: Carl Junction
High School: Carl Junction
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 4601
Street Name/Route: Starling
Suffix: Road
County: Newton
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65723
Subdivision: N/A
Parcel ID: 11-1.0-02-000-000-002.000
Real Estate Tax: 1081.5
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: N1/4 Sw1/4 Ex S1/2 S1/2 W1/2 N1/2 Sw1/4 Ex Beg 330' S Nw Cor E 1306.54' S 661.99' W 1306.54' N 661.94'To Pob
Remarks Misc
Directions: Interstate 44, take exit 38 (MO-59) south toward Neosho. Continue approx 11 miles, turn left (east ) onto Hwy 86. Travel about 9 miles to Stark City, turn right onto Starling Rd. Comntinue to 4601 Starling Rd. Property will be on the right.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Washer; Microwave; Refrigerator
Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
Flooring: Vinyl; Wood
Cooling: Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Fireplace
Heating Source: Electric; Propane; Wood
Architecture: 1 Story; Farm House
Foundation: Other - See Remarks
Roofing Material: Asphalt
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener; Parking Spaces
Fencing: Partial
Possession: At Closing
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA; VA
Sewer: Public Sewer; Septic Tank
Water: City Water; Other
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Dining Room8.0011.00
Full Bathroom12.005.00
Full Bathroom10.005.00
Kitchen12.0013.00
Laundry14.0010.50
Living Room19.0015.00
Bedroom 115.0012.00
Bedroom 217.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0017.00
Other20.004.00Hallway

IDX
Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Elevate

Last Updated: July - 29 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.