317 A Spicer Lane, Rocky Comfort, MO 64861 (MLS# 60296942)


$1,024,000
317 A Spicer Lane
Rocky Comfort, MO 64861
MLS# 60296942
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1338 sqft


IMG-4-2_(2048)
  1 / 39  
IMG-4-2_(2048) IMG-14-2_(2048) IMG-20_(2048) IMG-18-2_(2048) Back Porch IMG-18_(2048) IMG-17_(2048) IMG_5864 IMG_5865 Milk Barn Milk Barn IMG-6-2_(2048) Pond in pasture IMG-8-2_(2048) IMG-10-2_(2048) IMG-11-2_(2048) Pond in timber area. Fence for 17 acres that is across the street IMG_5866 IMG_5867 IMG_5895 Pole Barn and Milk Barn IMG_6015 IMG_6016 IMG_6017 IMG-19_(2048) 2D Floor Plan Living Room Living Room Kitchen Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Primary Bathroom IMG-2_(2048) Spare Bathroom Laundry Guest Bedroom Guest Bedroom Storage area in Guest Bedroom

Property Description
Discover your rural farm retreat at 317 Spicer Ln! This beautifully rebuilt (2019) 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom modern farmhouse is on an expansive 86-acre estate, blending contemporary comfort with Missouri's cattle country charm. Perfect for families, farmers, or those seeking serenity, this property is a rare find. The open-concept interior showcases hardwood floors, abundant natural light from numerous skylights, and a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a large living area. The primary suite features a jetted tub in the spa-like ensuite, perfect for unwinding. The 86-acre property, 85% cleared and cross-fenced, is ideal for livestock, farming, or recreation, with two ponds, rural water, two private wells, two barns, as well as outbuildings that can be utilized for storage or hobbies. Nestled in peaceful Rocky Comfort, this property offers privacy and country views while being a short drive from Anderson, Neosho, Joplin, and Northwest Arkansas amenities. Whether you envision a family home, working farm, or tranquil escape, this property offers endless possibilities.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2025-06-12
List Price: $1,024,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 765.32
Parent/Child: Parent
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Rocky Comfort
Middle School: Rocky Comfort
High School: McDonald County
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 1338
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 1338
Total SqFt: 1338
SqFt Provided By: Accessor
Aprx Year Built: 2020
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 2
# Detached Garage Spaces: 2
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 86.33
Basement: No
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2025-07-23
Sold Date: 2025-08-26
Price Disclosed: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: No
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 317 A
Street Name/Route: Spicer
Suffix: Lane
County: McDonald
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 64861
Parcel ID: 02-4.0-19-000-000-007.000
Subdivision: McDonald-Not in List
Real Estate Tax: 919.56
Tax Year: 2023
Legal Description: BEG 1106' W OF SE COR NE1/4SE1/4 W 2855' N 1535' E 1106' S 767'E 1749' S 767' TO POB EXC BEG ETC
Remarks Misc
Directions: From Anderson take highway 76 East approximately 16 miles. Make a left on Spicer Lane. Property is on the right
Property Features
View: Panoramic
Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Kitchen/Dining Combo
Appliances: Dishwasher; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Refrigerator
Interior Features: Jetted Tub; Skylight(s); W/D Hookup; Beamed Ceilings; High Ceilings
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Wood
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Propane
Heating: Central
Heating Source: Propane
Architecture: 1 Story
Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch; Rear Porch
Exterior Features: Garden; Storm Shelter
Parking Features: Driveway
Other Structures: Outbuilding
Fencing: Barbed: 5 Wire; Cross Fenced
Lot Features: Acreage; Cleared; Horses Allowed; Level; Pasture; Pond; Trees; Will Divide
Water: Rural Water; Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Gravel/Stone
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; Exchange
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Disclosure - Lead Base Paint
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Master Bedroom11.5012.25
Master Bathroom9.2511.25
Bedroom 110.5012.00
Laundry7.5010.75
Kitchen/Dining Combo13.5010.75
Living Room26.7518.00
Full Bathroom10.505.00

IDX
Listing Office: Realty Mart

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2025

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.