391 Sunset Drive, Saddlebrooke, MO 65630 (MLS# 60330018)


$1,465,000
391 Sunset Drive
Saddlebrooke, MO 65630
MLS# 60330018
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  5003 sqft


01
  1 / 50  
01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50

Property Description
A truly distinctive contemporary luxury residence in the heart of the Ozarks, offering over 5,000 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space on approximately 1.05 acres in Saddlebrooke. Designed to capture natural light and beautiful Ozark views, the home features dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows, soaring ceilings, custom finishes, and an exceptional connection between indoor and outdoor living. The main level offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a private office, and expansive living spaces highlighted by two impressive 10-foot fireplaces. The chef-inspired kitchen features a hidden walk-in pantry and flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas. The primary suite provides a private retreat with an oversized custom walk-in closet and spa-inspired bath featuring a freestanding tub, large tiled shower, and heated floors. Thoughtful details throughout the home include Venetian plaster, limewash finishes, statement lighting, custom metal entry doors, large-format tile, a Jack-and-Jill bath, private guest suite, two laundry areas, and extensive custom storage. The finished lower level adds flexible recreational space currently designed as a private fitness studio and entertainment retreat. Outside, approximately 800 sq. ft. of partially covered patio space creates an ideal setting for relaxing and enjoying the surrounding landscape and sunset views. The garage is equipped for modern living with an electric vehicle charging option, adding convenience for EV owners. Known as Gemeni Estate, this one-of-a-kind property combines contemporary architecture, privacy, craftsmanship, and the natural beauty of the Ozarks--all within convenient reach of Springfield and Branson. Professional photography, floor plans, 3D virtual tour, and additional property information are available.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-07-29
List Price: $1,465,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 292.82
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Branson Cedar Ridge
Middle School: Spokane
High School: Spokane
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 4086
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 917
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 5003
Total Room Count Above Grade: 9
Total Room Count Below Grade: 3
Total SqFt: 5003
Aprx Year Built: 2024
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 4
# Attached Garage Spaces: 4
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 1.05
Lot Dimensions: 181.5X236.7
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 600
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Other Details: Saddlebrooke Property Owners Association
Association Contact Phone: (417) 443-6500
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 391
Street Name/Route: Sunset
Suffix: Drive
County: Christian
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65630
Parcel ID: 210736002011002000
Subdivision: Saddlebrooke
Real Estate Tax: 12310.25
Tax Year: 2024
Legal Description: LOT 504A FOREST VIEW PH 2 REPLAT LOTS 504 & 505
Remarks Misc
Directions: The highest elevation of the Saddbrooke village, from From Hwy 65, take the Saddlebrooke exit. Turn onto Saddlebrooke Dr, then turn rightonto Sunset Dr. Follow Sunset Dr to 391 Sunset Dr. Property will be on the right
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished
Appliances: Convection Oven; Dishwasher; Disposal; Free Standing Stove: Gas; Microwave; Refrigerator
Fireplace Features: Bedroom; Blower Fan; Electric; Living Room; Tile
Interior Features: Fire Alarm; Other
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Cooling: Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Forced Air; Heat Pump
Heating Source: Electric; Natural Gas
Architecture: 1.5 Story
Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch; Patio
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Faces Front
Fencing: None
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Brick; Concrete; Wood Siding
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Asphalt
Lot Features: Other
Water: City Water
Sewer: Public Sewer
Association Includes: Common Area Maintenance; Snow Removal
Will Sell: Conventional
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room19.0023.00
Dining Room11.0011.00
Kitchen18.0019.00
Master Bedroom19.0022.00
Bedroom 218.0012.00
Bedroom 318.0012.00
Bedroom 415.0015.00
Laundry8.006.00
Bonus Room30.0022.00
Office13.0012.00
Hobby Room19.0029.00
Other7.0010.00Safe Room

IDX
Listing Office: USRealty.com, LLP

Last Updated: September - 21 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.