4550 Goldfinch Road, Joplin, MO 64804 (MLS# 60328648)


$950,000
4550 Goldfinch Road
Joplin, MO 64804
MLS# 60328648
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  5 baths  |  5229 sqft

 | 

20260711154647213085000000-o
  1 / 87  
20260711154647213085000000-o 20260711154737223618000000-o 20260711154743275252000000-o 20260711154708288169000000-o 20260410174508980199000000-o 20260410175427722190000000-o 20260410175327447679000000-o 20260410174711513932000000-o 20260410174518149187000000-o 20260410174522577834000000-o 20260410174901727403000000-o 20260410174854786597000000-o 20260410174856508519000000-o 20260410174858289204000000-o 20260410174903367496000000-o 20260410174649618602000000-o 20260410174931596010000000-o 20260410174909325116000000-o 20260410174907784887000000-o 20260410174906310575000000-o 20260410174904873986000000-o 20260410174911076996000000-o 20260410174913620641000000-o 20260410174915439612000000-o 20260410174917385356000000-o 20260410174658197036000000-o 20260410174700307347000000-o 20260410175337692875000000-o 20260410175339289002000000-o 20260410175340806226000000-o 20260410175333998941000000-o 20260410175330580405000000-o 20260410175332378913000000-o 20260410175335730106000000-o 20260410175328761379000000-o 20260410175342295497000000-o 20260410174919043154000000-o 20260410174920644209000000-o 20260410174924755306000000-o 20260410174926902003000000-o 20260410174929540443000000-o 20260410175315115175000000-o 20260410175317303195000000-o 20260410175319192572000000-o 20260410175320815035000000-o 20260410175322633790000000-o 20260410175324367036000000-o 20260410175325839412000000-o 20260410175343613320000000-o 20260410175345390703000000-o 20260410175347028505000000-o 20260410175348653379000000-o 20260410175350130753000000-o 20260410175351663011000000-o 20260410175354481371000000-o 20260410175356138146000000-o 20260410175357580002000000-o 20260410175358903773000000-o 20260410175400575740000000-o 20260410175402112272000000-o 20260410175403966224000000-o 20260410175405664235000000-o 20260410175407329248000000-o 20260410175408883920000000-o 20260410175410409259000000-o 20260410175411953155000000-o 20260410175413704663000000-o 20260410175415318969000000-o 20260410175416737660000000-o 20260410174707918254000000-o 20260410174704187067000000-o 20260410174706199112000000-o 20260410174653439348000000-o 20260410174647496191000000-o 20260410185601407769000000-o 20260410174709657879000000-o 20260410174506824858000000-o 20260711154648990596000000-o 20260711154645081237000000-o 20260410175425619043000000-o 20260711154753911122000000-o 20260711154735193397000000-o 20260711154655261979000000-o 20260711154704399821000000-o 20260711154719437615000000-o 20260711154733526011000000-o 20260711154749683739000000-o

Property Description
Luxury custom-built estate in south Joplin, conveniently located less than six miles from Freeman and Mercy Hospitals. Tucked behind a gated entrance and surrounded by acres of mature trees, this property offers the kind of privacy and setting that's hard to find. Situated on just over five acres, you'll enjoy a detached 30x40 workshop, a beautiful in-ground pool with cool decking, and plenty of space to spread out and relax. Inside, the craftsmanship immediately stands out with stunning woodwork and crown molding throughout. Large picture windows frame peaceful views of the property. The kitchen and hearth room create a warm, inviting space that's perfect for gathering with family and friends. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a double-sided fireplace and an adjoining room ideal for a reading nook, nursery, or private office. The walk-out basement expands your living space with three bedrooms (one non-conforming), a spacious family room, game area, and a kitchenette complete with a walk-in wine cellar and kegerator. Step outside to the patio and enjoy relaxing in your beautiful pool with an abundance of privacy. Numerous upgrades have been completed within the past year--see attached documents for a full list of improvements and amenities. Schedule your private showing and experience this exceptional home for yourself.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-07-11
List Price: $950,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 181.68
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Seneca
Middle School: Seneca
High School: Seneca
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 5
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2727
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 2302
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 200
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 5029
Total SqFt: 5229
Aprx Year Built: 2005
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 6
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
# Detached Garage Spaces: 4
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 5.19
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2026-07-24
Sold Date: 2026-08-27
Price Disclosed: No
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 4550
Street Name/Route: Goldfinch
Suffix: Road
County: Newton
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 64804
Parcel ID: 08-1.0-01-000-000-020.005
Subdivision: White Oaks
Real Estate Tax: 5689.07
Tax Year: 2024
Legal Description: White Oaks: Lot 10
Remarks Misc
Directions: From 32nd and Rangeline, South approx 3 mi to Cedar Drive, West to Goldfinch, South to Home on the right.
Property Features
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Exterior Entry; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Other Rooms: Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Bonus Room; Family Room (Main Floor); Office
Appliances: Cooktop-Electric; Dishwasher; Microwave; Refrigerator
Fireplace Features: Electric; Gas
Interior Features: Crown Molding; Jetted Tub; Smoke Detector(s); W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; Wired for Sound
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Cooling: Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Forced Air
Heating Source: Propane
Architecture: 1 Story; Traditional
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Wrap Around
Pool Features: In Ground
Exterior Features: Storm Shelter
Fencing: Invisible Pet; Partial; Other
Construction Materials: Brick; Stone; Stucco
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Landscaping; Level; Wooded
Water: City Water
Sewer: Septic Tank
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA/Rural Dev; VA
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Disclosure; Disclosure - Measurement; Plat Map; Seller Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Dining Area14.0012.00
Family Room17.0016.00
Kitchen18.0012.00
Living Room18.0016.00
Office19.0015.00
Utility Room9.006.00
Master Bedroom17.0015.00
Other11.007.00
Other13.0011.00
Bonus Room27.0014.00
Bedroom 215.0015.00
Bedroom 313.0010.00
Bedroom 411.0011.00

IDX
Listing Office: PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Broker Attribution: 417-782-0800

Comments are closed.