4149 Farm Road 2050, Monett, MO 65708 (MLS# 60257225)


$1,325,000
4149 Farm Road 2050
Monett, MO 65708
MLS# 60257225
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1940 sqft


53-IMG_3491
  1 / 35  
53-IMG_3491 29-IMG_3325 34-IMG_3359 35-IMG_3366 36-IMG_3374 37-IMG_3381 38-IMG_3386 41-IMG_3407 42-IMG_3414 44-IMG_3428 46-IMG_3442 11-DJI_0040 60-IMG_3536 56-IMG_3508 57-IMG_3511 58-IMG_3521 59-IMG_3525 08-DJI_0030 09-DJI_0033 15-DJI_0051 16-DJI_0054 17-DJI_0057 18-DJI_0060 19-DJI_0063 20-DJI_0066 21-DJI_0069 22-DJI_0072 23-DJI_0075 01-DJI_0009 02-DJI_0012 03-DJI_0015 04-DJI_0018 25-DJI_0081 26-DJI_0084 27-DJI_0087

Property Description
Panoramic views overlooking Capps Creek that has never went dry. rolling hills ,bottom ground, piped corral 40x40 shop with 2 canopy's, 24x26 garage,32x40 barn 14x30 barn with lean-to18x30 shed 3Bedroom,2BA home . Free standing stove for secondary wood heat .

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2023-11-28
List Price: $1,325,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 682.99
Parent/Child: Parent
Historical District: No
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Pierce City
Middle School: Pierce City
High School: Pierce City
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 1940
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 1940
Total SqFt: 1940
Aprx Year Built: 1955
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 1
# Detached Garage Spaces: 1
Lot Size Provided By: assessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 157.16
Basement: No
Waterfront/View: View
Lake/River/Creek: Other Creek
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2023-12-20
Sold Date: 2024-02-07
Price Disclosed: Yes
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Lot Features
Lake/River/Creek/Spring: Capps Creek
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 4149
Street Name/Route: Farm Road 2050
County: Barry
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65708
Section: 28
Township: 25
Parcel ID: 17644000
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 1831.96
Tax Year: 2023
Legal Description: PT.W1/2NW AND NWNE & E1/2 NE1/4
Remarks Misc
Directions: 60 Hwy West from Monett South on FR 1040 Approx. 4 miles then West on FR 2050 first drive on Left follow to dead end .
Property Features
View: Panoramic
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Access Only:No Stairs
Appliances: Dishwasher; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Microwave; Refrigerator; Propane Water Heater
Equipment: Air Purifier; Water Filtration
Fireplace Features: Free Standing; Wood Burning
Interior Features: Internet - Satellite; W/D Hookup; Laminate Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Heat Pump
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: 1 Story; Ranch
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Front Porch
Exterior Features: Garden
Parking Features: Gravel
Shop Building Features: Concrete Floor; Electric
Other Structures: Other Small Building; Outbuilding; Storage Shed
Fencing: Barbed: 5 Wire
Window Features: Blinds; Mixed
Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
Foundation: Crawl Space; Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Bottom Land; Cleared; Mature Timber; Pasture; Pond; Rolling; Trees; Wooded
Water: Freeze Proof Hydrant; Well - Private
Sewer: Private Sewer; Septic Tank
Road Frontage: Private Road
Road Surface: Street - Gravel/Stone
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: Negotiable
Documents Available: Aerial Map; Aerial Photo
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Family Room23.1018.00
Kitchen19.4015.40
Dining Area17.3013.90
Master Bedroom18.1111.10
Bedroom 212.8011.09
Bedroom 310.0015.00
Bedroom 412.8015.30

IDX
Listing Office: A-List Properties Premier, LLC

Last Updated: February - 07 - 2024

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.