4275 East Farm Road 132, Springfield, MO 65802 (MLS# 60261179)


$1,999,000
4275 East Farm Road 132
Springfield, MO 65802
MLS# 60261179
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  8 baths  |  11910 sqft


Farm Road 132 (5)
  1 / 107  
Farm Road 132 (5) Farm Road 132 (3) Farm Road 132 (7) Farm Road 132 (8) Farm Road 132 (11) Farm Raod 132 (42) Farm Raod 132 (29) Farm Raod 132 (25) Farm Road 132 (12) Farm Raod 132 (14) Farm Raod 132 (16) Farm Raod 132 (13) Farm Road 132 (13) Farm Raod 132 (41) Farm Road 132 (14) Farm Road 132 (10) Farm Raod 132 (40) Farm Road 132 (67) Farm Road 132 (25) Farm Road 132 (26) Farm Road 132 (23) Farm Road 132 (24) Farm Raod 132 (26) Farm Raod 132 (47) Farm Raod 132 (45) Farm Road 132 (39) Farm Road 132 (29) Farm Road 132 (38) Farm Raod 132 (49) Farm Raod 132 (44) Farm Road 132 (54) Farm Road 132 (40) Farm Road 132 (27) Farm Raod 132 (46) Farm Road 132 (41) Farm Road 132 (45) Farm Road 132 (28) Farm Road 132 (44) Farm Raod 132 (52) Farm Road 132 (35) Farm Road 132 (33) Farm Road 132 (32) Farm Road 132 (36) Farm Road 132 (37) Farm Road 132 (30) Farm Road 132 (15) Farm Road 132 (16) Farm Raod 132 (34) Farm Road 132 (17) Farm Road 132 (18) Farm Road 132 (19) Farm Road 132 (21) Farm Road 132 (20) Farm Raod 132 (37) Farm Raod 132 (38) Farm Raod 132 (39) Farm Road 132 (66) Farm Road 132 (53) Farm Raod 132 (23) Farm Road 132 (58) Farm Road 132 (56) Farm Road 132 (65) Farm Road 132 (61) Farm Road 132 (59) Farm Road 132 (62) Farm Road 132 (60) Farm Road 132 (55) Farm Raod 132 (21) Farm Raod 132 (22) Farm Raod 132 (54) Farm Raod 132 (56) Farm Road 132 (64) Farm Road 132 (63) Farm Raod 132 (5) Farm Road 132 (51) Farm Raod 132 (2) Farm Raod 132 (3) Farm Road 132 (50) Farm Raod 132 (6) Farm Raod 132 (7) Farm Raod 132 (4) Farm Road 132 (46) Farm Raod 132 (1) Farm Raod 132 (55) Farm Raod 132 (11) Farm Raod 132 (12) Farm Road 132 (43) Farm Raod 132 (50) Farm Raod 132 (51) Farm Road 132 (6) Farm Road 132 (2) Farm Road 132 (68) Farm Raod 132 (58) Farm Raod 132 (65) Farm Raod 132 (70) Farm Raod 132 (71) Farm Raod 132 (60) Farm Raod 132 (63) Farm Raod 132 (59) Farm Raod 132 (61) Farm Raod 132 (64) Farm Raod 132 (66) Farm Raod 132 (72) Farm Raod 132 (62) Farm Raod 132 (73) Farm Road 132 (1) Farm Road 132 (4)

Property Description
What a fantastic place, just seconds from town on 10 acres! This beautiful Georgian style home was built for this owner by Howard Bailey. More features than can be described here; a few are: custom designed in-ground pool w/changing room and pool bath, enormous kitchen and hearth room, main floor Master suite, fun basement Rec room, ground source HVAC, 5-car garage, and a circle driveway.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2024-02-14
List Price: $1,999,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 172.94
Parent/Child: None
Historical District: No
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Reserve Item: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: SGF-Hickory Hills
Middle School: SGF-Hickory Hills
High School: SGF-Glendale
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 6
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 3
Baths - Total: 8
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 8274
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 3285
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 351
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 11559
Total SqFt: 11910
SqFt Provided By: Tax Record
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 1993
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 4
# Attached Garage Spaces: 4
Lot Size Provided By: Tax Record
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 10.1
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
View: No
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Leased
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2024-02-19
Sold Date: 2024-04-05
Price Disclosed: Yes
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 4275
Street Direction: East
Street Name/Route: Farm Road 132
County: Greene
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65802
Parcel ID: 881214300040
Subdivision: Greene-Not in List
Cross Street: Chestnut is FR 132
Real Estate Tax: 11935.3
Tax Year: 2021
Legal Description: 10.1A M/L BEG 333.06 FT E NW COR SW1/4 SW1/4 E 334.55 FT S 1 311.18 FT T N R/WFM RD 132 W 337.46 FT N 1313.99 FT TO BEG 1 4/29/21
Remarks Misc
Directions: From Hwy 65, east on Chestnut and continue to the sign at the crest of the hill on the left
Property Features
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Concrete
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Dining Room; Formal Dining; Island; Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo; Living/Dining Combo
Attic: Access Only:No Stairs; Partially Finished
Other Rooms: Balcony/Loft; Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Den; Exercise; Family Room (Basement); Family Room (Main Floor); Formal Living Room; Foyer; Great Room; Hearth Room; Hobby; Living Areas (3+); Mud Room; Office; Pantry; Rec. Room; Study; Workshop
Appliances: Cooktop-Gas; Dishwasher; Disposal; Exhaust Fan; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Double Electric; Wall Oven - Electric; Water Softener Owned; Electric Water Heater
Equipment: Electric Air Filter; Water Filtration; Water Quality Purifier
Fireplace Features: Bedroom; Family Room; Living Room; Propane; Recreation Room
Interior Features: Central Vacuum; Crown Molding; Fire Alarm; High Speed Internet; Intercom; Jetted Tub; Raised or Tiered Entry; Security System; Smoke Detector(s); Soaking Tub; Sound System; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; Cable TV; Beamed Ceilings; Cathedral Ceiling(s); High Ceilings; Tray Ceiling(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Marble; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Geo-Thermal/Ground Source; Zoned
Cooling Source: Geo-Thermal
Heating: Central; Forced Air; Geothermal/Ground Source; Zoned (2+ Units)
Heating Source: Electric; Geo-Thermal; Propane
Architecture: 2 Story; Colonial; Georgian; Traditional
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Front Porch; Patio; Rear Porch
Pool Features: In Ground
Exterior Features: Garden; Rain Gutters; Water Garden
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Driveway; Garage Faces Side; Oversized; Parking Spaces; Paved
Fencing: Other
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows; Drapes; Shutters
Construction Materials: Brick; Vinyl Siding
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition; Dimensional Shingles
Lot Features: Acreage; Landscaping; Level; Mature Timber; Paved Frontage; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear; Trees; Wooded
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: County Road; Private Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Disclosure; Disclosure - Measurement; Easements; Legal Description; Plat Map; Seller Disclosure
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room22.0022.00
Hearth Room39.0018.00
Dining Area15.0015.00
Dining Room15.0014.00Formal
Bedroom 121.0019.00
Bedroom 217.0014.00
Bedroom 317.0014.00
Bedroom 417.0015.00
Bedroom 516.1014.50
Bedroom 615.0014.00
Office
Exercise Room
Family Room

IDX
Listing Office: Jim Hutcheson, REALTORS

Last Updated: April - 05 - 2024

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.