3961 County Road 102, Eureka Springs, AR 72632 (MLS# 60333697)


$995,000
3961 County Road 102
Eureka Springs, AR 72632
MLS# 60333697
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1576 sqft


3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR
  1 / 62  
3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR

Property Description
Escape to the Ozarks with this exceptional 22-acre private retreat near Beaver Lake and historic Eureka Springs! Surrounded by natural beauty and offering plenty of room to explore, this unique property features a custom 3-bedroom, 2-bath cabin, insulated workshop, mature timber, and the privacy buyers are looking for. The approximately 1,576 sq. ft. cabin is filled with rustic Ozark character, featuring a dramatic 24-ft vaulted living room, impressive floor-to-ceiling rock fireplace, loft design, abundant natural light, and a spacious composite deck overlooking the peaceful surroundings. Selective clearing could further open up beautiful valley and mountain views while maintaining the property's wooded privacy. With approximately 22 acres, there is plenty of space for outdoor recreation, hunting, hiking, exploring, or simply enjoying the quiet Ozark setting. The insulated workshop provides valuable additional space for a boat, side-by-side, equipment, hobbies, storage, or projects. The cabin is served by a well drilled in 2019 to approximately 380 feet and reported to produce 25 GPM. Located approximately 15 minutes from historic downtown Eureka Springs and convenient to Beaver Lake, this property offers an appealing combination of acreage, privacy, recreation, and accessibility. Whether you're searching for a full-time residence, weekend escape, hunting retreat, vacation property, or your own private Ozarks getaway, this 22-acre property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy the best of Northwest Arkansas and the Beaver Lake area.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: Yes
Begin Date: 2026-09-11
List Price: $995,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 631.35
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Eureka Springs
Middle School: Eureka Springs
High School: Eureka Springs
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 1576
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 1576
Total SqFt: 1576
SqFt Provided By: Owner
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2020
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 22
Basement: No
Waterfront/View: View
Lake/River/Creek: Beaver Creek
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 3961
Street Name/Route: County Road 102
County: Carroll
State/Province: AR
Zip Code: 72632
Section: 01
Township: 19
Parcel ID: 367-0003-000
Subdivision: Carroll-Not in List
Real Estate Tax: 971
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: Parcel ID 367-003-000 Old Cabin Knoll Subdivision Clifty Crossing Phase 1
Remarks Misc
Directions: Take Hwy 65 South to Eureka Springs. Go towards Benton Street on S. Main St (AR-23) Turn Left on E. Van Buren, Keep Right onto Huntsville Rd(AR-23) Turn Slightly Right onto County Road 102 (CR -102) Then Slightly Left onto County Road 102 ( CR 102) Takes you to property.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
View: Lake; Panoramic
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Kitchen/Dining Combo; Living/Dining Combo
Attic: None
Other Rooms: Balcony/Loft; Storm Shelter
Appliances: Cooktop-Propane; Dishwasher; Dryer; Free Standing Stove: Propane; Microwave; Refrigerator; Electric Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Living Room; Propane
Interior Features: Internet - Satellite; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: 2 Story; Cabin
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck
Parking Features: Driveway; Gravel
Shop Building Features: Electric; Insulated
Fencing: Partial
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Lap Siding
Roofing Material: Metal
Lot Features: Acreage; Cleared; Level; Pond; Rolling; Secluded; Sloped; Steep; Trees; Valley; Water View; Wooded
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Gravel/Stone
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Kitchen12.0017.00
Living Room15.5014.50
Other6.0010.00Storm Shelter/ Cellar
Bedroom 111.0010.50
Full Bathroom10.505.00
Bedroom 211.0010.50
Master Bedroom9.5010.00
Office12.509.50
Master Bathroom9.5010.00

IDX
Listing Office: Foggy River Realty LLC

Last Updated: October - 06 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.