3258 South Farm Road 87, Republic, MO 65738 (MLS# 60327559)


$1,595,000
3258 South Farm Road 87
Republic, MO 65738
MLS# 60327559
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  7 baths  |  5356 sqft


fr_87-112
  1 / 114  
fr_87-112 fr_87-97 - Copy fr_87-96 - Copy fr_87 fr_87-2 fr_87-3 fr_87-63 fr_87-62 fr_87-5 fr_87-6 fr_87-7 fr_87-8 fr_87-9 fr_87-10 fr_87-11 fr_87-30 fr_87-12 fr_87-13 fr_87-14 fr_87-15 fr_87-16 fr_87-17 fr_87-18 fr_87-19 fr_87-20 fr_87-21 fr_87-22 fr_87-23 fr_87-26 fr_87-24 fr_87-25 fr_87-27 fr_87-28 fr_87-29 fr_87-31 fr_87-33 fr_87-32 fr_87-34 fr_87-35 fr_87-36 fr_87-37 fr_87-38 fr_87-39 fr_87-40 fr_87-41 fr_87-42 fr_87-43 fr_87-44 fr_87-43 (1) fr_87-45 fr_87-46 fr_87-47 fr_87-48 fr_87-50 fr_87-49 fr_87-51 fr_87-52 fr_87-53 fr_87-54 fr_87-56 514E17FF-D4A6-45C0-913D-BEE5A6C3DFDB A4D2DA3A-C1A8-4EF7-8020-D184D1D0A64D fr_87-57 fr_87-60 fr_87-58 fr_87-59 fr_87-61 fr_87-89 fr_87-104 fr_87-88 fr_87-90 fr_87-79 fr_87-64 fr_87-65 fr_87-66 fr_87-67 fr_87-68 fr_87-69 fr_87-70 fr_87-71 fr_87-72 fr_87-73 fr_87-74 fr_87-76 fr_87-77 fr_87-78 fr_87-80 fr_87-81 fr_87-75 fr_87-84 fr_87-85 fr_87-86 fr_87-87 fr_87-83 fr_87-82 fr_87-91 fr_87-92 fr_87-93 fr_87-94 fr_87-95 fr_87-99 fr_87-102 fr_87-101 fr_87-100 fr_87-103 fr_87-113 fr_87-111 fr_87-110 fr_87-109 fr_87-108 fr_87-107 fr_87-105 fr_87-106 fr_87-98

Property Description
Experience exceptional luxury and unmatched privacy on this breathtaking 10-acre estate featuring a stunning custom-built home, guest house, resort-style amenities, and beautifully manicured grounds. Built in 1987 and fully remodeled in 2012, this one-of-a-kind property offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and recreation. The 4,588-square-foot main residence features 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, 2 half baths, and an attached 2-car garage. Three bedrooms include private en-suite baths. The open-concept design showcases soaring vaulted beam ceilings in the living room, kitchen, and primary suite. The gourmet kitchen is designed for entertaining with an oversized island, wet bar, custom built-ins, and abundant workspace. The luxurious primary suite offers backyard access, a vent-free gas fireplace, an oversized walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired bath with radiant heated floors, dual vanities, makeup station, and a custom tiled shower. The walkout basement provides flexible living space plus a concealed safe room. A spacious laundry room, mudroom, and pool-access half bath add convenience. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring an outdoor kitchen, heated saltwater pool with an electric retractable safety cover, waterslide, wood-burning fireplace, heated pool house, and inviting outdoor living spaces. The 768-square-foot guest house includes a full kitchen, full bath, spacious loft, storm shelter, and an oversized 4-car garage with enough height for a vehicle lift. The fully fenced grounds include mature trees, a security gate, irrigation, raised garden beds, a storage building with covered patio, private shooting range, and an incredible treehouse with electricity. Enjoy peaceful country living just minutes from modern conveniences. This extraordinary estate offers luxury, privacy, and endless opportunities for entertaining and making lasting memories!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-06-27
List Price: $1,595,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 297.8
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Reserve Item: Yes
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 3
Elementary School: RP Price
Middle School: Republic
High School: Republic
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 7
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 4724
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 632
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 5356
Total SqFt: 5356
SqFt Provided By: Original listing
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 1987
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 6
# Attached Garage Spaces: 6
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 10.17
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2026-07-23
Sold Date: 2026-10-01
Price Disclosed: No
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 3258
Street Direction: South
Street Name/Route: Farm Road 87
County: Greene
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65738
Parcel ID: 1705400007
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 6744.44
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: 10.17A M/L N1/2 W1/2 Se1/4 Se1/4 5/28/23 (Ex Rds)
Remarks Misc
Directions: Hwy 60 to M Highway. Go North on M Highway to FR 168. Go West on FR 168 to FR 85. Go North on FR 85 to FR 164. East on FR 164 to FR 87. North on FR 87 to home.
Property Features
Basement: Partial
Basement Type: Finished; Concrete; Other
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Island; Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo; Living/Dining Combo
Other Rooms: 2nd Kitchen; Balcony/Loft; Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Basement); Family Room (Main Floor); Great Room; Hobby; In-law Quarters; Living Areas (3+); Mud Room; Storm Shelter
Appliances: Cooktop-Propane; Dishwasher; Disposal; Exhaust Fan; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Icemaker; Microwave; Pot Filler; Refrigerator; Additional Water Heater(s); Propane Water Heater
Equipment: Generator; Hot Tub; Water Filtration
Fireplace Features: Bedroom; Family Room; Living Room; Outside; Propane; Two or More; Wood Burning
Interior Features: Alarm/Burglar; Crown Molding; High Speed Internet; Security System; Sound System; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; Wired for Sound; Carbon Monoxide Detector(s); Beamed Ceilings; Cathedral Ceiling(s); High Ceilings; Granite Counters; Other Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Zoned
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Fireplace; Forced Air; Radiant Floor; Zoned (2+ Units)
Heating Source: Propane
Green Energy Efficient: 90+ Furnace Rating
Architecture: 1.5 Story; 3+ Story
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Patio
Pool Features: In Ground; Private
Exterior Features: Garden; Gas Grill; Play House; Second Residence; Storm Shelter
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Driveway; Electric Gate; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Front; Gated; Private; Workshop in Garage
Other Structures: Other Small Building; Outbuilding
Fencing: Wrought Iron
Window Features: Double Pane Windows; Window Coverings
Construction Materials: Brick-All; Hard Board Siding; Stone
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Landscaping; Level; Sloped; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear; Trees
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Disclosure - Measurement; Seller Disclosure
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room18.0024.00
Kitchen/Dining Combo21.00171.00
Master Bedroom24.0017.00
Master Bathroom11.001610.00
Bedroom 213.00115.00
Bedroom 3114.00156.00
Bedroom 4158.0018.00irregular
Bedroom 5162.00226.00
Living Room16.00122.00
Family Room156.00135.00
Living Room166.00268.00Guesthouse LR/DR
Kitchen12.0092.00Guesthouse Kitchen
Loft236.00119.00

IDX
Listing Office: Murney Associates - Primrose

Last Updated: October - 01 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.