323 Terrace Park Road, Kimberling City, MO 65686 (MLS# 60272021)


$2,000,000
323 Terrace Park Road
Kimberling City, MO 65686
MLS# 60272021
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  4 baths  |  3235 sqft


Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock
  1 / 75  
Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock Table Rock Lakefront Home Private Dock

Property Description
Here comes the sun folks! Lake days, sun-rays and sweet serenity is all we have from here on out! Prepare to be completely mesmerized by the sound of the water rolling against the shoreline, the eagles soaring down the natural wind tunnels of the mighty James River arm of Table Rock Lake, the glisten of the lake bouncing off your cheeks & roar of fishing boats taking off for the morning tournament. It's magical! The fresh lake air will put you in a mood that can't be explained. When you thought it couldn't get any better, place yourself on the main channel across from the popular ''cliffs'' & smack dab in the heart of Kimberling City drinking morning coffee while catching the limits worth of white bass right off the private dock in your super private back yard! The inside deets: There are three XL bedrooms, four bathrooms, two living areas, main level one car garage (long enough for the boat), lower level workshop, bonus room off the master (office or forth bedroom w/no closet), two fireplaces, an deck and aggregate concrete patio system, metal roof & all just steps away from your very own three stall private dock (included in the price w/ possible extension). Bonus:Two car detached garage for all the lake toys & extra rigs! This is the kind of waterfront that is passed down for generations. Private, with a ton of liveability! Low maintenance & ready for summer, with easy strolls right off your back patio to the lake, stunning panoramic views, & all the lake action you can stomach, 365 days a year on pristine Table Rock Lake every glorious day! Only a short drive to world class dining, shows, golf, amusement parks, hiking & biking, & nightlife in Branson by land & fishing, watersports, several floating restaurants & marinas by water including the incredible Port of Kimberling & Pier 28 floating restaurant. Pro-tip: you are only two min. to Joe Bald Market-killer biscuits & gravy on the weekends. Note: Adjoining seven+ acres is also avail for add $.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2024-06-29
List Price: $2,000,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 618.24
Parent/Child: None
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Reeds Spring
Middle School: Reeds Spring
High School: Reeds Spring
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 1960
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1275
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3235
Total SqFt: 3235
SqFt Provided By: Assessor
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 1978
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 1
# Detached Garage Spaces: 2
Lot Size Provided By: Assessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 1.37
Basement: Yes
Dock Directions: Private 3 Stall Dock Below Home (possible dock extension)
Waterfront/View: Front
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Listing Info
Fire District: Southern Stone
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Docks
Dock/Slip Size: 10x24
Dock/Slip Type: Private
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: n/a
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Lot Features
Lake/River/Creek/Spring: Table Rock Lake
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 323
Street Name/Route: Terrace Park
Suffix: Road
County: Stone
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65686
Section: 7
Township: 22
Parcel ID: 14-3.0-07-001-006-013.000
Subdivision: Oakleigh Woods
Real Estate Tax: 2023.09
Tax Year: 2023
Legal Description: OAKLEIGH WOODS LOT 1, 2
Remarks Misc
Directions: Hwy 13 South of Branson West to Joe Bald Rd. turn right on Joe Bald go approx. 3.8 miles to Terrace Park Rd. to bottom of hill thru gates, last home on the right.
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2024-08-10
Property Features
View: Lake
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Basement; Garage; Main Floor; Utility Closet
Dining: Dining Room; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Other Rooms: Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Basement); Family Room (Main Floor); Formal Living Room; Foyer; Great Room; Hobby; John Deere; Living Areas (3+); Mud Room; Office; Pantry; Rec. Room; Workshop
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Free Standing Stove: Propane; Refrigerator; Washer; Instant Hot Water
Fireplace Features: Family Room; Stone; Two or More; Wood Burning
Interior Features: Smoke Detector(s); Soaking Tub; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; High Ceilings; Tray Ceiling(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Other
Flooring: Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Attic Fan
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central
Heating Source: Propane; Wood
Green Energy Efficient: Green Energy Efficient HVAC
Architecture: 1 Story; Ranch
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch; Patio; Rear Porch
Exterior Features: Storm Door(s); Water Access
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Driveway; Garage Faces Side; On Street; Oversized; Parking Spaces; Storage; Workshop in Garage
Other Structures: RV/Boat Storage
Window Features: Storm Window(s)
Construction Materials: Stone; Wood Frame
Roofing Material: Metal
Lot Features: Acreage; Adjoins Government Land; Dead End Road/Street; Lake Front; Lake View; Landscaping; Level; Secluded; Trees; Water Front; Water View; Wooded/Cleared Combo
Water: Well - Community
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Surface: Street - Gravel/Stone; Drive - Concrete
Association Includes: Water
Boat Dock: 1 Slip; 2+ Slip; Electric; Swim Platform Attached
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA/Rural Dev; VA
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Aerial Photo; Deed; Disclosure - Lead Base Paint; Disclosure - Measurement; Legal Description; Plat Map; Tax Receipt
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Entry/Foyer10.7524.08
Living Room18.6719.17
Living Room19.0821.67
Dining Room16.4219.08
Kitchen13.679.75
Office19.8315.58
Half Bathroom10.677.50Half Bathroom / Laundry
Laundry11.5011.83
Utility Room6.086.67
Master Bedroom16.2518.33
Master Bathroom12.8315.42
Master Bedroom15.8315.08
Master Bathroom15.178.33
Other9.506.17Storage / Walk-in Closet
Bedroom 314.0816.75
Full Bathroom11.426.75
Workshop14.1718.67Workshop / Storage
Garage27.2533.252 Car Shop
Garage16.5025.42

IDX
Listing Office: Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

Last Updated: September - 30 - 2025

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.