3961 County Road 102, Eureka Springs, AR 72632 (MLS# 60333696)


$2,975,000
3961 County Road 102
Eureka Springs, AR 72632
MLS# 60333696
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1576 sqft


3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR
  1 / 58  
3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR Kitchen 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR Laundry Bedroom Full Bath Bedroom Crawl Space View from Upstairs Master Bedroom Master Bath Master Shower Walk in closet Relaxing on Deck Side Yard of home Covered Deck Crawl Space 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR 3961 County Rd 102 Eureka Springs, AR Creek meets Lake Lake looking south at property Outline of Cabin Trail System

Property Description
Discover an exceptional 154-acre private Ozarks retreat near Eureka Springs on Beaver Lake, featuring approximately 3,000+ feet of Beaver Lake Corps shoreline and a custom 3-bedroom, 2-bath cabin. The 1,576 sq. ft. cabin features a dramatic 24-ft vaulted living room, floor-to-ceiling rock fireplace, loft design, abundant natural light, and a large composite deck. Selective clearing offers the potential for impressive Beaver Lake, cove, valley, and 180-degree mountain views, showcasing 4 of the 5 mountain tops located on the property. The land is truly exceptional, with North Clifty Creek where it meets Beaver Lake, open fields, mature timber, cliffs, caves, springs, waterfalls, shelter bluffs, and multiple potential building sites. An extensive private trail system features approximately 4.5 miles of side-by-side trails, including Cougar Cave Trail, along with hiking trails such as the distinctive Boulder Trail, providing access throughout the property. The property features two water wells. The cabin well was drilled in 2019 to a depth of approximately 380 feet and is reported to produce 25 GPM. A second 860-ft Roubidoux well, reported at 30 GPM, is located across the valley from the cabin. Additional highlights include a year-round spring cave, Shelter Bluff Cave Camp with lake views, and an insulated workshop. Located approximately 15 minutes from historic downtown Eureka Springs, this property offers outstanding potential as a private estate, recreational or hunting retreat, vacation rental, or one-of-a-kind Beaver Lake getaway.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: Yes
Begin Date: 2026-09-11
List Price: $2,975,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 1887.69
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Eureka Springs
Middle School: Eureka Springs
High School: Eureka Springs
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 1576
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 1576
Total SqFt: 1576
SqFt Provided By: Owner
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2020
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 154
Basement: No
Waterfront/View: View
Lake/River/Creek: Beaver Creek
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Lot Features
Lake/River/Creek/Spring: Beaver
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 3961
Street Name/Route: County Road 102
County: Carroll
State/Province: AR
Zip Code: 72632
Section: 01
Township: 19
Parcel ID: See Agent Notes
Subdivision: Carroll-Not in List
Real Estate Tax: 971
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: 001-07191-001 26.89 Acres Legal PT SW NW 001-08543-000 110.46 acres Legal: PT NE/4 FRL, NE SE 70.46 AC, 40 AC 367-00001-000 4.19 Acres Legal: NOB HILL 367-00001-000 4.88 Acres Legal: OAK MEADOW 367-00003-000 4.37 Acres Legal:OLD CABIN KNOLL 367-00004-000 5.51 Acres Legal: CLIFTY LANDING
Remarks Misc
Directions: Take Hwy 65 South to Eureka Springs. Go towards Benton Street on S. Main St (AR-23) Turn Left on E. Van Buren, Keep Right onto Huntsville Rd(AR-23) Turn Slightly Right onto County Road 102 (CR -102) Then Slightly Left onto County Road 102 ( CR 102) Takes you to property.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
View: Lake; Panoramic
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Kitchen/Dining Combo; Living/Dining Combo
Attic: None
Other Rooms: Balcony/Loft; Storm Shelter
Appliances: Cooktop-Propane; Dishwasher; Dryer; Free Standing Stove: Propane; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Electric Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Living Room; Propane
Interior Features: Internet - Satellite; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: 2 Story; Cabin
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck
Parking Features: Driveway; Gravel
Shop Building Features: Electric; Insulated
Fencing: Partial
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Lap Siding
Roofing Material: Metal
Lot Features: Acreage; Cave(s); Cleared; Hilly; Horses Allowed; Lake Front; Lake View; Level; Mature Timber; Pond; Rolling; Secluded; Sloped; Steep; Trees; Valley; Water Front; Water View; Wet Weather Creek; Wooded; Wooded/Cleared Combo
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Gravel/Stone
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Kitchen12.0017.00
Living Room15.5014.50
Other6.0010.00Cellar
Bedroom 111.0010.50
Full Bathroom10.505.00
Bedroom 211.0010.50
Master Bedroom14.0017.50
Master Bathroom9.5010.00
Office12.509.50

IDX
Listing Office: Foggy River Realty LLC

Last Updated: October - 06 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.