447 Scenic Drive, Hollister, MO 65672 (MLS# 60279459)


$895,000
447 Scenic Drive
Hollister, MO 65672
MLS# 60279459
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  1917 sqft


447 Scenic
  1 / 49  
447 Scenic Aerial Aerial Walk to the Water 477Scenic-17 View Front Exterior Front Exterior Come on In Open Floorplan Open Floorplan Open Floorplan Kitchen View Kitchen Dining Area 477Scenic-51 Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bath Bedroom 2 Full Bath Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 477Scenic-48 Garage/Laundry Deck Deck Firepit Area View Walk to Water Walk to Water Animal Carvings 477Scenic-5 477Scenic-2 477Scenic-6 477Scenic-3 477Scenic-19 477Scenic-21 477Scenic-31 Welcome to The Point Community Boat Ramp Boat Ramp Boat Ramp State Park Marina Close by Leased Slip Leased Slip L Dock State Park Marina

Property Description
Welcome to the Point, a highly sought-after Lake community!! Leased slip available! This Unbelievable Lakefront house with Panoramic Lake Views will blow your socks off! There's a Bonus - Walk right to the Water! Once you enter this unique property, you are immediately drawn to the wall of windows showcasing the fantastic lake views! There's tons of sunlight, making it very bright. Features include 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, 1800 sq. ft., skylights through out, huge composition deck perfect for entertaining & relaxing, 2 car garage and so much more! Excellent location! Community boat ramp and State Park Marina is next door! A leased slip at State Park Marina is assumable with purchase of boat and lift for $25,000. Minutes from Branson & Hwy 65! The lake is calling..you better answer!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2024-10-07
List Price: $895,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 466.87
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Hollister
Middle School: Hollister
High School: Hollister
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 1800
Above Grade UnFin SqFt: 117
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 1800
Total SqFt: 1917
Aprx Year Built: 1981
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 2
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.5
Basement: No
Dock Directions: Leased Slip at State Park Marina. L Dock. L19
Waterfront/View: Front
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2025-05-07
Sold Date: 2025-05-23
Price Disclosed: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Docks
Dock/Slip Size: 12 x 30
Dock/Slip Type: Leased
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 447
Street Name/Route: Scenic
Suffix: Drive
County: Taney
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65672
Section: 34
Township: 22
Parcel ID: 18-8.0-34-001-001-009.000
Subdivision: Lakeland Beach
Real Estate Tax: 3192.09
Tax Year: 2023
Legal Description: Lakeland Beach LTS 9,10 & 11
Remarks Misc
Directions: State Hwy 165 to Dale Ave to L on Scenic Dr. to #447.
Property Features
View: Lake; Panoramic
Dining: Kitchen/Dining Combo
Other Rooms: Formal Living Room; Pantry
Appliances: Cooktop-Electric; Dishwasher; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Microwave; Water Softener Owned; Electric Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Propane; Stone
Interior Features: Skylight(s); Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Laminate Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood - Other
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Forced Air
Heating Source: Propane
Architecture: 1 Story
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Rear Porch
Exterior Features: Water Access
Parking Features: Driveway; See Remarks
Window Features: Blinds
Construction Materials: Hard Board Siding; Stone
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Adjoins Government Land; Lake Front; Lake View; Water Front; Water View
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Public Sewer
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Other
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Kitchen17.0010.00
Bonus Room12.0012.00Bunk room with half bath
Living Room28.0017.00
Bedroom 112.0012.00
Full Bathroom9.008.00
Bedroom 212.0012.00
Master Bedroom18.0016.00
Master Bathroom12.009.00

IDX
Listing Office: Foggy River Realty LLC

Last Updated: March - 18 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.