343 West Monarchwood Drive, Nixa, MO 65714 (MLS# 60330285)


$899,000
343 West Monarchwood Drive
Nixa, MO 65714
MLS# 60330285
7 beds  |  4 baths  |  5467 sqft


343 W Monarchwood Dr-15
  1 / 71  
343 W Monarchwood Dr-15 343 W Monarchwood Dr-13 343 W Monarchwood Dr-10 343 sunset 343 W Monarchwood Dr-8 343 Sunset 343 W Monarchwood Dr-16 343 W Monarchwood Dr-29 343 W Monarchwood Dr-31 343 W Monarchwood Dr-36 343 W Monarchwood Dr-39 343 W Monarchwood Dr-34 343 W Monarchwood Dr-32 343 W Monarchwood Dr-35 343 W Monarchwood Dr-40 343 W Monarchwood Dr-38 343 W Monarchwood Dr-41 343 W Monarchwood Dr-46 343 W Monarchwood Dr-47 343 W Monarchwood Dr-48 343 W Monarchwood Dr-18 343 W Monarchwood Dr-20 343 W Monarchwood Dr-22 343 W Monarchwood Dr-27 343 HF 343 W Monarchwood Dr-25 343 W Monarchwood Dr-17 343 W Monarchwood Dr-49 343 W Monarchwood Dr-30 343 W Monarchwood Dr-50 343 W Monarchwood Dr-71 343 W Monarchwood Dr-72 343 W Monarchwood Dr-83 343 W Monarchwood Dr-68 343 W Monarchwood Dr-69 343 W Monarchwood Dr-70 343 W Monarchwood Dr-91 343 W Monarchwood Dr-78 343 W Monarchwood Dr-84 343 W Monarchwood Dr-85 343 W Monarchwood Dr-86 343 W Monarchwood Dr-87 343 W Monarchwood Dr-75 343 W Monarchwood Dr-79 343 W Monarchwood Dr-80 343 W Monarchwood Dr-88 343 W Monarchwood Dr-89 343 W Monarchwood Dr-77 343 W Monarchwood Dr-81 343 SS 343 W Monarchwood Dr-51 343 W Monarchwood Dr-53 343 W Monarchwood Dr-65 343 W Monarchwood Dr-66 343 W Monarchwood Dr-67 343 W Monarchwood Dr-64 343 W Monarchwood Dr-55 343 W Monarchwood Dr-58 343 W Monarchwood Dr-59 343 W Monarchwood Dr-63 343 W Monarchwood Dr-7 343 W Monarchwood Dr-8 343 W Monarchwood Dr-2 343 W Monarchwood Dr-3 343 W Monarchwood Dr-5 343 W Monarchwood Dr-12 kc Nixa drone Pool Pool Pool EE13E45D-7CDB-4FBE-B156-73D155563428

Property Description
Discover this must see home on a safe, quiet dead end street in the highly desirable Kelby Creek neighborhood. Enjoy exceptional community amenities, including stocked fishing ponds, scenic walking trails, and a neighborhood pool. Located in the award winning Nixa School District, this home offers access to some of the best schools in the area, making it an excellent choice for families. Home features large Sound Control and High efficiency windows that flood every room with abundant natural light, each space boasts a unique and thoughtful design. The custom kitchen is a chef's dream, with a spacious pantry capable of holding an additional fridge. The home offers 7 bedrooms With Walk in Closets, including 4 full baths, including a Master Bath with Heated Floors Enjoy two spacious living areas perfect for family and entertaining. The large storage areas and John deer room provides versatile storage options or can be finished. You'll have Safety and peace of mind with a full concrete storm shelter. This stunning home combines comfort, style, and functionality, schedule a showing today to see all it has to offer!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-07-31
List Price: $899,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 164.44
Parent/Child: Parent
Historical District: No
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Reserve Item: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Matthews Elementary School
Middle School: Nixa
High School: Nixa
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 7
Split Bedroom: No
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2205
Above Grade UnFin SqFt: 686
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 2227
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 349
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 4432
Total Room Count Above Grade: 2
Total Room Count Below Grade: 5
Total SqFt: 5467
SqFt Provided By: Measurement
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2024
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 2
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
Lot Size Provided By: CRS TAX INFO
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.36
Lot Dimensions: 90.3X175.8
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
View: No
Propane Tank: No
Listing Info
Owner Agent: Yes
Related to Owner: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 1500
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 343
Street Direction: West
Street Name/Route: Monarchwood
Suffix: Drive
County: Christian
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65714
Parcel ID: 100735001005028000
Subdivision: Kelby Creek
Real Estate Tax: 9011.81
Tax Year: 2024
Legal Description: Lot 33 Kelby Creek Ph 2
Remarks Misc
Directions: From Springfield, go south on Campbell (Highway 160) to Nixa. Stay on Highway 160 and go 2 miles past Mt Vernon (Highway 14) to subdivision on west side of Highway 160. Turn right into Kelby Creek.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Basement: Partial
Basement Type: Partially Finished
Utility Room: Basement
Dining: Island
Other Rooms: Office
Appliances: Convection Oven; Dishwasher; Dryer; Exhaust Fan; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Electric Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Electric
Flooring: Carpet
Cooling: Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Fireplace; Forced Air
Heating Source: Natural Gas
Architecture: 2 Story
Patio and Porch Features: Awning(s); Covered Deck/Porch; Deck
Parking Features: Driveway
Fencing: None
Construction Materials: Stone
Foundation: Crawl Space
Roofing Material: Composition
Water: City Water
Sewer: Public Sewer
Road Frontage: City Street
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Disclosure - Measurement; Seller Disclosure
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bathroom12.086.00
Bathroom9.355.69
Bedroom 214.0816.21
Bedroom 316.9212.31
Bedroom 418.1011.28
Bedroom 513.2710.26
Bedroom 66.028.21
Garage24.7913.25
Kitchen9.066.13
Laundry14.9411.46
Living Room16.4830.73
Living Room16.3525.06
Master Bathroom13.6113.42
Master Bedroom18.1515.92
Office14.0610.08

IDX
Listing Office: Alpha Realty MO, LLC

Last Updated: September - 25 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.