323 Elm Point Lane (Dock Included), Kimberling City, MO 65686 (MLS# 60218689)


$849,900
323 Elm Point Lane (Dock Included)
Kimberling City, MO 65686
MLS# 60218689
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3416 sqft


Lake Side Beauty
  1 / 61  
Lake Side Beauty Run down the backyard to the dock Side Access to Extra Garage Dock is right here Side Ext Lakeside Front Ext Side view Front Ext Arial with home and dock at the point Extra Garage/Shop Lakefront easy So beautiful 2 Stall Dock Included Dock View Swim Platform too Roof looks good 2-10x24's Alt View Slips Front View Slips Fenced Backyard Alt View Backyard Side View Extra Parking too Entry Entry to LL Entry from Garage Main Level Living Room Alt View Main Level Living Rm Living Rm to Dining/Kitchen Kitchen Alt View Kitchen Dining Laundry to Deck Laundry to Garage Master Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Main Level Master Bath Main Level Bath 2 Main Level Bath 2 To Downstairs Huge Family Room Lower Level Kitchen/Dining area Lower Level Alt View Fam Room LL Alt View LL Alt View LL Alt View LL 8B11975D-6F99-4E42-A4FF-07138305408E Fam Room LL Bookshelves Closet Storage off Fam Room LL Bath 3 LL Screened Porch LL Alt View Screened Deck LL Electrical Panel New HVAC HVAC info Storage Shed View of Street from Front Door 2 homes away neighborhood launch/access Dock permit info County required cert

Property Description
PRIVATE 2 STALL DOCK below home is INCLUDED (2-10X24's) - Here's the needle in the haystack and it is situated in lovely Hoot Owl Point (a 'point' subdivision with additional lake access just two doors away). Sitting pretty on 2 LAKE FRONT parcels makes this a super opportunity to own your own private resort-style paradise where you don't need to share your dock if you don't want to 🙂 Seriously, bring your favorite paint colors, pick your favorite finishes and add a little sweat equity to make this spacious home perfect. There's a new HVAC system installed just a few months ago. And, you will find views from many rooms with big open Anderson windows. There's a seriously large kitchen, dining room, laundry room, bedrooms and living areas and storage galore throughout. The lower level has its own kitchen area and covered screened-in decks along with spacious family room, full bathroom, large bedroom and John Deere Room just in case you want a shop or need more sleeping or living space with side drive walk-in access too. The entire large backyard encompasses 2 lake front lots and is fully fenced (chain link). But as we know, the 'main event' is the private 2-stall dock with large swim platform ready for boating, fishing, swimming and year round fun and all to call your own.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2022-05-26
List Price: $849,900
List Price/Total SqFt: 248.79
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Reeds Spring
Middle School: Reeds Spring
High School: Reeds Spring
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 1708
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1708
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3416
Total SqFt: 3416
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 1972
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
# Attached Carport Spaces: 1
Lot Size Provided By: Assessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.34
Lot Dimensions: 150x100x150x100
Basement: Yes
Dock Directions: Below Home - 2 - 10x24's PRIVATE DOCK is included
Waterfront/View: Front
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2022-06-13
Sold Date: 2022-06-17
Price Disclosed: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Docks
Dock/Slip Size: (2) 10x24's
Dock/Slip Permit No: Below Home
Dock/Slip Type: Private
Dock/Slip Agreement: No
Dock/Slip Fee $: N/A
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 400
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Other Details: Water & Roads included in annual dues
Association Contact: Terry Ikerd
Association Contact Phone: 417-849-6067
Closing Info
Dock Included: Yes
Dock Value: 150000
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Lot Features
Lake/River/Creek/Spring: Table Rock Lake
Lot Comments: LakeFronts w/View
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 323
Street Name/Route: Elm Point
Suffix: Lane
Unit #: (Dock Included)
County: Stone
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65686
Section: 17
Township: 22
Parcel ID: 14-4.0-17-003-012-008.000
Subdivision: Hoot Owl Point
Real Estate Tax: 1190.04
Tax Year: 2021
Legal Description: HOOT OWL POINT 2ND LOT 6, 7 BLK 4
Remarks Misc
Directions: From Hwy 13 to Joe Bald Rd (James River Rd) stay right at stop sign then pass Joe Bald Market and then stay Left at Hoot Owl Point (intersection) then take next Right on Hoot Owl Point (at the grass field) then stay straight as Hoot Owl Point turns into Elm Point Ln inside the subdivision to 323 Elm Point Ln on the right side of the street. The subdivision launch is 3 home past 323 Elm Point Ln
Property Features
View: Lake; Panoramic
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Dining Room
Other Rooms: 2nd Kitchen; Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Bonus Room; Family Room (Basement); Family Room (Main Floor); Hobby; John Deere; Living Areas (2); Workshop
Appliances: Cooktop-Electric; Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Electric; Electric Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Brick; Family Room; Wood Burning
Interior Features: High Speed Internet; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower
Flooring: Engineered Hardwood; Laminate
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Heat Pump
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: 2 Story; Raised Ranch
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Enclosed
Exterior Features: Cable Available; Rain Gutters; Water Access
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Driveway; Garage Faces Front; Golf Cart Garage; Parking Pad; Parking Spaces; Paved; Private; RV Access/Parking; Storage; Workshop in Garage
Other Structures: Storage Shed
Fencing: Chain Link; Full
Window Features: Window Coverings
Construction Materials: Brick; Vinyl Siding
Foundation: Poured Concrete; Slab
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Adjoins Government Land; Cleared; Lake Front; Lake View; Landscaping; Water Front; Water View
Water: Community; Well - Community
Sewer: Private Sewer
Road Frontage: Private Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Concrete
Association Includes: Snow Removal; Water; Other
Boat Dock: 2 Slip; Swim Platform Attached
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA/Rural Dev; VA
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Aerial Photo; Disclosure - Lead Base Paint
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Entry/Foyer11.0014.00
Family Room21.0017.00
Kitchen15.0010.00
Dining Area14.0014.00
Master Bedroom14.0013.00
Master Bathroom6.008.00
Bedroom 215.0012.00
Full Bathroom8.007.00
Bedroom 315.0012.00
Laundry14.006.00
Family Room30.0028.00
Bedroom 416.0010.60
Three Quarter Bathroom9.007.00
Garage23.0021.00
John Deere Room30.0014.00

IDX
Listing Office: Table Rock's Best, Realtors

Last Updated: June - 17 - 2022

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.