3994 East Villa Way, Springfield, MO 65809 (MLS# 60334097)


$1,200,000
3994 East Villa Way
Springfield, MO 65809
MLS# 60334097
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  4292 sqft


1-web-or-mls-HWJ08758a
  1 / 51  
1-web-or-mls-HWJ08758a View from patio Welcome Home 5-web-or-mls-HWJ08764 51-web-or-mls-HWJ08754 46-web-or-mls-HWJ08749 21-web-or-mls-HWJ08611 20-web-or-mls-HWJ08607 37-web-or-mls-HWJ08673 7-web-or-mls-HWJ08575 8-web-or-mls-HWJ08579_with_fire 15-web-or-mls-13-web-or-mls-HWJ08632_wit 17-web-or-mls-HWJ08650 13-web-or-mls-HWJ08640_replaced_camera 16-web-or-mls-HWJ08654 18-web-or-mls-HWJ08666 11-web-or-mls-HWJ08599 10-web-or-mls-HWJ08595_with_fire 33-web-or-mls-HWJ08674 31-web-or-mls-31-web-or-mls-HWJ08556_wit 30-web-or-mls-HWJ08550_replaced_camera 23-web-or-mls-HWJ08503_with_fire 26-web-or-mls-HWJ08518 (2) 27-web-or-mls-HWJ08531 28-web-or-mls-HWJ08541 34-web-or-mls-HWJ08680_with_fire 36-web-or-mls-36-web-or-mls-HWJ08692_wit 35-web-or-mls-35-web-or-mls-HWJ08684_wit 44-web-or-mls-HWJ08738_with_fire 38-web-or-mls-HWJ08701 40-web-or-mls-HWJ08713 42-web-or-mls-HWJ08726 49-web-or-mls-HWJ08751 48-web-or-mls-HWJ08758 53-web-or-mls-DJI_0025 54-web-or-mls-DJI_0026 61-web-or-mls-DJI_0034a 55-web-or-mls-DJI_0030 64-web-or-mls-DJI_0036 65-web-or-mls-4-web-or-mls-DSC08928 79-web-or-mls-31-web-or-mls-DSC08981 68-web-or-mls-11-web-or-mls-DSC08935 67-web-or-mls-10-web-or-mls-DSC08934 72-web-or-mls-18-web-or-mls-DSC08951 71-web-or-mls-16-web-or-mls-DSC08945 73-web-or-mls-73-web-or-mls-19-web-or-ml 74-web-or-mls-74-web-or-mls-20-web-or-ml 76-web-or-mls-77-web-or-mls-25-web-or-ml 81-web-or-mls-2-web-or-mls-DJI_0436 70-web-or-mls-14-web-or-mls-DSC08940 69-web-or-mls-13-web-or-mls-DSC08939

Property Description
What if simplifying your life didn't mean downsizing it? Welcome to an exceptional villa in Highland Springs, where generous living spaces, distinctive design and the ease of villa living come together in a beautiful setting overlooking the 7th fairway of Highland Springs Country Club. Set inside Springfield's premier private, gated golf course community, this home offers something increasingly difficult to find: abundant space, beautiful views and a lifestyle that leaves more time for enjoying where you live. Inside, soaring ceilings, abundant natural light and thoughtfully designed living areas create a home that feels impressive yet comfortable. The kitchen is made for gathering, with rich cabinetry, generous workspace and an oversized island. Multiple living and entertaining areas offer plenty of room for quiet evenings at home or hosting family and friends, while custom details and architectural touches give the home a character all its own. The primary suite provides a private retreat, while additional bedrooms and flexible spaces offer options for guests, a home office or hobbies. With living spaces on both levels, there is room to spread out while still enjoying the convenience of villa living. Step outside and the 7th fairway becomes the backdrop to everyday life--whether it's morning coffee, an evening glass of wine or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Highland Springs offers beautifully maintained surroundings, gated access and 24-hour security, with optional Country Club membership offering golf, dining and additional amenities. Less maintenance, not less living. Welcome to villa living on the 7th fairway.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-09-17
List Price: $1,200,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 279.59
Parent/Child: None
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Rogersville
Middle School: Rogersville
High School: Rogersville
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2888
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1404
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 4292
Total SqFt: 4292
Aprx Year Built: 2005
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.2
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: No
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 250
HOA Dues Period: Monthly
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 3994
Street Direction: East
Street Name/Route: Villa
Suffix: Way
County: Greene
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65809
Parcel ID: 1922100090
Subdivision: Highland Springs
Real Estate Tax: 7886.1
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: THE VILLAS AT STONEHAVEN OF HIGHLAND SPRINGS LOT 17
Remarks Misc
Directions: Heading east on James River Freeway, take the exit for Highland Springs. After passing through the security gate, take the first left onto S. Stonehaven Drive, then turn left onto E. Bridgend Drive. Take an immediate left onto S. Stirling Way, then turn right onto E. Villa Way. The home will be on your right.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
How to Show: Showing Service
View: Golf Course
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished
Utility Room: Basement
Dining: Island; Living/Dining Combo
Other Rooms: Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Foyer; Media Room; Rec. Room; Study
Appliances: Cooktop-Gas; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Gas Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Bedroom; Living Room; Recreation Room
Interior Features: Alarm/Burglar; Central Vacuum; Crown Molding; Smoke Detector(s); Sound System; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wired for Sound; Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Zoned
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Forced Air
Heating Source: Natural Gas
Architecture: 2 Story
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch; Patio; Rear Porch; Screened
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Faces Front; Golf Cart Garage
Fencing: None
Window Features: Drapes; Shutters
Construction Materials: Brick
Roofing Material: Tile
Lot Features: On Golf Course; Sprinklers In Front
Water: City Water
Sewer: Public Sewer
Road Frontage: Private Road
Association Includes: Common Area Maintenance; Gated Community; Security Service; Snow Removal; Trash Service
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Disclosure - Measurement; Seller Disclosure
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Master BedroomMain Level
Living Room201.00160.00
Dining Area128.00160.00
Office131.00124.00
Half Bathroom53.0069.00
Entry/Foyer90.0087.00
Laundry142.0080.00
Bedroom 21211.00128.00
Bedroom 31711.00131.00
Bedroom 41311.001510.00
Full Bathroom
Kitchen

IDX
Listing Office: Century 21 Integrity Group

Last Updated: September - 27 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.