4475 East Cross Timbers Street, Springfield, MO 65809 (MLS# 60235830)


$820,000
4475 East Cross Timbers Street
Springfield, MO 65809
MLS# 60235830
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  7 baths  |  6302 sqft


4475 Cross Timbers Exterior - Jared Hoff
  1 / 62  
4475 Cross Timbers Exterior - Jared Hoff Foyer Foyer Foyer Office Office Dining Room Dining room Wet Bar in Hearth Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Laundry Room Hearth room Breakfast Dining area Main Floor Living Room Main Floor Living Room Main Floor Half Bath Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bath Master Bath Master Bath Master Bath Master Bath Master Closet Master Closet Master Closet Up Front Bedroom Up Front Bedroom Bath Up Front Bedroom Closet Up Hall Bath Up Rear Bedroom Up Balcony Up Balcont Upper Stairway Down Rec Area Down Living Area Down Living Area Down Bay Window Area Down Wet Bar Down Half Bath Down Bedroom 1 (No Connecting Bath) Down Bedroom 2 Down Bedroom 2 Bath Down Bedroom 2 Closet Down Bedroom 3 Down Bedroom 3 Down Bedroom 3 Bath Down Storage/Utility Rear Exterior Rear Exterior Rear Exterior Rear Exterior Rear Exterior Rear Exterior 4475 Cross Timbers Exterior- Jared Hoff Main Level Floor Plan Upper Level Floor Plan Lower Level Floor Plan

Property Description
Fabulous walk-out basement home in the highly desirable Emerald Park subdivision. This home is surrounded by mature trees and is at the end of a cul-de-sac. This will allow the privacy you want in Southeast Springfield. This home is open & bright with large windows and tall ceilings. It boasts open living spaces with beautiful hardwood floors. The kitchen has a commercial-style gas stove with built-in grill, double wall ovens, a large island with a convenient second sink, a vaulted ceiling with beautiful truss work. It would not be complete without a wet bar between the large formal dining room and the everyday dining area. This home is truly set up for entertaining having a hearth room off of the kitchen and an adjacent large living room. The main level also features the Master Suite, an office with custom wood paneling, a half bath, and a large laundry room with a convenient drop zone. The upstairs is comprised of two bedrooms, both with private bathrooms, and lots of closets & storage space. The basement has another large family room with a large wet bar, a half bath, a gaming area and a large storage room, two large sized bedrooms with private baths, and a third bedroom without. The exterior of the home is ''Real'' stucco not synthetic. This home has two large decks overlooking the beautiful tree-lined backyard. It also has a tremendous storage space under the home, accessible from the backyard. Emerald Park's amenities include a large zero-entry pool, children's play area, pavilion, tennis courts, and a basketball court. Don't miss out on the home of your dreams! Schedule your showing today!!!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2023-02-03
List Price: $820,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 130.11
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 3
Elementary School: SGF-Wilder
Middle School: SGF-Pershing
High School: SGF-Glendale
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 7
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 4110
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 2192
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 6302
Total SqFt: 6302
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2001
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.43
Lot Dimensions: 112X166
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2023-02-27
Sold Date: 2023-05-05
Price Disclosed: Yes
Financing
Other: Physicians Loan
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: $550.00
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Other Details: https://www.hoams.com/emerald-park/
Association Contact: info@hoams.com
Association Contact Phone: 417-889-4626
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 4475
Street Direction: East
Street Name/Route: Cross Timbers
Suffix: Street
County: Greene
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65809
Parcel ID: 881235200217
Subdivision: Emerald Park
Real Estate Tax: 6886.16
Tax Year: 2021
Legal Description: EMERALD PARK PHASE XII LOT 3
Remarks Misc
Directions: Sunshine east from 65 HWY. Turn south (right) on Forrest Heights into Emerald Park. Turn east (Left) on Cross Timbers. Property is located on the left.
Property Features
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Dining Room; Formal Dining; Island; Kitchen Bar
Attic: Access Only:No Stairs
Other Rooms: Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Basement); Foyer; Great Room; Hearth Room; John Deere; Living Areas (2); Pantry; Study
Appliances: Commercial Grade; Convection Oven; Cooktop-Gas; Dishwasher; Disposal; Exhaust Fan; Microwave; Wall Oven - Double Electric; Gas Water Heater
Fireplace Features: 2/3 Sided; Basement; Blower Fan; Family Room; Gas; Great Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Stone; Two or More
Interior Features: Alarm/Burglar; Central Vacuum; Crown Molding; High Speed Internet; Jetted Tub; Security System; Smoke Detector(s); W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; Cable TV; Beamed Ceilings; Cathedral Ceiling(s); High Ceilings; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Zoned
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Fireplace; Forced Air; Zoned (2+ Units)
Heating Source: Natural Gas
Green Energy Efficient: 90+ Furnace Rating; Thermostat
Architecture: 1.5 Story; French Provincial; Georgian
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Front
Fencing: Partial; Privacy; Wood
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows; Shutters
Construction Materials: Stucco
Foundation: Crawl Space; Poured Concrete; Vapor Barrier
Roofing Material: Composition; Dimensional Shingles
Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac; Curbs; Dead End Road/Street; Landscaping; Mature Timber; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear; Trees; Wooded
Water: City Water
Sewer: Public Sewer
Road Frontage: City Street
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Concrete
Association Includes: Basketball Court; Children's Play Area; Common Area Maintenance; Swimming Pool; Tennis Court(s); Trash Service
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; VA
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Aerial Map; Disclosure; Disclosure - Measurement; Seller Disclosure
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Great Room23.0019.00
Hearth Room13.4010.00
Office15.9011.10
Master Bedroom20.4015.10
Dining Room29.3018.50
Family Room41.5032.80
Bedroom 415.6014.00
Bedroom 515.7013.60
Bedroom 615.0013.20
Bedroom 216.8014.40
Bedroom 313.3013.00

IDX
Listing Office: ReeceNichols - Springfield

Last Updated: September - 12 - 2023

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.