42 Belgian Road, Branson West, MO 65737 (MLS# 60238546)


$795,000
42 Belgian Road
Branson West, MO 65737
MLS# 60238546
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3212 sqft


Welcome Home
  1 / 43  
Welcome Home 42 Belgian 42 Belgian LakeFront Boat Slip Available Front Exterior Foyer Open Floorplan Great Room Great Room Great Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Dining Master Suite Master Suite Master Bath Master Bath Master Closet Master Closet Master Shower Bedroom 1 Full Bath Mud/Laundry Screened-Porch Family Room Family Room Bedroom 2-Ensuite Full Bath Bedroom 3 Full Bath 42Belgian-40 42Belgian-36 42Belgian-37 Deck Covered Patio Boat Slip Available Swim Deck 42Belgian-46 Exterior Exterior 1 Car Garage

Property Description
Exquisite Lakefront Stunner! This Schaeffer built home is a show stopper! This exclusive fully furnished (exclusions in Documents) home features 4 bedrooms - (2 Master Suites), open concept, engineered hardwood flooring upstairs, stained concrete downstairs, beautiful cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, modern fixtures, screened-in porch, care free landscaping, 2 car garage above, workshop & 1 car garage below, and so much more! Just a short walk or golfcart ride to your community dock with your own 10x26 boat slip (additional $60,000) and jump in on those hot summer days right off the swim platform in the quiet cove! This is the perfect spot for all of your future summer memories or make it your full time home! Don't miss out!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2023-03-17
List Price: $795,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 247.5
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Reeds Spring
Middle School: Reeds Spring
High School: Reeds Spring
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 1606
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1262
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 344
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 2868
Total SqFt: 3212
Aprx Year Built: 2017
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 1
# Detached Garage Spaces: 2
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.65
Basement: Yes
Dock Directions: From house go Right to path at end. Last slip on R.
Waterfront/View: Front
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2023-05-20
Sold Date: 2023-06-09
Price Disclosed: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Docks
Dock/Slip Size: 10 x 26
Dock/Slip Permit No: 7753
Dock/Slip Type: Community
Dock/Slip Agreement: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 700
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 42
Street Name/Route: Belgian
Suffix: Road
County: Stone
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65737
Section: 30
Township: 22
Parcel ID: 13-9.0-30-000-000-003.025
Subdivision: Cardinal Cove
Real Estate Tax: 3099.17
Tax Year: 2022
Legal Description: Cardinal Cove Lot 14
Remarks Misc
Directions: Hwy 13 to DD go 7 miles to Left on Oakwood, at split go Left on Buck Run, at 2nd split go Left on Belgian Rd to house on Right.
Property Features
View: Lake
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Unfinished; Storage Space; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo; Living/Dining Combo
Attic: Access Only:No Stairs
Other Rooms: Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Basement); Formal Living Room; Foyer; Living Areas (2); Mud Room; Workshop
Appliances: Cooktop-Electric; Dishwasher; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Microwave; Electric Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Propane; Stone
Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; High Ceilings; Tray Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Concrete Stained; Engineered Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Heat Pump
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: Other
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch; Screened
Exterior Features: Water Access
Parking Features: Driveway
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Cultured Stone; Fiber Cement; Hard Board Siding
Foundation: Pilings/Concrete/Steel; Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Lake Front; Lake View; Landscaping; Trees; Water Front; Water View
Water: Well - Shared
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Concrete
Association Includes: Dock Fees
Boat Dock: 1 Slip; Boat Lift 1; Dock Locker; Swim Platform Attached
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Laundry5.1011.00Laundry/Mud
Bedroom 112.1012.00
Full Bathroom4.105.80
Kitchen20.1010.70
Living Room19.0018.00
Master Bedroom13.8014.30
Master Bathroom14.3013.00
Family Room16.4016.00
Bedroom 213.4013.60Ensuite
Full Bathroom8.9011.10
Bedroom 313.0012.00

IDX
Listing Office: Foggy River Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 26 - 2025

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.