4145 Route Cc, Anderson, MO 64831 (MLS# 60328946)


$1,500,000
4145 Route Cc
Anderson, MO 64831
MLS# 60328946
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2978 sqft


001
  1 / 47  
001 4145 Route CC 048 046 005 004 006 007 008 009 010 011 012 013 014 015 016 017 018 019 020 021 022 023 024 025 026 027 028 029 030 031 032 033 034 035 036 037 038 039 040 041 042 043 044 045 047

Property Description
115 Acres of Scenic Ozarks Beauty - Log Cabin, Pasture & Endless Possibilities Escape to the peace and privacy of this exceptional 115-acre property, offering approximately 90% open pasture and 10% mature woods--ideal for cattle, horses, hobby farming, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Nestled in a tranquil country setting is a 2,978 sq ft two-story log cabin with a full finished basement, designed for comfortable country living. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a stunning floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, and a spacious basement gathering room that stays naturally cool year-round. A fourth nonconforming bedroom, located in the basement, includes a private exterior entrance, making it ideal for guests, a home office, or multigenerational living. Step outside to the wraparound porch, where you'll enjoy breathtaking views of rolling pastures, abundant wildlife, and unforgettable sunrises and sunsets. A large farm pond enhances the property's beauty while providing water for livestock. Additional features include an attached two-car garage, a mudroom/laundry room, and ample space to roam, hunt, fish, or raise livestock. Located in the Neosho School District, with Goodman Elementary serving the area. Whether you're looking for a working farm, recreational retreat, or your forever country home, this remarkable property offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and natural beauty.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-07-15
List Price: $1,500,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 503.69
Parent/Child: Parent
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Goodman
Middle School: Neosho
High School: Neosho
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 1739
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1239
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 2978
Total SqFt: 2978
Aprx Year Built: 2001
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 2
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 115
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Leased
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 4145
Street Name/Route: Route Cc
County: McDonald
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 64831
Parcel ID: 03-4.0-18-000-000-004.000
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 2300
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: Sw1/4 Nw1/4 Se1/4 & W1/2 Ne1/4 Lying South Of Indi An Creek Ex. The 5 Acres Along Cc Hwy Also Etc
Remarks Misc
Directions: Exit 17 from I49 at Goodman, Take State Hwy C 7.5 mil to McNatt - at the T in the Highway - turn right onto CC Highway, go a couple of miles to property on the right
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Basement: Partial
Basement Type: Finished
Appliances: Cooktop-Electric; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Electric
Fireplace Features: Other - See Remarks
Flooring: Carpet; Wood
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Heat Pump
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central
Heating Source: Electric; Propane
Architecture: 2 Story; Log Home
Patio and Porch Features: Wrap Around
Fencing: Barbed: 5 Wire; Cross Fenced
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Metal
Lot Features: Acreage
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA/Rural Dev; VA
Possession: Negotiable
Documents Available: Disclosure - Measurement; Seller Disclosure; Survey
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Great Room28.9823.90
Utility Room10.029.04
Family Room23.3034.63
Master Bedroom15.4617.77
Bedroom 211.2413.15
Bedroom 311.4313.21
Bedroom 428.1615.36Non-conforming

IDX
Listing Office: ReeceNichols - Neosho

Last Updated: October - 01 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.