309 North Farm Road 25, Bois D Arc, MO 65612 (MLS# 60298361)


$1,200,000
309 North Farm Road 25
Bois D Arc, MO 65612
MLS# 60298361
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  4200 sqft


Greene135drone(MLSRES)-24
  1 / 125  
Greene135drone(MLSRES)-24 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-23 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-30 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-29 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-32 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-33 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-27 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-26 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-25 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-22 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-28 Greene135drone(MLSRES) Greene135drone(MLSRES)-46 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-45 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-44 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-43 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-42 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-41 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-40 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-39 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-38 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-37 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-36 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-35 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-34 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-31 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-21 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-20 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-19 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-18 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-17 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-16 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-15 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-14 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-13 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-12 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-11 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-10 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-9 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-8 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-7 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-6 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-5 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-4 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-3 Greene135drone(MLSRES)-2 Greene135(MLSRES)-52 Greene135(MLSRES)-42 Greene135(MLSRES)-38 Greene135(MLSRES)-41 Greene135(MLSRES)-58 Greene135(MLSRES)-60 Greene135(MLSRES)-39 Greene135(MLSRES)-67 Greene135(MLSRES)-66 Greene135(MLSRES)-64 Greene135(MLSRES)-63 Greene135(MLSRES)-69 Greene135(MLSRES)-62 Greene135(MLSRES)-61 Greene135(MLSRES)-80 Greene135(MLSRES)-79 Greene135(MLSRES)-78 Greene135(MLSRES)-75 Greene135(MLSRES)-74 Greene135(MLSRES)-73 Greene135(MLSRES)-72 Greene135(MLSRES)-71 Greene135(MLSRES)-70 Greene135(MLSRES)-68 Greene135(MLSRES)-59 Greene135(MLSRES)-81 Greene135(MLSRES)-56 Greene135(MLSRES)-82 Greene135(MLSRES) Greene135(MLSRES)-55 Greene135(MLSRES)-54 Greene135(MLSRES)-53 Greene135(MLSRES)-87 Greene135(MLSRES)-47 Greene135(MLSRES)-48 Greene135(MLSRES)-89 Greene135(MLSRES)-88 Greene135(MLSRES)-86 Greene135(MLSRES)-85 Greene135(MLSRES)-84 Greene135(MLSRES)-83 Greene135(MLSRES)-57 Greene135(MLSRES)-51 Greene135(MLSRES)-50 Greene135(MLSRES)-46 Greene135(MLSRES)-45 Greene135(MLSRES)-44 Greene135(MLSRES)-43 Greene135(MLSRES)-40 Greene135(MLSRES)-37 Greene135(MLSRES)-36 Greene135(MLSRES)-35 Greene135(MLSRES)-34 Greene135(MLSRES)-33 Greene135(MLSRES)-32 Greene135(MLSRES)-31 Greene135(MLSRES)-30 Greene135(MLSRES)-29 Greene135(MLSRES)-28 Greene135(MLSRES)-21 Greene135(MLSRES)-20 Greene135(MLSRES)-19 Greene135(MLSRES)-18 Greene135(MLSRES)-17 Greene135(MLSRES)-16 Greene135(MLSRES)-15 Greene135(MLSRES)-14 Greene135(MLSRES)-13 Greene135(MLSRES)-12 Greene135(MLSRES)-11 Greene135(MLSRES)-10 Greene135(MLSRES)-9 Greene135(MLSRES)-8 Greene135(MLSRES)-7 Greene135(MLSRES)-6 Greene135(MLSRES)-5 Greene135(MLSRES)-4 Greene135(MLSRES)-3 Greene135(MLSRES)-2

Property Description
This Greene County farm checks all the boxes! Located 30 minutes west of Springfield, Missouri, this 134 m/l acre property offers a diverse combination of hunting, recreational, farming, and even Air BNB opportunities. Imagine a secluded paved driveway leading back to a private entrance. Situated up the drive, the home is a 5 bed/3 bath with over 4,616 square foot (2,700 finished), an open concept living room and kitchen, beautiful hardwood flooring, granite countertops, gas fireplace, and a wrap around deck to enjoy the views and seclusion of the great outdoors. An unfinished basement offers tons of additional space and a storage area. It also features a two car attached garage and a separate well house. Down from the home is a private 1,000 square foot bunk house that has a full kitchen, game area, living room, full bedroom, and full bathroom. It has its own outdoor sitting area with a fireplace and offers a perfect space for guests to stay or could be considered a mother-law suite. The bunk house connects to a large shop area with plenty of space to tinker on your next project. An office is also attached for anyone looking to operate a business on the property. Additional improvements include a large equipment shed and a large storage shed. One cannot miss the beautiful year-round creek that winds its way through the property. A fishing pond complete with a dock is also an added recreational feature. The land is a gorgeous mix of open pasture and mixed timber. The farm boasts some mature trees with a great mix of walnut, white oaks, red oaks, and cedars. Established trails run throughout the farm, allowing fun UTV rides and easy access to your deer stands. Love chasing whitetails? This farm is home to an abundance of deer, in fact I have jumped several bucks every time I take a tour.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2025-06-30
List Price: $1,200,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 285.71
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Ash Grove
Middle School: Ash Grove
High School: Ash Grove
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2700
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 1500
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 2700
Total SqFt: 4200
Aprx Year Built: 1991
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 2
# Detached Garage Spaces: 2
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 133.81
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2025-08-06
Sold Date: 2025-09-02
Price Disclosed: Yes
Utility Room
Other: Outbuilding
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Lot Features
Lake/River/Creek/Spring: Creek/Spring
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 309
Street Direction: North
Street Name/Route: Farm Road 25
County: Greene
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65612
Parcel ID: 88-15-19-100-006
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 2610.83
Tax Year: 2023
Remarks Misc
Directions: From Ash Grove, head south on State Hwy F for 7.5 miles (continue south at the S curve). Turn right onto N Farm Rd 132 and follow for 0.2 miles and the property entrance is on the right.
Property Features
View: Creek/Stream
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Unfinished; Storage Space; Walk-Out Access
Dining: Island; Kitchen/Dining Combo; Living/Dining Combo
Other Rooms: In-law Quarters; Office
Appliances: Cooktop-Propane; Dishwasher; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Propane; Propane Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Basement; Bedroom; Living Room; Propane; Wood Burning
Interior Features: Walk-In Shower; Granite Counters
Flooring: Hardwood
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Heat Pump
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Base Board; Boiler; Fireplace; Radiant – Hot Water
Heating Source: Electric; Propane; Wood
Architecture: 1 Story
Patio and Porch Features: Deck; Patio; Wrap Around
Pool Features: In Ground
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Paved
Shop Building Features: Concrete Floor; Electric; Insulated
Other Structures: Other Small Building; Outbuilding; RV/Boat Storage; Storage Shed
Fencing: Barbed: 5 Wire; Cross Fenced; Pipe/Steel
Lot Features: Acreage; Mature Timber; Pasture; Paved Frontage; Pond; Secluded; Trees; Wooded/Cleared Combo
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Asphalt
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Aerial Map
Supplements
Looking to run cattle? The pasture is primarily a fescue blend and perfect for grazing or haying. A cattle working area is already in place and the property is fully fenced and cross fenced. Want additional income besides farming? The home has Air BnB potential and has been used as such in past years. However, feel free to make this farm your forever place! What an opportunity to own a property with so much to offer in a great location, just outside of Springfield, Missouri (Ash Grove School District). This farm is the total package with so many opportunities for its next owner!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Master Bedroom20.0017.30
Bedroom 211.2011.20
Bedroom 310.1012.00
Bedroom 414.4012.20
Bedroom 512.2014.40
Office9.409.40

IDX
Listing Office: Midwest Land Group

Last Updated: September - 02 - 2025

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.