312 Copper Oaks Drive, Carl Junction, MO 64834 (MLS# 60324231)


$1,290,000
312 Copper Oaks Drive
Carl Junction, MO 64834
MLS# 60324231
5 beds  |  7 baths  |  5354 sqft


1 - 16-312 Copper Oaks-16
  1 / 70  
1 - 16-312 Copper Oaks-16 2 -25-312 Copper Oaks-25 3 - 18-312 Copper Oaks-18 4 - 26-312 Copper Oaks-26 5 - 54-312 Copper Oaks-54 6 - 55-312 Copper Oaks-55 7 - 56-312 Copper Oaks-56 8 - 57-312 Copper Oaks-57 9 - 58-312 Copper Oaks-58 10 - 65-312 Copper Oaks-65 11 - 66-312 Copper Oaks-66 12 - 64-312 Copper Oaks-64 13 - 63-312 Copper Oaks-63 14 - 62-312 Copper Oaks-62 15 - 67-312 Copper Oaks-68 16 - 59-312 Copper Oaks-60 17 - 60-312 Copper Oaks-59 18 - 78-312 Copper Oaks-78 19 - 80-312 Copper Oaks-80 20 - 81-312 Copper Oaks-81 21 - 82-312 Copper Oaks-83 22 - 84-312 Copper Oaks-84 23 - 85-312 Copper Oaks-85 24 - 69-312 Copper Oaks-69 25 = 70-312 Copper Oaks-70 26 - 71-312 Copper Oaks-71 27 - 72-312 Copper Oaks-72 29 - 73-312 Copper Oaks-73 29 - 74-312 Copper Oaks-74 30 - 75-312 Copper Oaks-75 31 - 76-312 Copper Oaks-76 32 - 77-312 Copper Oaks-77 33 - 86-312 Copper Oaks-86 34 - 87-312 Copper Oaks-87 35 - 68-312 Copper Oaks-67 36 - 88-312 Copper Oaks-88 37 - 89-312 Copper Oaks-89 38 - 39 - 91-312 Copper Oaks-91 40 - 92-312 Copper Oaks-92 41 - 93-312 Copper Oaks-93 42 - 94-312 Copper Oaks-94 43 - 95-312 Copper Oaks-95 44 - 96-312 Copper Oaks-96 45 - 97-312 Copper Oaks-97 46 - 98-312 Copper Oaks-98 47 - 99-312 Copper Oaks-99 48 - 101-312 Copper Oaks-101 49 - 102-312 Copper Oaks-102 50 - 105-312 Copper Oaks-105 51 - 103-312 Copper Oaks-104 52 - 100-312 Copper Oaks-100 53 - 73 -27-312 Copper Oaks-27 54 - 28-312 Copper Oaks-28 55 - 37-312 Copper Oaks-37 56 - 38-312 Copper Oaks-38 57 - 39-312 Copper Oaks-39 58 - 32-312 Copper Oaks-32 59 - 34-312 Copper Oaks-34 60 - 45-312 Copper Oaks-45 61 - 7-312 Copper Oaks-7 62 - 8-312 Copper Oaks-8 63 - 9-312 Copper Oaks-9 64 - 10-312 Copper Oaks-11 65 -11-312 Copper Oaks-10 66 - 116-312 Copper Oaks-115-2 67 -1-312 Copper Oaks-1 68 - 2-312 Copper Oaks-2 69 - 3-312 Copper Oaks-3 70 -15-312 Copper Oaks-15

Property Description
This is the home dreams are made of. Everything you can imagine is here. Warmth, fabulous decor, multiple entertainment areas., fabulous bedrooms and bathrooms can only be described as ''Perfection.'' What could be better? Gated lane, private access to golf course, inground pool, outdoor kitchen, gorgeous landscaping AND a saferoom. Let's make it YOURS!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-05-18
List Price: $1,290,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 240.94
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 3
Elementary School: Carl Junction
Middle School: Carl Junction
High School: Carl Junction
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 7
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 3100
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 2254
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 5354
Total SqFt: 5354
SqFt Provided By: Seller Floor Plan
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2022
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.42
Lot Dimensions: 130X142
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: No
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 150
HOA Dues Period: Monthly
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 312
Street Name/Route: Copper Oaks
Suffix: Drive
County: Jasper
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 64834
Parcel ID: 16-4.0-17-0-0-1.012
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 900363
Tax Year: 2026
Legal Description: Briar Rock Estates Lot 2
Remarks Misc
Directions: From Casey's in Carl Junction, right on Briarbrook Drive to Briarbook Lane, right to Sunny Brook Drive, right on Copper Oak to gate.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
View: Panoramic
Basement: Partial
Basement Type: Partially Finished
Utility Room: Basement; Main Floor
Dining: Island; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: None
Other Rooms: 2nd Kitchen; Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Bonus Room; Exercise; Family Room (Basement); Family Room (Main Floor); John Deere; Living Areas (2); Office; Pantry; Storm Shelter
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Icemaker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Electric; Gas Water Heater; Tankless Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Basement; Living Room; Outside
Flooring: Carpet; Engineered Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Mini-Splits
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Mini-Splits
Heating Source: Natural Gas
Architecture: Georgian
Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch; Patio
Pool Features: In Ground
Exterior Features: Cable Available; Gas Grill; Rain Gutters; Storm Shelter
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Driveway; Electric Gate; Garage Door Opener
Water: City Water
Sewer: Public Sewer
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Bonus Room30.32Bonus Suite
Master Bedroom16.7018.30
Master Bathroom186.00162.00
Bedroom 214.6011.50
Bedroom 312.5013.70
Bedroom 418.2015.70
Family Room18.1017.50
Kitchen13.5028.10
Laundry8.2012.00
Living Room18.7019.40
Office13.5010.00
Utility Room30.0012.00Downstairs Laundry & Storage
Entry/Foyer7.8011.40
Other32.0030.00Entertainment
Other44.3015.30Organized Storage
Other7.5033.50Safe Room
Other4.7025.80Pool restroom & Dressing area

IDX
Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette

Last Updated: September - 25 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.