441 Happy Hollow Road, Blue Eye, MO 65611 (MLS# 60280921)


$1,295,000
441 Happy Hollow Road
Blue Eye, MO 65611
MLS# 60280921
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3340 sqft


441 Happy Hollow
  1 / 54  
441 Happy Hollow Map Outline Boat Slip Available Gorgeous Views 441 Happy Hollow Rear Exterior Front Exterior Front Exterior Come on In Roof Top Roof Top Roof Top Roof Top Roof Top Great Room Great Room Great Room Open Living Kitchen/Dining Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Open Living Butler's Pantry Butler's Pantry Laundry Screened-in Porch Screened-in Porch Screened-in Porch Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bath Master Bath Bedroom 1 Full Bath Bedroom 2 Full Bath Bedroom 3 Garage Garage Add'l Space in Garage for Rec Area Full Bath in Garage Back Exterior View Drone Boat Dock Path Boat Slip Available Boat Slip Swim Deck Swim Deck 441HappyHollow-36 Welcome Home

Property Description
Table Rock Lake Living at it's finest! This Modern Masterpiece is the ultimate in sophistication and craftsmanship! Newly built in 2023, you will be blown away by the VIEWS this property offers! The roof top level is an entertainer's paradise! 1,364 sq. ft of turf, fireplace & spectacular views makes this the spot to be and to enjoy Top of the Rock's fireworks and stunning sun rises. Once you enter the home, be prepared to be in awe as you take in the modern feel and clean lines with features including, open living concept, chef's dream kitchen with a massive island for entertaining, a butler's pantry, an oversized screened in porch is just steps away for evening entertainment. The primary gives you stunning morning sunrises, floor to ceiling tile in the ensuite with your walk-in shower or relax after a long lake day in your soaker tub. There are 2 bunk rooms for friends and kids to enjoy and an additional room for your guests to enjoy. On the lower level you'll find additional sq. ft in garage for a rec room/bunkroom and a full bath. Epoxy flooring in garage. There's even a fenced-in pickleball court! Your 12 x 30 boat slip (available for add'l $) is a short walk or golf cart ride away and the dock is maintenance free with a picnic tables and huge swim platform for soaking up the sun! This house has everything you need to enhance your Table Rock experience for you , family and friends for years to come!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2024-10-28
List Price: $1,295,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 387.72
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Hollister
Middle School: Hollister
High School: Hollister
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 3340
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3340
Total SqFt: 3340
Aprx Year Built: 2023
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 2
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.5
Basement: No
Dock Directions: From house, go L to first road on R. Dock to Left, Slip #2 located midway down to Right.
Waterfront/View: View
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Leased
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2025-06-24
Sold Date: 2025-07-23
Price Disclosed: Yes
Utility Room
Other: Garage
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Docks
Dock/Slip Size: 12 x 30
Dock/Slip Permit No: 8274
Dock/Slip Type: Community
Dock/Slip Agreement: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 525
HOA Dues Period: Quarterly
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 441
Street Name/Route: Happy Hollow
Suffix: Road
County: Taney
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65611
Section: 3
Township: 21
Parcel ID: 19-2.0-03-003-001-007.003
Subdivision: Williams Point
Real Estate Tax: 5320.57
Tax Year: 2024
Legal Description: Williams Point LTS 8 & 9
Remarks Misc
Directions: 65 to 86 to Right on UU to Right on Ozark Hollow Rd.
Property Features
View: Lake; Panoramic
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Island; Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo; Living/Dining Combo
Other Rooms: 2nd Kitchen; Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Bonus Room; Formal Living Room; Pantry; Rec. Room
Appliances: Commercial Grade; Cooktop-Propane; Dishwasher; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Electric; Electric Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Family Room; Outside; Propane; Rock; Two or More
Interior Features: Soaking Tub; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Shower; High Ceilings; Quartz Counters
Flooring: Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Heat Pump
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: Other
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Screened
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Driveway; Garage Faces Front; Heated Garage; Oversized; Storage
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows
Foundation: Crawl Space
Roofing Material: Flat; Other
Lot Features: Lake View; Landscaping; Steep; Water View
Water: Well - Shared
Sewer: Community
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Asphalt
Association Includes: Lawn; Trash Service
Boat Dock: 1 Slip; Swim Platform Attached
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Kitchen19.0016.00
Dining Area25.0015.00
Living Room17.0025.00
Master Bedroom13.0015.00
Master Bathroom16.007.00
Bedroom 111.0013.00
Bedroom 216.0012.00
Bedroom 316.0012.00
Full Bathroom9.0011.00
Full Bathroom12.006.00
Garage25.0043.00
Bonus Room28.0013.00Rec Area in Garage
Other31.0044.00Roof Top Entertainment Area
Other14.0013.00Butler's Pantry
Other44.0010.00Screened in Porch

IDX
Listing Office: Foggy River Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 26 - 2025

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.