3985 East Bridgend Drive, Springfield, MO 65809 (MLS# 60237548)


$785,000
3985 East Bridgend Drive
Springfield, MO 65809
MLS# 60237548
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  3657 sqft


©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-1
  1 / 52  
©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-1 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-2 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-3 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-4 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-5 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-6 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-7 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-8 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-9 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-10 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-11 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-15 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-12 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-13 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-14 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-16 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-17 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-18 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-19 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-20 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-21 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-22 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-23 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-28 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-29 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-30 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-31 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-32 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-33 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-34 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-35 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-36 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-37 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-38 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-39 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-40 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-41 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-42 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-43 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-24 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-25 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-26 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-27 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-44 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-45 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-46 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-47 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-101 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-102 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-103 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-100 ©BRPhoto3985Bridgend-99

Property Description
Stunning contemporary on an outstanding setting overlooking the lake! The beautiful kitchen/hearth room has large windows looking out over the lake and golf course along with the large island with quartz countertops. The living room, dining room, as well as main floor master suite and study/4th bedroom complete the main floor. The upstairs offers a loft living area, two bedrooms and plenty of storage. The outdoor living spaces are perfect for entertaining! This home was fully remodeled in 2015 including new windows, all new flooring, kitchen and bathrooms. Call today to schedule your showing!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2023-03-03
List Price: $785,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 214.65
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Rogersville
Middle School: Rogersville
High School: Rogersville
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 3657
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3657
Total SqFt: 3657
Aprx Year Built: 1991
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 2
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.2
Basement: No
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2023-04-04
Sold Date: 2023-05-10
Price Disclosed: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 200
HOA Dues Period: Monthly
Association Contact Phone: 886-0408
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 3985
Street Direction: East
Street Name/Route: Bridgend
Suffix: Drive
County: Greene
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65809
Parcel ID: 881922100086
Subdivision: Highland Springs
Real Estate Tax: 5645.64
Tax Year: 2021
Legal Description: The Villas At Stonehaven Of Highland Springs Lot 21
Remarks Misc
Directions: E. on 60 Hwy. R. into Highland Springs. L. on Stonehaven. L. on Bridgend.
Property Features
View: Golf Course; Lake
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining; Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Other Rooms: Balcony/Loft; Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Main Floor); Formal Living Room; Foyer; Hearth Room; Living Areas (2); Study
Appliances: Cooktop-Gas; Dishwasher; Exhaust Fan; Humidifier; Microwave; Water Softener Owned; Gas Water Heater; Tankless Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Family Room; Living Room
Interior Features: Fire Alarm; High Speed Internet; Raised or Tiered Entry; Security System; Skylight(s); Sound System; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Carbon Monoxide Detector(s); High Ceilings
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Zoned
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Floor Furnace
Heating Source: Natural Gas
Green Energy Efficient: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances; Green Energy Efficient HVAC; Lighting; Thermostat
Architecture: 2 Story
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Patio
Exterior Features: Cable Available; Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows; Shutters
Construction Materials: Synthetic Stucco
Foundation: Crawl Space
Roofing Material: Concrete Tile
Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac; Lake View; On Golf Course; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear; Water View
Water: City Water
Sewer: Public Sewer
Association Includes: Common Area Maintenance; Gated Community; Security Service; Snow Removal; Trash Service
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Documents Available: Disclosure; Disclosure - Measurement
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room18.0016.00
Dining Room14.5011.10Formal
Family Room19.8011.00
Master Bedroom18.8016.00
Loft16.8013.00
Bedroom 213.5013.40
Office24.0012.00
Bedroom 312.1114.00
Bedroom 417.0010.80

IDX
Listing Office: Keller Williams Local

Last Updated: May - 09 - 2025

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Broker Attribution: klrw369@kw.com

Comments are closed.