3321 Kentucky Road, Seneca, MO 64865 (MLS# 60291587)


$799,999
3321 Kentucky Road
Seneca, MO 64865
MLS# 60291587
Status: Closed
7 beds  |  5 baths  |  4260 sqft


Aerial
  1 / 79  
Aerial IMG_4433 IMG_4432 IMG_4435 IMG_4431 IMG_4430 IMG_4387 IMG_4347 IMG_4346 IMG_4343 IMG_4341 IMG_4340 IMG_4339 IMG_4337 IMG_4327 IMG_4330 IMG_4214 Front of home IMG_4215 IMG_4219 IMG_4220 IMG_4320 IMG_4292 IMG_4291 IMG_4296 IMG_4299 IMG_4303 IMG_4305 IMG_4310 IMG_4309 IMG_4314 IMG_4313 IMG_4312 IMG_4315 IMG_4287 IMG_4225 IMG_4227 IMG_4226 IMG_4231 IMG_4229 IMG_4230 IMG_4237 IMG_6077 IMG_4245 IMG_4246 IMG_4250 IMG_4247 IMG_4248 IMG_4249 IMG_4235 IMG_4234 IMG_4253 IMG_4258 IMG_4252 IMG_4260 IMG_4259 IMG_6080 IMG_6082 IMG_6084 IMG_6083 IMG_6085 IMG_6089 IMG_6086 IMG_6087 IMG_4288 IMG_4285 IMG_4284 IMG_4269 IMG_4270 IMG_4272 IMG_4271 IMG_4276 IMG_4278 IMG_4280 IMG_4283 IMG_4282 IMG_4333 IMG_4323 IMG_4336

Property Description
Exceptional 33.48± Acre Property with Custom 7-Bedroom Home, Ranch Infrastructure & Panoramic Views This stunning 33.48± acre property is fully fenced and cross-fenced with partial pipe and smooth wire fencing, offering ideal functionality for livestock or ranch use. Complete with covered working and holding corrals, automatic waterers, a round pen, and a Generac generator, the land is both beautiful and practical. At the heart of the property is a sprawling 4,260+ sq ft custom-built home featuring: • 7 Bedrooms | 5 Full Bathrooms • 3 Spacious Living Areas • 2 Kitchens & 2 Laundry Rooms — perfect for multi-generational living • Floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace & custom safe room • Walkout basement • Custom-cut pine flooring, ceilings, and beams on the main and second levels • Stunning west-facing windows with picturesque sunset views • New roof installed in 2024 Outdoor Features: • Breathtaking views of a large pond and multiple stocked fish ponds • 2,400 sq ft 3-car garage with custom workshop • Additional 770 sq ft garage with concrete flooring and roll-up doors • 480 sq ft covered equipment shed Please Note: Recent water damage has affected parts of the home, and remodeling will be needed in the kitchen and basement. The property is being sold as-is, and the price has been adjusted accordingly to reflect the work needed. This is a unique opportunity to restore and personalize a one-of-a-kind estate. Seller is open to offers with less acreage.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Hobby Farm
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2025-04-09
List Price: $799,999
List Price/Total SqFt: 187.79
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Seneca
Middle School: Seneca
High School: Seneca
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 7
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Total: 5
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2860
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1400
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 4260
Total SqFt: 4260
Aprx Year Built: 2004
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 5
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
# Detached Garage Spaces: 2
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 33.48
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: No
Propane Tank Ownership: Leased
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2025-05-15
Sold Date: 2025-08-15
Price Disclosed: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 3321
Street Name/Route: Kentucky
Suffix: Road
County: Newton
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 64865
Parcel ID: 17-4.0-18-000-000-002.003
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 3709.65
Tax Year: 2023
Remarks Misc
Directions: From 60 Hwy and 43 Hwy, go north on 43 to Kentucky Road. Turn right(east) on Kentucky to property on right.
Property Features
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Partially Finished; Concrete; Plumbed
Utility Room: Basement; Main Floor
Dining: Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Access Only:No Stairs
Other Rooms: 2nd Kitchen; Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Living Areas (3+); Pantry; Storm Shelter
Appliances: Dishwasher; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Double Electric; Electric Water Heater
Equipment: Generator
Fireplace Features: Living Room
Interior Features: W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Beamed Ceilings; High Ceilings; Laminate Counters
Flooring: Tile; Vinyl; Wood; Other - See Remarks
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Fireplace
Heating Source: Propane
Architecture: 1.5 Story; Ranch
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Front Porch; Patio; Side Porch
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Faces Front; Gravel; RV Garage; Workshop in Garage
Shop Building Features: 220 Electric; Concrete Floor; Electric; Insulated
Other Structures: Corrals; Grain Bin; Machine Shed; Outbuilding; Pole Barn; Working Pens
Fencing: Barbed: 5 Wire; Cross Fenced; Pipe/Steel; Smooth Wire
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Brick; Concrete; Stone; Stucco; Wood Frame
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Horses Allowed; Pasture; Pond; Wooded/Cleared Combo
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Will Sell: Cash; Other: See Remarks
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Aerial Photo; Disclosure - Measurement
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room39.0025.50
Kitchen18.0012.00
Dining Area17.0012.00
Laundry7.007.00
Great Room20.0021.00
Master Bedroom18.0016.00
Bedroom 213.0011.00
Kitchen10.006.00
Living Room24.0010.00
Bedroom 314.0012.00
Bedroom 414.0012.00
Bedroom 514.0012.00
Bedroom 614.0012.00
Bonus Room14.0012.00Bedroom 7

IDX
Listing Office: Fox and Riley Real Estate

Last Updated: August - 17 - 2025

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.