375 Marcasite Way, Branson West, MO 65737 (MLS# 60283368)


$937,500
375 Marcasite Way
Branson West, MO 65737
MLS# 60283368
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  4 baths  |  3726 sqft


Welcome Home
  1 / 102  
Welcome Home 375 Marcasite Way Hilltop Home Over 1.3 Acres GatedGolf Community Front Porch 2024 construction Design and Style Low Maintenance Separate BBQ Deck Ozark Beauty Natural and Protected Paradise for You Quality Construction Foyer Must Experience Great Room Wall of Glass Easy Living Electric Fireplace Note Lighting Screened Deck Uncovered Deck 375MarcasiteWayBransonWestMO-24 Deck View View for Miles Screened Deck Office Off Great Room Cook's Delight Place to Chat Light and Bright Self Close Drawers Island Ovens and Coffee Appliance Pantry Half Bath Main Food Pantry Windows and Views Dining and Kitchen BBQ Deck Access Dining and Garage Hall off garage Laundry Master Ceiling Master Bedroom Great View Master Vanity Separate Vanity Huge Shower Main Master Closet Second Master Closet Welcome to the Lower Level Nice Under Stairs Family Room High Ceiling Access to Patio Stairs Lower Bedroom 3 Exercise Rom Wired for Hottub Lower Vanity Lower Tub/shower Lower Bath 3 Lower Bedroom 2 Natural Light Bedroom 2 Storage Lower Mechanical Patio from Family Room Garage Door to Exercise Let's Enjoy Ozark Natural Landscaping Amazing View Bonus Room Bonus Room Storm Shelter Storm Shelter Bonus Room Garage More Garage Mini Split Views Views Views Views Separate Curcuits Club house pool Club house tennis Club house Clubhouse close up Forest Lake addition basketball Forest Lake addition pavillion Forest Lake addition pool Forest Lake addition sand volleyball Golf Course beautiful Golf Course fountain Golf Course Natural setting Ledgestone Golf Cours SBV course water fountain

Property Description
Are you looking for a new home, but don't want to wait 18 months to build one? You now have an opportunity to enjoy this custom-built home that together the owners and contractor thought of every detail and created a Masterpiece. The location at the top of the ridge with views for miles to the east from the back of home. The floorplan is perfect for those wanting ease of single level living, with lower level designed for others or hobbies. Upon entry at the Foyer, you will stop and be amazed at the style and views. The Great Room has a wall of glass doors to screened Deck. Electric fireplace with tv mounted above. The Kitchen design with workspace, island, both food and appliance pantries, stainless steel appliances and more will be the chef's delight. Dining area has direct access to the BBQ Deck and a third deck., From the Kitchen, there is nice sized Laundry Room, Half Bath and Mudroom before entering the Garage. The oversized 30 x 36 Garage has separate electrical circuits, mini split unit to control temperature and you'll love the finished floor and high door height. Master Suite is off the Great Room with dual vanities with LED Mirrors, 5x5 walkin shower, 2 closets and more! And then we go to lower level. Family Room, 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths- one with tub and the other with walkin shower. Storage Room, Bonus Room (finished but no flooring), storm room and access to large patio. Also the photos of exercise room with rollup garage room is wired for a hottub and a floor drain. The front winows of the home has been tinted for privacy. The Landscaping is designed for minimal care and the rock design was planned to add beauty to functionality. The lot goes deep into the treed valley. Once again, the location is great within StoneBridge Village, a master planned golf community with lots of amenities and social activities. Monthly dues are $165.00 month, with golf rates for annual unlimited for single or family or pay as you play for 9 or 18 holes and cart.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2024-12-09
List Price: $937,500
List Price/Total SqFt: 251.61
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Reeds Spring
Middle School: Reeds Spring
High School: Reeds Spring
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 1863
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1863
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3726
Total SqFt: 3726
SqFt Provided By: assessor
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2024
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Lot Size Provided By: assessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 1.32
Lot Dimensions: 210 x 318 x 203 x 250 approx
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: No
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2024-12-30
Sold Date: 2025-03-04
Price Disclosed: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 165
HOA Dues Period: Monthly
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 375
Street Name/Route: Marcasite
Suffix: Way
County: Stone
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65737
Section: 9
Township: 23
Parcel ID: 12-2.0-09-000-000-002.542
Subdivision: Stonebridge Village
Real Estate Tax: 405.01
Tax Year: 2024
Legal Description: FOREST LAKE 11TH ADD @ STONEBRIDGE LOT 542A
Remarks Misc
Directions: Stonebridge Parkway West Entrance off Hwy 76, to Silveroak to silverado tcontinue straight, over the bridge becomes Forest Lake Drive to Marcasite LEFT to 375
Property Features
View: Panoramic
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Access Only:No Stairs
Other Rooms: Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Bonus Room; Exercise; Great Room; John Deere; Living Areas (2); Office; Pantry; Storm Shelter
Appliances: Cooktop-Electric; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Electric; Washer; Water Softener Owned; Electric Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Electric; Living Room
Interior Features: High Speed Internet; Internet - Cable; Smoke Detector(s); High Ceilings; Quartz Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Other - See Remarks
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Mini-Splits
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Forced Air; Mini-Splits; Zoned (2+ Units)
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: Ranch
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Patio
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Faces Front; Heated Garage
Construction Materials: Hard Board Siding; Wood Frame
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Water: Community
Sewer: Community
Road Frontage: Private Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Association Includes: Basketball Court; Children's Play Area; Clubhouse; Common Area Maintenance; Exercise Room; Gated Community; Golf; Outdoor Pool; Swimming Pool; Tennis Court(s)
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Aerial Photo; Disclosure; Legal Description; Plat Map; Seller Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Great Room18.0016.00
Dining Area14.0015.00
Kitchen18.0017.00
Master Bedroom15.0014.00
Master Bathroom13.0011.00
Office12.0011.00
Laundry6.0011.00
Porch17.0018.00Screened Deck
Bedroom 214.0016.00
Bedroom 312.0013.00
Full Bathroom7.0010.00
Exercise Room12.0014.00
Bonus Room12.0020.00no flooring
Bonus Room10.0013.00Storage
Family Room18.0024.00
Garage30.0036.00
Deck14.0012.00BBQ Deck
Deck11.0018.00Open Deck
Full BathroomBath 2
Full Bathroom10.006.00Bath 3

IDX
Listing Office: Weichert, Realtors-The Griffin Company

Last Updated: December - 22 - 2025

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.