3198 West Bluffview Street, Springfield, MO 65810 (MLS# 60247952)


$825,000
3198 West Bluffview Street
Springfield, MO 65810
MLS# 60247952
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  5121 sqft


3198-ext
  1 / 11  
3198-ext 3198-9 3198-4 3198-6 3198-5 3198-3 3198-7 3198-11 3198-10 3198-2 3198-8

Property Description
Brand new in Rivercut! Located in a cul-de-sac with views of golf course and valley. All brick/stone exterior with a lighter shade wood flooring planned for living room/kit/din/entry and hallways of main level. Beautiful cabinets and Quartz countertops, Black fixtures and hardware, fireplace on the main level. 3 BR's on main level with 2 additional in basement. Generously sized wet bar in basement. Family room in the basement will have fireplace. Stainless appliances with gas range& walk-in pantry in kitchen. Full sod, & irrigation .

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2023-07-24
List Price: $825,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 161.1
New or Under Construction: 1
Estimated Completion Date: 2023-09-08
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Keywords
Stories: 3
Elementary School: SGF-McBride/Wilson's Cre
Middle School: SGF-Cherokee
High School: SGF-Kickapoo
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2433
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 2688
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 5121
Total SqFt: 5121
Aprx Year Built: 2023
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.37
Lot Dimensions: 97X206
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2023-08-14
Sold Date: 2023-10-13
Price Disclosed: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 856.40
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Association Contact: Brian
Association Contact Phone: 417-569-7811
Closing Info
Lender Name: UMB Bank
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 3198
Street Direction: West
Street Name/Route: Bluffview
Suffix: Street
County: Greene
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65810
Parcel ID: 881828300169
Subdivision: Rivercut
Real Estate Tax: 637.23
Tax Year: 2021
Legal Description: RIVERCUT GOLF COMMUNITY PHASE 16 LOT 6
Remarks Misc
Directions: Campbell S to Plainview, west to Cox Rd (4 way), S to FR 190, W to Riverbend, S to Weatherwood Trail, N to Bluffview, , right
Property Features
View: Golf Course
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Concrete; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Dining Room; Formal Dining; Island; Kitchen/Dining Combo; Living/Dining Combo
Other Rooms: Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Basement); Living Areas (2); Living Areas (3+); Pantry; Rec. Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Free Standing Stove: Gas; Microwave; Gas Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Family Room; Living Room
Interior Features: High Speed Internet; Soaking Tub; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; High Ceilings; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Quartz Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Forced Air
Heating Source: Natural Gas
Architecture: 3+ Story
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Patio
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
Construction Materials: Brick; Stone
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac; Landscaping; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear
Water: City Water
Sewer: Public Sewer
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Association Includes: Clubhouse; Common Area Maintenance; Security Service; Snow Removal; Swimming Pool; Trash Service
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; VA
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Dining Area24.0013.10
Living Room19.0016.00
Deck19.2010.00
Master Bedroom16.0015.00
Bedroom 2127.0011.00
Bedroom 312.2011.00
Bedroom 415.4014.20
Bedroom 515.6011.00
Family Room33.0018.00

IDX
Listing Office: Murney Associates - Primrose

Last Updated: October - 16 - 2023

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.